Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sin Da-Woon Sin | Samuel Girard Girard | Seo Yi Ra Seo |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:16.919 | ||||
2 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:15.240 | +-1.679 | |||
3 Final A | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:16.366 | +-0.553 | |||
4 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 2:14.870 | +-2.049 | |||
5 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.580 | +-2.339 | |||
6 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:17.204 | +0.285 | |||
7 Final A | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:14.900 | +-2.019 | |||
8 Final A | John Celski | United States | 2:14.710 | +-2.209 | |||
9 Final B | Wu Dajing | China | 2:16.823 | +-0.096 | |||
10 Final B | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:19.394 | +2.475 | |||
11 Final B | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.894 | +-2.025 | |||
12 Final B | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:15.169 | +-1.750 | |||
13 Final B | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:15.295 | +-1.624 | |||
14 Final B | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:22.906 | +5.987 | |||
15 Semifinal | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.017 | +-1.902 | |||
16 Semifinal | Ren Ziwei | China | 2:16.113 | +-0.806 | |||
17 Semifinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:16.435 | +-0.484 | |||
18 Semifinal | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:16.768 | +-0.151 | |||
19 Semifinal | Han Tianyu | China | 2:14.942 | +-1.977 | |||
20 Semifinal | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:40.158 | +23.239 | |||
21 Ranking Round | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 2:23.323 | +6.404 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:17.336 | +0.417 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:29.734 | +12.815 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:16.421 | +-0.498 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 2:18.407 | +1.488 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:22.177 | +5.258 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.096 | +2.177 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:22.217 | +5.298 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:17.616 | +0.697 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:20.452 | +3.533 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:19.769 | +2.850 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 2:20.073 | +3.154 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:19.993 | +3.074 | |||
34 Ranking Round | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 2:29.322 | +12.403 | |||
35 Ranking Round | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:19.856 | +2.937 | |||
36 Ranking Round | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 2:19.022 | +2.103 | |||
37 Ranking Round | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 2:24.578 | +7.659 | |||
38 Ranking Round | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 2:21.309 | +4.390 | |||
39 Ranking Round | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:20.492 | +3.573 | |||
40 Ranking Round | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:24.882 | +7.963 | |||
41 Ranking Round | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:24.803 | +7.884 | |||
42 Ranking Round | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 2:21.784 | +4.865 | |||
43 Ranking Round | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:21.382 | +4.463 | |||
44 Ranking Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:30.037 | +13.118 | |||
45 Ranking Round | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 2:21.143 | +4.224 | |||
46 Ranking Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:26.168 | +9.249 | |||
47 Ranking Round | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 2:23.686 | +6.767 | |||
48 Ranking Round | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 2:29.362 | +12.443 | |||
49 Ranking Round | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 2:22.011 | +5.092 | |||
50 Ranking Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:24.515 | +7.596 | |||
51 Ranking Round | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 2:57.630 | +40.711 | |||
52 Ranking Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:52.429 | +35.510 | |||
53 Ranking Round | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 2:29.370 | +12.451 | |||
54 Ranking Round | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:25.589 | +8.670 | |||
55 Heats | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:17.274 | +0.355 | |||
Heats | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | ||||
Semifinal | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:16.919 | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:16.982 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:17.051 | +0.132 | |||
4 | Victor An | Russia | 2:17.057 | +0.138 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.063 | +0.144 | |||
6 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:17.204 | +0.285 | |||
7 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:17.265 | +0.346 | |||
8 | John Celski | United States | 2:17.981 | +1.062 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:25.223 | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:25.267 | +0.044 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:25.269 | +0.046 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:25.280 | +0.057 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:25.468 | +0.245 | |||
6 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:26.686 | +1.463 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:22.587 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:22.667 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:22.801 | +0.214 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:22.906 | +0.319 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:23.035 | +0.448 | |||
6 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:23.148 | +0.561 | |||
7 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:23.610 | +1.023 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:14.900 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:15.240 Q | +0.340 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:15.670 | +0.770 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:19.394 | +4.494 | |||
5 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:28.511 ADV | +13.611 | |||
6 | John Celski | United States | 2:32.041 ADV | +17.141 | |||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | YC | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.580 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 2:14.870 Q | +0.290 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.894 | +0.314 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:15.169 | +0.589 | |||
5 | Ren Ziwei | China | 2:16.113 | +1.533 | |||
6 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:18.904 | +4.324 | |||
7 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 2:29.464 | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:29.519 | +0.055 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:29.734 | +0.270 | |||
4 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:29.823 | +0.359 | |||
5 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 2:30.038 | +0.574 | |||
6 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:30.354 | +0.890 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:32.618 | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:32.758 | +0.140 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:33.016 | +0.398 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:33.125 | +0.507 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:34.367 | +1.749 | |||
6 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 2:35.352 | +2.734 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:29.114 | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 2:29.322 | +0.208 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:29.505 | +0.391 | |||
4 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 2:29.616 | +0.502 | |||
5 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 2:30.274 | +1.160 | |||
6 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 2:31.629 | +2.515 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:25.315 | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:25.928 | +0.613 | |||
3 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:26.043 | +0.728 | |||
4 | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 2:27.289 | +1.974 | |||
5 | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:27.306 | +1.991 | |||
6 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:30.037 | +4.722 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 2:42.646 | ||||
2 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:42.997 | +0.351 | |||
3 | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 2:43.034 | +0.388 | |||
4 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 2:48.272 | +5.626 | |||
5 | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 2:53.407 | +10.761 | |||
Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 3:02.019 | ||||
2 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 3:02.073 | +0.054 | |||
3 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 3:02.164 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 3:02.173 | +0.154 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:40.158 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:40.345 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:40.431 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 2:40.880 | +0.722 | |||
5 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:43.604 | +3.446 | |||
6 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:52.429 | +12.271 | |||
7 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 2:57.630 | +17.472 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:16.366 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:16.823 Q | +0.457 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:17.274 | +0.908 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:20.452 | +4.086 | |||
5 | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:21.382 | +5.016 | |||
6 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:24.515 | +8.149 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:17.917 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 2:18.115 Q | +0.198 | |||
3 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 2:18.407 | +0.490 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.096 | +1.179 | |||
5 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:19.993 | +2.076 | |||
6 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:20.492 | +2.575 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:14.710 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.948 Q | +0.238 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:16.435 q | +1.725 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 2:20.073 | +5.363 | |||
5 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 2:21.309 | +6.599 | |||
6 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 2:29.362 | +14.652 | |||
7 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 2:29.370 | +14.660 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.265 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:15.295 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:16.768 q | +1.503 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:19.769 | +4.504 | |||
5 | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 2:21.784 | +6.519 | |||
6 | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 2:22.011 | +6.746 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:21.746 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:21.845 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:22.177 | +0.431 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:22.217 | +0.471 | |||
5 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:24.882 | +3.136 | |||
6 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:26.168 | +4.422 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:22.835 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:23.034 Q | +0.199 | |||
3 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 2:23.323 | +0.488 | |||
4 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 2:24.578 | +1.743 | |||
5 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:24.803 | +1.968 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:14.942 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.017 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:15.193 q | +0.251 | |||
4 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:16.421 | +1.479 | |||
5 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 2:19.022 | +4.080 | |||
6 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 2:21.143 | +6.201 | |||
7 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:25.589 | +10.647 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:16.181 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 2:16.367 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:17.336 | +1.155 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:17.616 | +1.435 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:19.856 | +3.675 | |||
6 | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 2:23.686 | +7.505 |