Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Choi Eun-Kyung Choi | Jin Sun-Yu Jin | Wang Meng Wang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 1:31.085 | ||||
2 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:31.232 | +0.147 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.343 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:31.401 | +0.316 | |||
5 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:49.522 | +18.437 | |||
6 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
7 | Yang Yang (A) | China | |||||
8 | Fu Tianyu | China | |||||
9 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
10 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
11 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | |||||
12 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | |||||
13 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | |||||
14 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | |||||
15 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
16 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
17 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
18 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | |||||
19 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | |||||
20 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
21 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
22 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
23 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | |||||
24 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | |||||
25 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
26 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | |||||
27 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
28 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
29 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
30 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | |||||
31 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
32 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
33 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | |||||
34 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
35 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | |||||
36 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | |||||
37 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
38 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
39 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | |||||
40 | Elena Pribysh | Israel | |||||
41 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | |||||
42 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
43 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
44 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | DNF | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 1:31.085 | ||||
2 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:31.232 | +0.147 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.343 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:31.401 | +0.316 | |||
5 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:49.522 | +18.437 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:35.928 Q | ||||
2 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:36.114 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:36.126 | +0.198 | |||
Fu Tianyu | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:37.383 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 1:41.785 Q | +4.402 | |||
3 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:41.849 ADV | +4.466 | |||
Yang Yang (A) | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:32.654 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:32.720 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 1:33.160 | +0.506 | |||
4 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:37.676 | +5.022 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:32.924 Q | ||||
2 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:32.989 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 1:33.069 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 1:34.850 | +1.926 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:34.751 Q | ||||
2 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:34.792 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 1:34.909 | +0.158 | |||
4 | Mara Zini | Italy | 1:35.081 | +0.330 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 1:31.322 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 1:31.495 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:31.572 | +0.250 | |||
4 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 1:32.015 | +0.693 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:39.106 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:39.487 Q | +0.381 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 1:43.054 | +3.948 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:16.672 | +37.566 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 1:38.558 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 1:38.566 Q | +0.008 | |||
3 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:38.737 | +0.179 | |||
4 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:38.826 | +0.268 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:38.982 Q | ||||
2 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 1:39.198 Q | +0.216 | |||
3 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 1:39.329 | +0.347 | |||
4 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 1:41.863 | +2.881 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:38.045 Q | ||||
2 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 1:38.233 Q | +0.188 | |||
3 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 1:39.090 | +1.045 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:39.117 | +1.072 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 1:36.984 Q | ||||
2 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:37.096 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 1:37.410 | +0.426 | |||
4 | Aika Klein | Germany | 1:37.421 | +0.437 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:39.492 Q | ||||
2 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:02.589 Q | +23.097 | |||
3 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 2:04.124 | +24.632 | |||
Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 1:37.757 Q | ||||
2 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 1:37.929 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 1:37.944 | +0.187 | |||
4 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | 1:39.483 | +1.726 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:35.689 Q | ||||
2 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:35.789 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:36.620 | +0.931 | |||
Evita Krievane | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:37.679 Q | ||||
2 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 1:37.990 Q | +0.311 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 1:38.561 q | +0.882 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:39.697 | +2.018 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 1:38.789 Q | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 1:39.219 Q | +0.430 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 1:39.793 q | +1.004 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | 1:41.551 | +2.762 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 1:36.712 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:36.712 Q | ||||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:38.648 q | +1.936 | |||
4 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 1:40.890 | +4.178 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:54.942 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:55.522 Q | +0.580 | |||
3 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | 2:02.239 | +7.297 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:41.931 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:42.012 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 1:42.175 q | +0.244 | |||
4 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:44.105 | +2.174 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 1:39.988 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:40.307 Q | +0.319 | |||
3 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 1:40.343 q | +0.355 | |||
Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | DNF | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 1:41.926 Q | ||||
2 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:42.240 Q | +0.314 | |||
3 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | 1:53.358 | +11.432 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:43.977 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:44.162 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Aika Klein | Germany | 1:44.463 q | +0.486 | |||
4 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | 1:50.424 | +6.447 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:41.824 Q | ||||
2 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | 1:42.567 Q | +0.743 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:42.696 q | +0.872 | |||
4 | Elena Pribysh | Israel | 1:42.912 | +1.088 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 1:42.745 Q | ||||
2 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 1:42.858 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 1:43.005 q | +0.260 | |||
4 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | 1:43.860 | +1.115 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:44.966 Q | ||||
2 | Mara Zini | Italy | 1:45.348 Q | +0.382 | |||
3 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | 1:45.483 | +0.517 | |||
4 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 1:45.965 | +0.999 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 1:43.805 Q | ||||
2 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 1:44.029 Q | +0.224 | |||
3 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:46.578 | +2.773 |