Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Sung Si-Bak Sung | Lee Ho-Suk Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:24.316 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:24.373 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:24.459 | +0.143 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | 2:24.570 | +0.254 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:24.739 | +0.423 | |||
6 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:25.762 | +1.446 | |||
7 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
8 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
9 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
10 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
11 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
12 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
13 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
16 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
17 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
18 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
19 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
20 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
21 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
22 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
23 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
24 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
25 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
26 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
27 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
28 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
30 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
31 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
33 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
35 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
36 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | |||||
37 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
38 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
39 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
40 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
41 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
42 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
43 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
44 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
45 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | |||||
46 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
47 | Alexander Seleznov | Israel | |||||
48 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
49 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
50 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
51 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
52 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | |||||
56 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | PEN | ||||
56 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | ||||
56 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:24.316 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:24.373 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:24.459 | +0.143 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | 2:24.570 | +0.254 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:24.739 | +0.423 | |||
6 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:25.762 | +1.446 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:16.489 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:16.495 Q | +0.006 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 2:16.603 | +0.114 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:17.142 | +0.653 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:17.286 | +0.797 | |||
6 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:18.677 | +2.188 | |||
7 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:21.657 | +5.168 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:16.458 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:16.649 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:17.015 | +0.557 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.759 | +1.301 | |||
5 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:19.473 | +3.015 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.477 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:21.615 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:21.895 | +0.418 | |||
4 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:22.618 | +1.141 | |||
5 | François Hamelin | Canada | 3:00.203 | +38.726 | |||
Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:22.967 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:23.032 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:23.149 Q | +0.182 | |||
4 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 2:23.360 | +0.393 | |||
5 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:26.638 | +3.671 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:21.771 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:21.849 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:21.982 Q | +0.211 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:23.234 | +1.463 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:29.776 | +8.005 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:23.684 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:23.993 Q | +0.309 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:27.313 Q | +3.629 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:44.925 ADV/Q | +21.241 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:19.623 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:20.455 Q | +0.832 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:20.548 Q | +0.925 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:21.554 | +1.931 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:22.253 | +2.630 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:17.104 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:17.335 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:17.926 Q | +0.822 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:26.749 | +9.645 | |||
Han Jialiang | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:21.379 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 2:21.456 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:21.511 Q | +0.132 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:21.577 | +0.198 | |||
5 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:23.335 | +1.956 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:26.226 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:26.810 Q | +0.584 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:26.970 Q | +0.744 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 2:28.887 | +2.661 | |||
5 | Alexander Seleznov | Israel | 2:36.580 | +10.354 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:18.891 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:18.892 Q | +0.001 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:19.177 Q | +0.286 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 2:20.224 | +1.333 | |||
5 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 2:22.565 | +3.674 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.387 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:22.504 Q | +1.117 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:24.137 Q | +2.750 | |||
4 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 2:25.542 | +4.155 | |||
5 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:27.128 | +5.741 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:17.529 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:17.832 Q | +0.303 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:19.837 Q | +2.308 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:21.053 | +3.524 | |||
5 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:21.901 | +4.372 | |||
6 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 2:50.652 | +33.123 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:23.059 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:23.612 Q | +0.553 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:27.428 Q | +4.369 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:34.939 | +11.880 | |||
5 | Jordan Malone | United States | 2:48.363 | +25.304 | |||
Yuma Sakurai | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:18.694 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:18.990 Q | +0.296 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:19.302 Q | +0.608 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:19.569 | +0.875 | |||
5 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:20.046 | +1.352 | |||
6 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 2:29.921 | +11.227 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:28.294 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:28.355 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:28.622 | +0.328 | |||
Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | PEN | |||||
Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:24.373 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 2:24.579 Q | +0.206 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:25.385 Q | +1.012 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:25.495 | +1.122 | |||
5 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 2:33.214 | +8.841 | |||
6 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | 2:53.956 | +29.583 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:21.885 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 2:22.082 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:23.534 Q | +1.649 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 2:25.254 | +3.369 | |||
5 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:25.458 | +3.573 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 2:24.512 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:24.778 Q | +0.266 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:25.625 Q | +1.113 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:25.667 | +1.155 | |||
5 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | 2:32.672 | +8.160 | |||
6 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 2:39.280 | +14.768 |