Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Xandra Velzeboer Velzeboer | Choi Min Jeong Choi | Courtney Sarault Sarault |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:27.567 | ||||
2 Final A | Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | 1:29.679 | +2.112 | |||
3 Final A | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:27.691 | +0.124 | |||
4 Final A | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:27.817 | +0.250 | |||
5 Final A | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 1:29.019 | +1.452 | |||
6 Final B | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:31.029 | +3.462 | |||
7 Final B | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 1:29.112 | +1.545 | |||
8 Final B | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:32.779 | +5.212 | |||
9 Final B | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 1:31.254 | +3.687 | |||
10 Final B | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:32.064 | +4.497 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:29.408 | +1.841 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.707 | +5.140 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:32.372 | +4.805 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 1:30.384 | +2.817 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:32.394 | +4.827 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Gong Li | China | 1:32.394 | +4.827 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 1:29.489 | +1.922 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:31.562 | +3.995 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:31.647 | +4.080 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | 1:34.226 | +6.659 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:32.757 | +5.190 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:35.686 | +8.119 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 1:32.969 | +5.402 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:34.897 | +7.330 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Cloé Ollivier | France | 1:35.909 | +8.342 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 1:33.591 | +6.024 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 1:33.644 | +6.077 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Michaela Petrova | Bulgaria | 1:36.682 | +9.115 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 1:34.779 | +7.212 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:37.031 | +9.464 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 1:36.271 | +8.704 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 1:36.709 | +9.142 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Emma Hympanova | Slovakia | 1:40.488 | +12.921 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alyssa Pok | Singapore | 1:41.575 | +14.008 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 1:34.632 | +7.065 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tamara Tokarova | Slovakia | 1:36.791 | +9.224 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Charlotte Hayward | Great Britain | 1:38.616 | +11.049 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:34.070 | +6.503 | |||
Heats | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:29.361 | ||||
2 | Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | 1:29.679 | +0.318 | |||
3 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:29.764 | +0.403 | |||
4 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:34.101 | +4.740 | |||
Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:36.797 | ||||
2 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 1:36.941 | +0.144 | |||
3 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:37.275 | +0.478 | |||
4 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 1:40.064 | +3.267 | |||
5 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:41.530 | +4.733 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | 1:31.918 Q | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 1:32.029 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 1:32.117 | +0.199 | |||
4 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:32.142 | +0.224 | |||
5 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:32.779 | +0.861 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:30.345 Q | ||||
2 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:30.429 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:30.743 q | +0.398 | |||
4 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 1:31.254 | +0.909 | |||
5 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:33.242 | +2.897 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 1:29.019 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 1:29.112 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:29.408 | +0.389 | |||
4 | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 1:29.489 | +0.470 | |||
5 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:31.562 | +2.543 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:32.064 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | 1:32.243 Q | +0.179 | |||
3 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:32.372 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:32.394 | +0.330 | |||
4 | Gong Li | China | 1:32.394 | +0.330 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:31.029 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 1:31.959 Q | +0.930 | |||
3 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.839 | +1.810 | |||
4 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:44.933 ADV | +13.904 | |||
Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:27.567 Q | ||||
2 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:27.691 Q | +0.124 | |||
3 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:27.817 q | +0.250 | |||
4 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 1:30.384 | +2.817 | |||
5 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:31.647 | +4.080 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:38.150 Q | ||||
2 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:38.458 | +0.308 | |||
3 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:40.888 | +2.738 | |||
4 | Cloé Ollivier | France | 1:40.908 | +2.758 | |||
5 | Michaela Petrova | Bulgaria | 1:41.360 | +3.210 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.707 Q | ||||
2 | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:32.757 | +0.050 | |||
3 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 1:32.969 | +0.262 | |||
4 | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 1:33.591 | +0.884 | |||
5 | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 1:33.644 | +0.937 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:36.507 Q | ||||
2 | Michaela Petrova | Bulgaria | 1:36.682 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:36.868 ADV | +0.361 | |||
4 | Alyssa Pok | Singapore | 1:41.575 | +5.068 | |||
5 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 1:57.886 | +21.379 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:34.842 Q | ||||
2 | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 1:36.444 Q | +1.602 | |||
3 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 1:36.625 | +1.783 | |||
4 | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 1:36.709 | +1.867 | |||
5 | Tamara Tokarova | Slovakia | 1:36.791 | +1.949 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:36.845 Q | ||||
2 | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 1:36.884 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:37.031 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Emma Hympanova | Slovakia | 1:40.488 | +3.643 | |||
Chiara Betti | Italy | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cloé Ollivier | France | 1:35.909 Q | ||||
2 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:35.937 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 1:36.162 q | +0.253 | |||
4 | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 1:36.271 | +0.362 | |||
5 | Charlotte Hayward | Great Britain | 1:38.616 | +2.707 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 1:33.193 Q | ||||
2 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:33.287 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Tamara Tokarova | Slovakia | 1:37.532 | +4.339 | |||
4 | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 2:00.254 | +27.061 | |||
Zsofia Konya | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | 1:34.203 Q | ||||
2 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:34.296 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 1:34.779 | +0.576 | |||
4 | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:34.886 | +0.683 | |||
5 | Emma Hympanova | Slovakia | 1:42.363 | +8.160 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | 1:34.226 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 1:34.361 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 1:34.632 | +0.406 | |||
4 | Charlotte Hayward | Great Britain | 1:41.484 | +7.258 | |||
5 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 2:05.664 | +31.438 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:35.278 Q | ||||
2 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 1:35.596 Q | +0.318 | |||
3 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 1:35.686 | +0.408 | |||
4 | Michaela Petrova | Bulgaria | 1:36.739 | +1.461 | |||
5 | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:37.741 | +2.463 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 1:36.426 Q | ||||
2 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:36.715 Q | +0.289 | |||
3 | Cloé Ollivier | France | 1:37.098 | +0.672 | |||
4 | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 1:37.426 | +1.000 | |||
5 | Alyssa Pok | Singapore | 1:43.837 | +7.411 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 1:32.960 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Li | China | 1:33.573 Q | +0.613 | |||
3 | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:34.070 | +1.110 | |||
4 | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 1:59.724 | +26.764 | |||
5 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 1:31.872 Q | ||||
2 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:32.279 Q | +0.407 | |||
3 | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 1:32.449 q | +0.577 | |||
4 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:33.408 | +1.536 | |||
5 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:34.897 | +3.025 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:31.994 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 1:32.251 Q | +0.257 | |||
3 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 1:33.562 q | +1.568 | |||
4 | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 1:34.242 | +2.248 |