Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Han Tianyu Han | Shaoang Liu Liu | Park Seyeong Park |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Han Tianyu | China | 2:17.355 | ||||
2 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 2:17.470 | +0.115 | |||
3 Final A | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:17.582 | +0.227 | |||
4 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:16.511 | +-0.844 | |||
5 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:17.871 | +0.516 | |||
6 Final A | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:17.926 | +0.571 | |||
7 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.014 | +-2.341 | |||
8 Final B | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:16.663 | +-0.692 | |||
9 Final B | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:21.759 | +4.404 | |||
10 Final B | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:21.626 | +4.271 | |||
11 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:17.282 | +-0.073 | |||
12 Final B | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:26.119 | +8.764 | |||
13 Final B | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:15.382 | +-1.973 | |||
14 Semifinal | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:17.547 | +0.192 | |||
15 Semifinal | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:21.808 | +4.453 | |||
16 Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:19.223 | +1.868 | |||
17 Semifinal | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:21.971 | +4.616 | |||
18 Semifinal | Wu Dajing | China | 2:46.267 | +28.912 | |||
19 Semifinal | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:19.702 | +2.347 | |||
20 Semifinal | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:22.791 | +5.436 | |||
21 Semifinal | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:34.136 | +16.781 | |||
22 Ranking Races – Heats | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:17.887 | +0.532 | |||
23 Ranking Races – Heats | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:25.591 | +8.236 | |||
24 Ranking Races – Heats | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:31.197 | +13.842 | |||
25 Ranking Races – Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:21.000 | +3.645 | |||
26 Ranking Races – Heats | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:21.495 | +4.140 | |||
27 Ranking Races – Heats | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:27.972 | +10.617 | |||
28 Ranking Races – Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:17.985 | +0.630 | |||
29 Ranking Races – Heats | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 2:28.266 | +10.911 | |||
30 Ranking Races – Heats | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:21.974 | +4.619 | |||
31 Ranking Races – Heats | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 2:24.478 | +7.123 | |||
32 Ranking Races – Heats | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:19.610 | +2.255 | |||
33 Ranking Races – Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:28.873 | +11.518 | |||
34 Ranking Races – Heats | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:21.405 | +4.050 | |||
35 Ranking Races – Heats | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:22.079 | +4.724 | |||
36 Ranking Races – Heats | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:25.713 | +8.358 | |||
37 Ranking Races – Heats | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 2:36.690 | +19.335 | |||
38 Ranking Races – Heats | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 2:20.974 | +3.619 | |||
39 Ranking Races – Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:24.248 | +6.893 | |||
40 Ranking Races – Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:27.784 | +10.429 | |||
41 Ranking Races – Heats | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 2:41.110 | +23.755 | |||
42 Ranking Races – Heats | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 2:24.254 | +6.899 | |||
43 Ranking Races – Heats | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:36.622 | +19.267 | |||
44 Ranking Races – Heats | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:29.662 | +12.307 | |||
45 Ranking Races – Heats | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:24.230 | +6.875 | |||
46 Ranking Races – Heats | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:30.830 | +13.475 | |||
47 Ranking Races – Heats | Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | 2:42.749 | +25.394 | |||
48 Ranking Races – Heats | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 2:37.500 | +20.145 | |||
Heats | Artem Kozlov | Russia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Shi Jingnan | China | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:17.355 | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 2:17.470 | +0.115 | |||
3 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:17.582 | +0.227 | |||
4 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:17.615 | +0.260 | |||
5 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:17.871 | +0.516 | |||
6 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:17.926 | +0.571 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:31.815 | ||||
2 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:31.834 | +0.019 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:32.091 | +0.276 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:32.154 | +0.339 | |||
5 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:32.312 | +0.497 | |||
6 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:32.402 | +0.587 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:16.511 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.567 Q | +0.056 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:16.663 Q | +0.152 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:17.282 Q | +0.771 | |||
5 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:17.547 | +1.036 | |||
6 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:19.223 | +2.712 | |||
7 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:19.702 | +3.191 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:21.439 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:21.544 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:21.626 Q | +0.187 | |||
4 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:21.759 Q | +0.320 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:21.808 | +0.369 | |||
6 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:21.971 | +0.532 | |||
7 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:22.791 | +1.352 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:25.715 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:26.027 Q | +0.312 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:26.119 Q | +0.404 | |||
4 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 2:37.133 ADV | +11.418 | |||
5 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:41.657 ADV | +15.942 | |||
6 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:46.267 | +20.552 | |||
7 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:51.621 | +25.906 | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:21.000 | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:21.495 | +0.495 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:21.974 | +0.974 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:22.079 | +1.079 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:24.248 | +3.248 | |||
6 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 2:24.254 | +3.254 | |||
7 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:43.942 | +22.942 | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:31.197 | ||||
2 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:31.329 | +0.132 | |||
3 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 2:32.994 | +1.797 | |||
4 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 2:38.833 | +7.636 | |||
5 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 2:41.110 | +9.913 | |||
Dmitry Migunov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:35.088 | ||||
2 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 2:35.333 | +0.245 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:35.493 | +0.405 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:35.824 | +0.736 | |||
5 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 2:38.113 | +3.025 | |||
6 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:41.121 | +6.033 | |||
7 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:42.538 | +7.450 | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:17.887 | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:17.985 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:19.610 | +1.723 | |||
4 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:21.405 | +3.518 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:27.784 | +9.897 | |||
6 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | |||||
Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:23.672 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:26.087 Q | +2.415 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:28.624 | +4.952 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:28.693 | +5.021 | |||
5 | Wu Dajing | China | 3:17.130 ADV | +53.458 | |||
Artem Kozlov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:34.057 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:34.136 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:35.358 | +1.301 | |||
4 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:36.622 | +2.565 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:37.804 | +3.747 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 2:27.354 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:27.452 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:27.972 | +0.618 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 2:28.266 | +0.912 | |||
5 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:28.873 | +1.519 | |||
6 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 2:43.126 | +15.772 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:32.287 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:33.471 Q | +1.184 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:33.758 | +1.471 | |||
4 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 3:00.164 ADV | +27.877 | |||
Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:21.532 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:22.799 Q | +1.267 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.135 | +1.603 | |||
4 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 2:24.478 | +2.946 | |||
5 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:30.830 | +9.298 | |||
6 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 2:37.500 | +15.968 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:19.780 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:19.966 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:22.146 | +2.366 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:23.525 | +3.745 | |||
5 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:25.713 | +5.933 | |||
6 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 2:36.690 | +16.910 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:25.372 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:25.475 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:25.591 | +0.219 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:25.697 | +0.325 | |||
5 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:26.344 | +0.972 | |||
6 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:29.662 | +4.290 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:22.586 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:23.067 Q | +0.481 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:24.230 | +1.644 | |||
4 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:26.389 | +3.803 | |||
5 | Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | 2:42.749 | +20.163 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.014 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:15.382 Q | +0.368 | |||
3 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 2:20.974 | +5.960 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 2:29.330 | +14.316 | |||
5 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | ADV | ||||
Shi Jingnan | China | PEN |