Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jin Sun-Yu Jin | Kang Yun-Mi Kang | Wang Meng Wang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 7:01.383 | ||||
2 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 7:02.229 | +0.846 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 7:02.628 | +1.245 | |||
4 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 7:02.934 | +1.551 | |||
5 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 7:08.904 | +7.521 | |||
6 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 7:25.869 | +24.486 | |||
7 | Yang Yang (A) | China | |||||
8 | Fu Tianyu | China | |||||
9 | Amanda Overland | Canada | |||||
10 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | |||||
11 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | |||||
12 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
13 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | |||||
14 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
15 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | |||||
16 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | |||||
17 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
18 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
19 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
20 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | |||||
21 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
23 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
24 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
25 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
26 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | |||||
27 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | |||||
28 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
29 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | |||||
30 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | |||||
31 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
32 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
33 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
34 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
35 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | |||||
37 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
38 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | |||||
39 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
40 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
41 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | |||||
42 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
43 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
44 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | |||||
Elena Pribysh | Israel | DNF | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:20.461 | ||||
2 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 2:20.743 | +0.282 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 2:20.876 | +0.415 | |||
4 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:20.978 | +0.517 | |||
5 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:22.968 | +2.507 | |||
6 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:28.623 | +8.162 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:20.411 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:21.814 Q | +1.403 | |||
3 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:22.397 | +1.986 | |||
4 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:22.502 | +2.091 | |||
5 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:23.375 | +2.964 | |||
6 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:26.053 | +5.642 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:28.067 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:28.199 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:28.319 | +0.252 | |||
4 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:58.672 | +30.605 | |||
Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | DNF | |||||
Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:36.107 Q | ||||
2 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 2:36.903 Q | +0.796 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:37.600 | +1.493 | |||
4 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:37.654 | +1.547 | |||
5 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:38.561 | +2.454 | |||
Kalyna Roberge | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:38.146 Q | ||||
2 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:38.242 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:39.329 | +1.183 | |||
4 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 2:40.651 | +2.505 | |||
Allison Baver | United States | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:45.264 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:45.577 Q | +0.313 | |||
3 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:46.082 | +0.818 | |||
4 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 2:47.930 | +2.666 | |||
5 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | 2:57.642 | +12.378 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Yun-Mi | Korea | 2:30.769 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:30.885 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:31.618 | +0.849 | |||
4 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 2:37.092 | +6.323 | |||
5 | Elena Pribysh | Israel | 2:37.483 | +6.714 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:31.538 Q | ||||
2 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:31.682 Q | +0.144 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:32.935 | +1.397 | |||
4 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 2:33.151 | +1.613 | |||
5 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:33.815 | +2.277 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 2:32.284 Q | ||||
2 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:32.427 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:32.576 | +0.292 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | 2:35.736 | +3.452 | |||
5 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 2:43.213 | +10.929 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:40.273 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:41.056 Q | +0.783 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:41.072 | +0.799 | |||
4 | Ri Hyang Mi | DPR Korea | 2:41.631 | +1.358 | |||
5 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | 2:42.927 | +2.654 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:39.479 Q | ||||
2 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:39.682 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:39.989 | +0.510 | |||
4 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:40.505 | +1.026 | |||
5 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | 2:55.182 | +15.703 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:38.825 Q | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:39.552 Q | +0.727 | |||
3 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 2:39.865 | +1.040 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:40.683 | +1.858 | |||
5 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | 2:53.032 | +14.207 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 2:37.348 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 2:37.523 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:37.538 | +0.190 | |||
4 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:41.745 | +4.397 | |||
5 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | 2:57.662 | +20.314 |