Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Wang Meng Wang | Cho Ha-Ri Cho | Katherine Reutter Reutter |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.603 | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 1:31.695 | +0.092 | |||
3 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:31.747 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:32.993 | +1.390 | |||
5 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | |||||
6 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
7 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
8 | Zhou Yang | China | |||||
9 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
10 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | |||||
11 | Sun Linlin | China | |||||
12 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
13 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
14 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | |||||
15 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | |||||
16 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | |||||
17 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
19 | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
20 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
21 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | |||||
22 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
23 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
24 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | |||||
25 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | |||||
26 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | |||||
27 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
28 | Alyson Dudek | United States | |||||
29 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
30 | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
31 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
32 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | |||||
33 | Bianca Walter | Germany | |||||
34 | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | |||||
35 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | |||||
36 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
37 | Safiya Vlasova | Ukraine | |||||
38 | Olena Pashchenko | Ukraine | |||||
39 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
40 | Paula Bzura | Poland | |||||
41 | Chung Hsiao-Ying | Chinese Taipei | |||||
42 | Ottilia Sillo | Romania | |||||
43 | Tjasa Kroflic | Slovenia | |||||
44 | Ainara Ekisoain | Spain | |||||
45 | Kristina Papp | Serbia | |||||
47 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.603 | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 1:31.695 | +0.092 | |||
3 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:31.747 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:32.993 | +1.390 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.572 Q | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 1:30.643 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:31.176 | +0.604 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:31.214 | +0.642 | |||
5 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:32.286 | +1.714 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:40.981 Q | ||||
2 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:41.466 Q | +0.485 | |||
Park Seung-Hi | Korea | PEN | |||||
Zhou Yang | China | DNF | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:39.263 Q | ||||
2 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:39.460 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:50.086 | +10.823 | |||
4 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 3:13.213 ADV/Q | +1:33.950 | |||
Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:32.213 Q | ||||
2 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:32.336 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:32.712 | +0.499 | |||
4 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:39.732 | +7.519 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:31.351 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:31.523 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Sun Linlin | China | 1:31.589 | +0.238 | |||
4 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:31.864 | +0.513 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 1:31.559 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:31.725 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:36.331 ADV/Q | +4.772 | |||
Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:34.177 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:34.272 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:34.388 | +0.211 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.402 | +1.225 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 1:31.264 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:31.469 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:32.123 q | +0.859 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:33.263 | +1.999 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:30.278 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:30.440 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:30.835 q | +0.557 | |||
4 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:31.222 | +0.944 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:31.985 Q | ||||
2 | Sun Linlin | China | 1:32.009 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.074 q | +0.089 | |||
4 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:32.126 | +0.141 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:32.788 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:32.951 Q | +0.163 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:33.097 q | +0.309 | |||
4 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:33.209 | +0.421 | |||
5 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:33.918 | +1.130 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:34.840 Q | ||||
2 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:35.222 Q | +0.382 | |||
3 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:01.315 ADV/Q | +26.475 | |||
Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:31.605 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:31.632 Q | +0.027 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:33.520 q | +1.915 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:40.410 | +8.805 | |||
5 | Ottilia Sillo | Romania | 1:40.648 | +9.043 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 1:34.863 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:35.073 Q | +0.210 | |||
3 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:35.201 | +0.338 | |||
4 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 1:35.826 | +0.963 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:32.179 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:32.254 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:32.354 q | +0.175 | |||
4 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 1:34.414 | +2.235 | |||
5 | Kristina Papp | Serbia | 2:00.017 | +27.838 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 1:34.057 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:34.524 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:34.661 | +0.604 | |||
4 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:34.745 | +0.688 | |||
5 | Ainara Ekisoain | Spain | 1:53.435 | +19.378 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | 1:33.676 Q | ||||
2 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:34.156 Q | +0.480 | |||
3 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 1:34.263 | +0.587 | |||
4 | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | 1:34.879 | +1.203 | |||
5 | Chung Hsiao-Ying | Chinese Taipei | 1:38.312 | +4.636 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:36.014 Q | ||||
2 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:36.701 Q | +0.687 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 1:36.809 | +0.795 | |||
4 | Olena Pashchenko | Ukraine | 1:38.974 | +2.960 | |||
5 | Tjasa Kroflic | Slovenia | 1:44.272 | +8.258 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:34.700 Q | ||||
2 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:34.762 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:34.938 | +0.238 | |||
4 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 1:35.479 | +0.779 | |||
5 | Paula Bzura | Poland | 1:36.018 | +1.318 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:32.347 Q | ||||
2 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:32.481 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:32.872 q | +0.525 | |||
4 | Safiya Vlasova | Ukraine | 1:36.054 | +3.707 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:32.089 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:32.114 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:32.231 q | +0.142 | |||
4 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:32.347 | +0.258 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sun Linlin | China | 1:41.697 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:41.923 Q | +0.226 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 2:03.638 ADV/Q | +21.941 | |||
Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | PEN |