Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Olivier Jean Jean | Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.077 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.186 | +0.109 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.479 | +0.402 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.574 | +0.497 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 59.578 | +18.501 | |||
6 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | |||||
7 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
8 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
9 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
10 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
11 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
12 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | |||||
13 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
14 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
15 | Chen Dequan | China | |||||
16 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
17 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
18 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
19 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
20 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
21 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
22 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
23 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
24 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
25 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
26 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
27 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
28 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
29 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
31 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
33 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
34 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
35 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
36 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
37 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
38 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
39 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
40 | Jun Jie Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
41 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
42 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
43 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
44 | Kim Ryong Chol | DPR Korea | |||||
45 | Om Chol | DPR Korea | |||||
46 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
47 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
48 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | |||||
49 | Shun Fan Yang | Chinese Taipei | |||||
50 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
51 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
0 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | ||||
Lana Gehring | United States | ||||||
Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | ||||||
Valerie Maltais | Canada | ||||||
Fan Kexin | China | ||||||
Liu Qiuhong | China | ||||||
Arianna Fontana | Italy | ||||||
Li Jianrou | China | ||||||
Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | ||||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.077 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.186 | +0.109 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.479 | +0.402 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.574 | +0.497 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 59.578 | +18.501 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.351 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.583 Q | +0.232 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 41.664 | +0.313 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 42.964 | +1.613 | |||
5 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:03.588 | +22.237 | |||
Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.396 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.858 Q | +0.462 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.976 | +0.580 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.117 ADV | +0.721 | |||
Simon Cho | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 42.382 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.461 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 43.392 ADV | +1.010 | |||
Chen Dequan | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.290 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 41.548 Q | +0.258 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 57.322 ADV | +16.032 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.381 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.410 Q | +1.029 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.560 | +1.179 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.668 | +1.287 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.894 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.329 Q | +0.435 | |||
3 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 43.157 | +1.263 | |||
4 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 53.947 ADV | +12.053 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.023 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.096 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.717 | +0.694 | |||
4 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:10.553 | +28.530 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 41.743 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.776 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.621 | +0.878 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 46.502 | +4.759 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 42.581 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 42.855 Q | +0.274 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.160 ADV | +43.579 | |||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.390 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 41.532 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.600 q | +0.210 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 42.272 | +0.882 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.035 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.483 Q | +0.448 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.728 q | +0.693 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 42.467 | +1.432 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.105 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.241 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 42.662 | +0.557 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 58.536 | +16.431 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Dequan | China | 41.727 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.998 Q | +0.271 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.040 | +0.313 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 42.804 | +1.077 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.893 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 43.767 Q | +0.874 | |||
3 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 45.185 | +2.292 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:13.655 | +30.762 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.401 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 42.421 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 46.256 | +3.855 | |||
4 | Shun Fan Yang | Chinese Taipei | 47.330 | +4.929 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.339 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.340 Q | +0.001 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.712 | +0.373 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 42.736 | +0.397 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.543 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.727 Q | +0.184 | |||
3 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 44.457 | +1.914 | |||
4 | Kim Ryong Chol | DPR Korea | 44.510 | +1.967 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 43.026 Q | ||||
2 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.264 Q | +0.238 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 44.787 | +1.761 | |||
4 | Om Chol | DPR Korea | 44.859 | +1.833 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.611 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.055 Q | +0.444 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.156 | +0.545 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.704 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.727 Q | +1.023 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 45.053 | +3.349 | |||
4 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 46.412 | +4.708 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 42.510 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 43.401 Q | +0.891 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 43.470 | +0.960 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 42.469 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.544 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.790 | +0.321 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.207 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 42.565 Q | +0.358 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.157 | +0.950 | |||
4 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 45.875 | +3.668 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Dequan | China | 42.318 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.680 Q | +1.362 | |||
3 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 45.505 | +3.187 | |||
4 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | 46.800 | +4.482 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.319 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.956 Q | +0.637 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 43.496 | +1.177 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.288 | +1.969 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.525 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 42.848 Q | +1.323 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:07.795 | +26.270 | |||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Lana Gehring | United States | ||||||
Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | ||||||
Valerie Maltais | Canada | ||||||
Fan Kexin | China | ||||||
Liu Qiuhong | China | ||||||
Arianna Fontana | Italy | ||||||
Li Jianrou | China | ||||||
Cho Ha-Ri | Korea |