Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Fan Kexin Zhou Yang Li Jianrou Liu Qiuhong Wang Meng |
4:14.104 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valerie Maltais |
4:15.106 | +1.002 | |||
3 Final A | Japan | Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Ayuko Ito Sayuri Shimizu |
4:15.680 | +1.576 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
4:20.104 | +6.000 | |||
5 Semifinal | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Lucia Peretti Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana |
|||||
6 Semifinal | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors Sanne van Kerkhof |
|||||
7 Semifinal | Russia | Olga Belyakova Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Ekaterina Baranok |
|||||
8 Semifinal | Hungary | Zsofia Konya Szandra Lajtos Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Fan Kexin Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong |
4:14.104 | ||||
2 | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valerie Maltais |
4:15.106 | +1.002 | |||
3 | Japan | Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Ayuko Ito Sayuri Shimizu |
4:15.680 | +1.576 | |||
4 | Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
4:20.104 | +6.000 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
4:15.233 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valerie Maltais |
4:19.466 Q | +4.233 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors Sanne van Kerkhof |
4:21.000 | +5.767 | |||
4 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Ekaterina Baranok |
4:21.572 | +6.339 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Fan Kexin Zhou Yang Li Jianrou Liu Qiuhong |
4:16.919 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Ayuko Ito Sayuri Shimizu |
4:18.086 Q | +1.167 | |||
3 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Lucia Peretti Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana |
4:18.802 | +1.883 | |||
4 | Hungary | Zsofia Konya Szandra Lajtos Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
4:24.165 | +7.246 |