Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) | Wang Meng Wang | Fu Tianyu Fu |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 45.038 | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 45.129 | +0.091 | |||
3 | Fu Tianyu | China | 45.232 | +0.194 | |||
4 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 45.296 | +0.258 | |||
5 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.367 | +0.329 | |||
6 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | |||||
7 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | |||||
8 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | |||||
9 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | |||||
10 | Amanda Overland | Canada | |||||
11 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | |||||
12 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | |||||
13 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
14 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | |||||
15 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
16 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
17 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
18 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
19 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | |||||
20 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
21 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
22 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | |||||
24 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
25 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
26 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
27 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | |||||
28 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
29 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
30 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | |||||
31 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | |||||
32 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
33 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | |||||
35 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
36 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | |||||
37 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
38 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | |||||
39 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
40 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
41 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
42 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | |||||
43 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
44 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
Elena Pribysh | Israel | DNF | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 45.038 | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 45.129 | +0.091 | |||
3 | Fu Tianyu | China | 45.232 | +0.194 | |||
4 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 45.296 | +0.258 | |||
5 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.367 | +0.329 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 45.664 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 45.803 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Fu Tianyu | China | 46.643 ADV | +0.979 | |||
Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 45.012 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.065 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 45.163 | +0.151 | |||
4 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 45.257 | +0.245 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 45.451 Q | ||||
2 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 45.530 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 1:00.711 | +15.260 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:10.513 | +25.062 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.146 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 45.180 Q | +0.034 | |||
3 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 45.233 | +0.087 | |||
4 | Mara Zini | Italy | 45.377 | +0.231 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 45.772 Q | ||||
2 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 45.858 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 45.911 | +0.139 | |||
4 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 1:02.112 | +16.340 | |||
5 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:02.636 | +16.864 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 44.972 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 45.061 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 45.077 | +0.105 | |||
4 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 45.566 | +0.594 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 45.964 Q | ||||
2 | Mara Zini | Italy | 46.114 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 46.453 | +0.489 | |||
4 | Aika Klein | Germany | 46.810 | +0.846 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 45.583 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 45.973 Q | +0.390 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 46.805 ADV | +1.222 | |||
Yuka Kamino | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 45.430 Q | ||||
2 | Allison Baver | United States | 46.016 Q | +0.586 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 46.534 | +1.104 | |||
4 | Katia Zini | Italy | 46.589 | +1.159 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 46.182 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 46.445 Q | +0.263 | |||
3 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | 47.577 | +1.395 | |||
4 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 47.704 | +1.522 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 45.615 Q | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 45.805 Q | +0.190 | |||
3 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 46.162 | +0.547 | |||
4 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 48.158 | +2.543 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.899 Q | ||||
2 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 46.124 Q | +0.225 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 46.971 | +1.072 | |||
4 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 47.114 | +1.215 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 45.797 Q | ||||
2 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 46.267 Q | +0.470 | |||
3 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 46.697 | +0.900 | |||
4 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 1:03.109 | +17.312 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 45.222 Q | ||||
2 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 45.304 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 45.584 | +0.362 | |||
4 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 46.494 | +1.272 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 46.537 Q | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 46.981 Q | +0.444 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 48.323 q | +1.786 | |||
4 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 48.520 | +1.983 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 47.876 Q | ||||
2 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 48.803 Q | +0.927 | |||
3 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | 48.943 | +1.067 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:01.319 | +13.443 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 46.055 Q | ||||
2 | Allison Baver | United States | 46.998 Q | +0.943 | |||
3 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 48.509 q | +2.454 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mara Zini | Italy | 46.986 Q | ||||
2 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | 47.042 Q | +0.056 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 47.082 q | +0.096 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 47.447 | +0.461 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 46.425 Q | ||||
2 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 46.478 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | 52.347 | +5.922 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 46.405 Q | ||||
2 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 46.497 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Aika Klein | Germany | 46.669 q | +0.264 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 47.184 | +0.779 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.168 Q | ||||
2 | Fu Tianyu | China | 45.276 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 45.545 q | +0.377 | |||
4 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 46.316 | +1.148 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 47.043 Q | ||||
2 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 47.568 Q | +0.525 | |||
3 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | 48.691 | +1.648 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 47.078 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 47.241 Q | +0.163 | |||
3 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | 54.978 | +7.900 | |||
4 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | 56.836 | +9.758 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 46.502 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 46.629 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 48.188 q | +1.686 | |||
4 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:07.006 | +20.504 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 46.108 Q | ||||
2 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 46.202 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 48.559 q | +2.451 | |||
Elena Pribysh | Israel | DNF | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 45.659 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 45.805 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 46.341 q | +0.682 | |||
4 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | 47.086 | +1.427 |