Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais | Choi Minjeong Choi | Elise Christie Christie |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:34.775 | ||||
2 Final A | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:34.470 | +-0.305 | |||
3 Final A | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:34.656 | +-0.119 | |||
4 Final A | Guo Yihan | China | 2:26.780 | +-7.995 | |||
5 Final A | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:38.150 | +3.375 | |||
6 Final A | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:35.739 | +0.964 | |||
7 Final A | Fan Kexin | China | 2:34.760 | +-0.015 | |||
8 Final B | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:26.862 | +-7.913 | |||
9 Final B | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:36.228 | +1.453 | |||
10 Final B | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:35.554 | +0.779 | |||
11 Final B | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:41.170 | +6.395 | |||
12 Final B | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:41.033 | +6.258 | |||
13 Final B | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:35.333 | +0.558 | |||
14 Semifinal | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 2:36.312 | +1.537 | |||
15 Semifinal | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:26.910 | +-7.865 | |||
16 Semifinal | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:35.105 | +0.330 | |||
17 Semifinal | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 2:35.622 | +0.847 | |||
18 Semifinal | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:40.860 | +6.085 | |||
19 Ranking Races – Heats | Qu Chunyu | China | 2:29.619 | +-5.156 | |||
20 Ranking Races – Heats | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:36.394 | +1.619 | |||
21 Ranking Races – Heats | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:30.857 | +-3.918 | |||
22 Ranking Races – Heats | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:40.931 | +6.156 | |||
23 Ranking Races – Heats | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:29.722 | +-5.053 | |||
24 Ranking Races – Heats | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 2:30.940 | +-3.835 | |||
25 Ranking Races – Heats | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 2:27.591 | +-7.184 | |||
26 Ranking Races – Heats | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:31.895 | +-2.880 | |||
27 Ranking Races – Heats | Emina Malagich | Russia | 2:31.001 | +-3.774 | |||
28 Ranking Races – Heats | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 2:29.932 | +-4.843 | |||
29 Ranking Races – Heats | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.691 | +-3.084 | |||
30 Ranking Races – Heats | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 2:31.918 | +-2.857 | |||
31 Ranking Races – Heats | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:35.890 | +1.115 | |||
32 Ranking Races – Heats | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:42.132 | +7.357 | |||
33 Ranking Races – Heats | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:32.120 | +-2.655 | |||
34 Ranking Races – Heats | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:39.956 | +5.181 | |||
35 Ranking Races – Heats | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 2:40.756 | +5.981 | |||
36 Ranking Races – Heats | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:42.211 | +7.436 | |||
37 Heats | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:47.622 | +12.847 | |||
Heats | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:36.844 | ||||
2 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:37.073 | +0.229 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:37.123 | +0.279 | |||
4 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:37.551 | +0.707 | |||
5 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:38.150 | +1.306 | |||
6 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:39.528 | +2.684 | |||
7 | Fan Kexin | China | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:45.453 | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:45.578 | +0.125 | |||
3 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:45.631 | +0.178 | |||
4 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:45.668 | +0.215 | |||
5 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:45.834 | +0.381 | |||
6 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:46.274 | +0.821 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:41.039 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:41.142 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:41.208 Q | +0.169 | |||
4 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:41.856 Q | +0.817 | |||
5 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:42.173 | +1.134 | |||
6 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:43.046 | +2.007 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:43.420 Q | ||||
2 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:43.976 Q | +0.556 | |||
3 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:54.607 Q | +11.187 | |||
4 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:59.781 Q | +16.361 | |||
5 | Fan Kexin | China | 3:03.029 ADV | +19.609 | |||
Noh Do Hee | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:41.032 Q | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:41.125 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:41.170 Q | +0.138 | |||
4 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:41.317 Q | +0.285 | |||
5 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 2:42.734 | +1.702 | |||
6 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:30.857 | ||||
2 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 2:30.940 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Emina Malagich | Russia | 2:31.001 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.691 | +0.834 | |||
5 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:37.308 | +6.451 | |||
6 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:39.956 | +9.099 | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Qu Chunyu | China | 2:29.619 | ||||
2 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:29.722 | +0.103 | |||
3 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:31.895 | +2.276 | |||
4 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 2:31.918 | +2.299 | |||
5 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:32.120 | +2.501 | |||
6 | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:40.575 | ||||
2 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:40.931 | +0.356 | |||
3 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 2:41.274 | +0.699 | |||
4 | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 2:41.318 | +0.743 | |||
5 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:42.132 | +1.557 | |||
6 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:42.211 | +1.636 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:34.656 Q | ||||
2 | Fan Kexin | China | 2:34.760 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:34.775 q | +0.119 | |||
4 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:35.890 | +1.234 | |||
5 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:37.809 | +3.153 | |||
6 | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 2:40.756 | +6.100 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:34.470 Q | ||||
2 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 2:35.622 Q | +1.152 | |||
3 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:35.739 q | +1.269 | |||
4 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | |||||
Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:35.105 Q | ||||
2 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:35.333 Q | +0.228 | |||
3 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:35.554 q | +0.449 | |||
4 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:44.310 | +9.205 | |||
5 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:46.323 Q | ||||
2 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:46.420 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Qu Chunyu | China | 2:46.496 | +0.173 | |||
4 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:46.580 | +0.257 | |||
5 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:47.622 | +1.299 | |||
6 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:50.158 | +3.835 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:36.228 Q | ||||
2 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 2:36.312 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:36.394 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 2:36.473 | +0.245 | |||
5 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:36.865 | +0.637 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:26.780 Q | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:26.862 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:26.910 q | +0.130 | |||
4 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 2:27.591 | +0.811 | |||
5 | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 2:29.932 | +3.152 | |||
6 | Emina Malagich | Russia | 2:31.174 | +4.394 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:40.860 Q | ||||
2 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:41.033 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:41.142 | +0.282 | |||
4 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:41.168 | +0.308 | |||
5 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 2:42.251 | +1.391 |