Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Choi Eun-Kyung Choi | Wang Meng Wang | Alanna Kraus Kraus |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:28.048 | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:28.299 | +0.251 | |||
3 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:29.573 | +1.525 | |||
4 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:29.821 | +1.773 | |||
5 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:29.919 | +1.871 | |||
6 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:31.046 | +2.998 | |||
7 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | PEN | ||||
8 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | |||||
9 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | |||||
10 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
11 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
12 | Tania Vicent | Canada | |||||
13 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | |||||
15 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
16 | Cheng Xiao Lei | China | |||||
17 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
18 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | |||||
19 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
20 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
21 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | |||||
22 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
23 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | |||||
24 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
25 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | |||||
26 | Céline Lecompčre | France | |||||
27 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
28 | Anouk Wiegers | Netherlands | |||||
29 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | |||||
30 | Huang Yu-Ting | Chinese Taipei | |||||
31 | Liu Ling-E | Chinese Taipei | |||||
32 | Anja Kolar | Slovenia | |||||
33 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
34 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | |||||
35 | Elena Pribysh | Israel | |||||
36 | Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | |||||
37 | Christy Ren | Hong Kong, China | |||||
38 | Ivita Krumina | Latvia | |||||
Evita Krievane | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Kristina Papp | Serbia and Montenegro | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:28.048 | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:28.299 | +0.251 | |||
3 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:29.573 | +1.525 | |||
4 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:29.821 | +1.773 | |||
5 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:29.919 | +1.871 | |||
6 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:31.046 | +2.998 | |||
Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:25.628 Q | ||||
2 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:25.822 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:25.956 | +0.328 | |||
4 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:26.010 | +0.382 | |||
5 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:26.560 | +0.932 | |||
6 | Cheng Xiao Lei | China | 2:28.245 | +2.617 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:28.465 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:29.307 Q | +0.842 | |||
3 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:29.389 ADV | +0.924 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:29.469 | +1.004 | |||
5 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:34.473 | +6.008 | |||
6 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | PEN | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:29.303 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:29.387 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:29.668 | +0.365 | |||
4 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:29.804 | +0.501 | |||
5 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:31.048 | +1.745 | |||
6 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.129 | +1.826 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:29.562 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:29.672 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:31.751 q | +2.189 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | 2:33.235 | +3.673 | |||
5 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:33.332 | +3.770 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:33.978 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:34.131 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:34.156 | +0.178 | |||
4 | Céline Lecompčre | France | 2:34.242 | +0.264 | |||
5 | Elena Pribysh | Israel | 2:39.264 | +5.286 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:35.277 Q | ||||
2 | Cheng Xiao Lei | China | 2:35.423 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | 2:35.534 | +0.257 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:35.943 | +0.666 | |||
Kristina Papp | Serbia and Montenegro | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:36.112 Q | ||||
2 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:36.295 Q | +0.183 | |||
3 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:36.413 | +0.301 | |||
4 | Anja Kolar | Slovenia | 2:50.559 | +14.447 | |||
5 | Ivita Krumina | Latvia | 2:54.252 | +18.140 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:36.262 Q | ||||
2 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:36.467 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 2:37.586 | +1.324 | |||
4 | Liu Ling-E | Chinese Taipei | 2:40.860 | +4.598 | |||
5 | Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | 2:41.127 | +4.865 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:33.705 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:33.850 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:34.032 | +0.327 | |||
4 | Anouk Wiegers | Netherlands | 2:37.464 | +3.759 | |||
5 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 2:38.679 | +4.974 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:33.307 Q | ||||
2 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:33.353 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:33.397 q | +0.090 | |||
4 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | 2:38.331 | +5.024 | |||
5 | Christy Ren | Hong Kong, China | 2:50.672 | +17.365 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:33.517 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:36.032 Q | +2.515 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:38.190 | +4.673 | |||
4 | Huang Yu-Ting | Chinese Taipei | 2:38.360 | +4.843 | |||
Evita Krievane | Latvia | PEN |