Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:27.177 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.217 | +0.040 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.465 | +0.288 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.538 | +0.361 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:29.145 | +1.968 | |||
6 | Li Ye | China | |||||
7 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
8 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | |||||
9 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
10 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | |||||
11 | Hu Ze | China | |||||
12 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
13 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
14 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
15 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
16 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
17 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
18 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
19 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
20 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
21 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
22 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
23 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
26 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
27 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
28 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | |||||
29 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
30 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
32 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
33 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
34 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
35 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
36 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
37 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
38 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | |||||
39 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
40 | Vitali Bazylenko | Belarus | |||||
41 | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | |||||
42 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | |||||
43 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
44 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
45 | Sergei Kastov | Israel | |||||
46 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
47 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | |||||
48 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
49 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
50 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | |||||
51 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | |||||
52 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
53 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | PEN | |||||
Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:27.177 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.217 | +0.040 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.465 | +0.288 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.538 | +0.361 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:29.145 | +1.968 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:25.934 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.997 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 1:26.286 | +0.352 | |||
4 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:26.426 | +0.492 | |||
5 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:59.759 | +33.825 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.047 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:27.212 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:28.317 | +1.270 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:28.332 ADV/Q | +1.285 | |||
Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.425 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:27.967 Q | +0.542 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:28.827 ADV/Q | +1.402 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.235 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:27.435 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:17.237 ADV/Q | +50.002 | |||
Pieter Gysel | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:29.625 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:29.688 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Hu Ze | China | 1:29.833 | +0.208 | |||
4 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:29.926 | +0.301 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:29.459 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:29.494 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:29.587 | +0.128 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.757 | +0.298 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.012 Q | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:30.178 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:30.566 | +0.554 | |||
4 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:32.781 | +2.769 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:28.419 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.847 Q | +0.428 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:28.881 q | +0.462 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:29.016 | +0.597 | |||
5 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:29.049 | +0.630 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:30.223 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:30.410 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.115 | +0.892 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:31.163 | +0.940 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:30.308 Q | ||||
2 | Hu Ze | China | 1:30.379 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:30.440 | +0.132 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:31.410 | +1.102 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.399 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:26.731 Q | +0.332 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:27.046 q | +0.647 | |||
4 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:27.218 | +0.819 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:32.423 | +6.024 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.139 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:32.310 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:32.566 | +0.427 | |||
4 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | 1:39.748 | +7.609 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:28.810 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:28.844 Q | +0.034 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:29.334 | +0.524 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 1:29.472 | +0.662 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:31.537 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:32.052 Q | +0.515 | |||
3 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | 1:40.561 ADV/Q | +9.024 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:41.371 | +9.834 | |||
Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:32.392 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:32.569 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:32.604 | +0.212 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:34.532 | +2.140 | |||
5 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:39.870 | +7.478 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:36.866 Q | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:37.027 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:39.740 ADV/Q | +2.874 | |||
4 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | 1:52.894 | +16.028 | |||
Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.150 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:31.185 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:31.226 | +0.076 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:34.528 | +3.378 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:29.948 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:30.125 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:30.348 q | +0.400 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:30.473 | +0.525 | |||
5 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:33.776 | +3.828 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:31.298 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:31.525 Q | +0.227 | |||
3 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 1:31.604 | +0.306 | |||
4 | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | 1:32.508 | +1.210 | |||
5 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.490 | +5.192 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:29.409 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:29.440 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:30.243 q | +0.834 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:31.733 | +2.324 | |||
5 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 1:39.693 | +10.284 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.532 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 1:31.527 Q | +0.995 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:32.462 | +1.930 | |||
4 | Vitali Bazylenko | Belarus | 1:32.497 | +1.965 | |||
5 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:33.542 | +3.010 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:32.265 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:32.357 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:32.368 | +0.103 | |||
4 | Sergei Kastov | Israel | 1:34.768 | +2.503 | |||
5 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 2:04.753 | +32.488 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hu Ze | China | 1:29.921 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:30.034 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:31.069 q | +1.148 | |||
4 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | 1:31.475 | +1.554 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:28.462 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:28.593 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:28.906 q | +0.444 | |||
Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:32.325 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:32.583 Q | +0.258 | |||
3 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 1:32.845 | +0.520 | |||
4 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 1:34.328 | +2.003 |