Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Noh Jin-Kyu Noh | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.772 | ||||
2 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:34.463 | +6.691 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:55.181 | +27.409 | |||
4 | Gong Qiuwen | China | PEN | ||||
5 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | |||||
6 | Chen Dequan | China | |||||
7 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
8 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
9 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
10 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
11 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
12 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
13 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
14 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
15 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
16 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
17 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
18 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
19 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
20 | Om Chol | DPR Korea | |||||
21 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
22 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
23 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
24 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
25 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
26 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
27 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
28 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
29 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
30 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
31 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
32 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
33 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
34 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
35 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
36 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | |||||
37 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
38 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
39 | Kim Ryong Chol | DPR Korea | |||||
40 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
41 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
42 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
43 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
44 | Shun Fan Yang | Chinese Taipei | |||||
45 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
46 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
47 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
48 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
49 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
50 | Jun Jie Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
51 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
0 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.772 | ||||
2 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:34.463 | +6.691 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:55.181 | +27.409 | |||
Gong Qiuwen | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:29.307 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.370 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:29.597 | +0.290 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:29.668 | +0.361 | |||
5 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:29.835 | +0.528 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.330 Q | ||||
2 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:24.478 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.837 | +0.507 | |||
4 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:25.054 | +0.724 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.050 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:26.422 Q | +0.372 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:26.558 | +0.508 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:26.794 | +0.744 | |||
5 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:27.646 | +1.596 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.001 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:29.576 Q | +0.575 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:40.347 ADV | +11.346 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.889 Q | ||||
2 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:26.955 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.019 | +0.130 | |||
4 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:27.238 | +0.349 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:29.786 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.862 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:30.077 | +0.291 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:30.097 | +0.311 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:30.156 | +0.370 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:27.962 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.445 Q | +0.483 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:28.561 q | +0.599 | |||
Yuzo Takamido | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.788 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:28.537 Q | +0.749 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:32.720 ADV | +4.932 | |||
Jordan Malone | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.538 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:29.831 Q | +0.293 | |||
3 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:19.665 ADV | +50.127 | |||
Liang Wenhao | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:27.099 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:27.259 Q | +0.160 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:28.488 q | +1.389 | |||
4 | Om Chol | DPR Korea | 1:30.755 | +3.656 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.496 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.562 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:27.021 q | +0.525 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:27.065 | +0.569 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.497 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:27.694 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:27.860 q | +0.363 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:28.028 | +0.531 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.655 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.122 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:30.097 | +1.442 | |||
4 | Kim Ryong Chol | DPR Korea | 1:32.441 | +3.786 | |||
5 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:14.931 | +46.276 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.655 Q | ||||
2 | Om Chol | DPR Korea | 1:34.371 Q | +3.716 | |||
3 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | 1:36.908 | +6.253 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:58.946 ADV | +28.291 | |||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:32.341 Q | ||||
2 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:32.499 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:33.663 | +1.322 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:33.761 | +1.420 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.733 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:31.090 Q | +0.357 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:32.930 | +2.197 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 1:33.327 | +2.594 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.501 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.502 Q | +0.001 | |||
3 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:30.525 | +2.024 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:47.762 | +19.261 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:30.274 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:30.359 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.885 | +1.611 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:52.440 | +22.166 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:32.462 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:32.470 Q | +0.008 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:33.223 | +0.761 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 1:35.570 | +3.108 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.071 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:31.466 Q | +0.395 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:31.616 | +0.545 | |||
4 | Shun Fan Yang | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.560 | +4.489 | |||
5 | Jun Jie Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:59.375 | +28.304 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:27.451 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:27.803 Q | +0.352 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:28.271 | +0.820 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 1:30.104 | +2.653 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:32.500 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:32.589 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:32.983 | +0.483 | |||
4 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 1:35.190 | +2.690 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:28.293 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:29.024 Q | +0.731 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.312 | +1.019 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:29.674 | +1.381 | |||
5 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:32.822 | +4.529 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:32.120 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:32.430 Q | +0.310 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:32.690 | +0.570 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:34.489 | +2.369 | |||
5 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:36.007 | +3.887 |