Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Victor An An | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Park Seyeong Park |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.055 | ||||
2 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.650 | +-0.405 | |||
3 Final A | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:25.250 | +0.195 | |||
4 Final A | Han Tianyu | China | 1:24.779 | +-0.276 | |||
5 Final A | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:25.978 | +0.923 | |||
6 Semifinals | John Celski | United States | 1:24.937 | +-0.118 | |||
7 Semifinals | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.595 | +-0.460 | |||
8 Semifinals | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:25.414 | +0.359 | |||
9 Semifinals | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.487 | +-0.568 | |||
10 Quarterfinals | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:24.791 | +-0.264 | |||
11 Quarterfinals | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.613 | +0.558 | |||
12 Quarterfinals | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.581 | +1.526 | |||
13 Quarterfinals | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:25.175 | +0.120 | |||
14 Quarterfinals | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:26.140 | +1.085 | |||
15 Quarterfinals | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.827 | +1.772 | |||
16 Quarterfinals | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.531 | +2.476 | |||
17 Quarterfinals | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.663 | +2.608 | |||
18 Quarterfinals | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.738 | +1.683 | |||
19 Quarterfinals | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.661 | +1.606 | |||
20 Quarterfinals | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:26.829 | +1.774 | |||
21 Heats | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.876 | +1.821 | |||
22 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.536 | +2.481 | |||
23 Heats | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.704 | +2.649 | |||
24 Heats | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 1:27.706 | +2.651 | |||
25 Heats | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:27.788 | +2.733 | |||
26 Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:28.086 | +3.031 | |||
27 Heats | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.189 | +3.134 | |||
28 Heats | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 1:28.601 | +3.546 | |||
29 Heats | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:28.680 | +3.625 | |||
30 Heats | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:29.246 | +4.191 | |||
31 Heats | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:27.203 | +2.148 | |||
32 Heats | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:27.811 | +2.756 | |||
33 Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:28.724 | +3.669 | |||
34 Heats | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:28.856 | +3.801 | |||
35 Heats | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.970 | +3.915 | |||
36 Heats | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:28.981 | +3.926 | |||
37 Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:29.487 | +4.432 | |||
38 Heats | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:29.597 | +4.542 | |||
39 Heats | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 1:29.654 | +4.599 | |||
40 Heats | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:30.509 | +5.454 | |||
41 Heats | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 1:32.271 | +7.216 | |||
42 Heats | Jakov Domitrek | Croatia | 1:33.389 | +8.334 | |||
43 Heats | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 1:35.442 | +10.387 | |||
44 Heats | Yang Bo-Kai | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.901 | +10.846 | |||
45 Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:35.914 | +10.859 | |||
46 Heats | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:37.588 | +12.533 | |||
47 Heats | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 1:39.568 | +14.513 | |||
Heats | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.446 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.626 | +0.180 | |||
3 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:25.737 | +0.291 | |||
4 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:25.784 | +0.338 | |||
5 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:25.978 | +0.532 | |||
Semifinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.055 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:25.250 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:30.672 ADV | +5.617 | |||
4 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:50.122 | +25.067 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:24.779 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.935 Q | +0.156 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:24.937 | +0.158 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.973 | +0.194 | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.446 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:25.509 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.613 | +0.167 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:26.140 | +0.694 | |||
5 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:43.002 | +17.556 | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.487 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:25.414 Q | +0.927 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:26.538 ADV | +2.051 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:26.078 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:26.239 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.581 | +0.503 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.827 | +0.749 | |||
5 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:27.286 | +1.208 | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.595 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.650 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:24.791 | +0.196 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:25.175 | +0.580 | |||
5 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:03.772 | +39.177 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:27.793 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:27.941 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:28.680 | +0.887 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:30.509 | +2.716 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.848 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:26.462 Q | +0.614 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.536 | +1.688 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:28.724 | +2.876 | |||
5 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 1:39.568 | +13.720 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:27.587 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.597 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.189 | +0.602 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:29.487 | +1.900 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:35.914 | +8.327 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:26.829 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:26.946 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:28.086 | +1.257 | |||
4 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 1:29.654 | +2.825 | |||
5 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:37.588 | +10.759 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:29.051 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.213 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:29.246 | +0.195 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:29.597 | +0.546 | |||
5 | Jakov Domitrek | Croatia | 1:33.389 | +4.338 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:26.477 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.583 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.876 | +0.399 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:27.203 | +0.726 | |||
5 | Yang Bo-Kai | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.901 | +9.424 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:27.429 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:27.506 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.704 | +0.275 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:27.811 | +0.382 | |||
José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.663 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:27.729 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:27.788 | +0.125 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:28.981 | +1.318 | |||
5 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 1:32.271 | +4.608 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.531 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:27.623 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 1:28.601 | +1.070 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.970 | +1.439 | |||
5 | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 1:35.442 | +7.911 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.661 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.738 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 1:27.706 | +1.045 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:28.856 | +2.195 |