Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Shim Suk Hee Choi Minjeong Kim A-Lang Lee Yu Bin Kim Ye Jin |
4:07.384 | ||||
2 Final A | Netherlands | Rianne de Vries Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven |
4:09.054 | +1.670 | |||
3 Final A | Canada | Valérie Maltais Kasandra Bradette Kim Boutin Marianne St-Gelais Jamie MacDonald |
4:07.591 | +0.207 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Arianna Fontana Cecilia Maffei Martina Valcepina Lucia Peretti Cynthia Mascitto |
4:10.681 | +3.297 | |||
5 Final B | Japan | Yui Sakai Hitomi Saito Sumire Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga |
4:13.175 | +5.791 | |||
6 Final B | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Petra Jászapáti Sara Luca Bacskai |
4:23.471 | +16.087 | |||
7 Final B | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Emina Malagich Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova |
4:07.975 | +0.591 | |||
Semifinal | China | Guo Yihan Qu Chunyu Li Jinyu Gong Li |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Shim Suk Hee Kim A-Lang Choi Minjeong Kim Ye Jin |
4:07.569 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Rianne de Vries Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting Lara van Ruijven |
4:09.054 | +1.485 | |||
3 | Canada | Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Kasandra Bradette Kim Boutin |
4:09.198 | +1.629 | |||
Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Lucia Peretti |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Yui Sakai Sumire Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga |
4:17.285 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Petra Jászapáti Sara Luca Bacskai |
4:30.570 | +13.285 | |||
Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Emina Malagich Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Rianne de Vries Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting Lara van Ruijven |
4:10.513 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Cynthia Mascitto Martina Valcepina |
4:10.681 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Japan | Hitomi Saito Sumire Kikuchi Yui Sakai Yuki Kikuchi |
4:13.175 Q | +2.662 | |||
China | Guo Yihan Qu Chunyu Li Jinyu Gong Li |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim A-Lang Choi Minjeong Kim Ye Jin Lee Yu Bin |
4:07.384 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Valérie Maltais Kasandra Bradette Jamie MacDonald Kim Boutin |
4:07.591 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Emina Malagich |
4:07.975 Q | +0.591 | |||
4 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Petra Jászapáti Sara Luca Bacskai |
4:23.471 Q | +16.087 |