Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Song Suk-Woo Song | Li Haonan Li | Li Ye Li |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 42.599 | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 42.667 | +0.068 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 43.420 | +0.821 | |||
4 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
6 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | |||||
7 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | |||||
8 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | |||||
9 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
10 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
11 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
12 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
13 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
15 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
16 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
17 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
18 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
19 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
20 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
21 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
22 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
23 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
24 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
25 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
26 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
27 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | |||||
28 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
30 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
31 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
32 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
33 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
34 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
35 | Pavel Shaidzitski | Belarus | |||||
36 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
37 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
38 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
39 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
40 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
41 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
42 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
43 | Tamas Helfrih | Serbia and Montenegro | |||||
44 | Mo Ming-Jui | Chinese Taipei | |||||
45 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
46 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
47 | Lo Wei-Lin | Chinese Taipei | |||||
Martin Johansson | Sweden | PEN | |||||
Ivan Belov | Belarus | PEN | |||||
Adam Kovacs | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | PEN | |||||
Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | PEN | |||||
Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 42.599 | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 42.667 | +0.068 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 43.420 | +0.821 | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 43.113 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.155 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.255 | +0.142 | |||
4 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 43.401 | +0.288 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.091 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 49.940 Q | +6.849 | |||
Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | |||||
Jean-François Monette | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 42.355 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.423 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.595 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 55.087 | +12.732 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 43.662 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 43.907 Q | +0.245 | |||
3 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 58.272 | +14.610 | |||
Rusty Smith | United States | DNF | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.203 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.345 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.458 | +0.255 | |||
4 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.356 | +0.153 | |||
5 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.758 | +0.555 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.647 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.765 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.940 | +0.293 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 43.901 | +1.254 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.864 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 43.934 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 43.986 | +0.122 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 45.446 | +1.582 | |||
5 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 45.773 | +1.909 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 43.561 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 43.791 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.189 | +0.628 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 46.187 | +2.626 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.622 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.727 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 43.763 | +0.141 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 48.158 | +4.536 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 43.295 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.535 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.784 | +0.489 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 45.178 | +1.883 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 42.861 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 43.061 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 43.204 | +0.343 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 44.042 | +1.181 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 44.376 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 44.566 Q | +0.190 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:06.812 ADV | +22.436 | |||
Steve Robillard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.735 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 44.174 Q | +0.439 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 44.257 | +0.522 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 44.391 | +0.656 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 43.222 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.324 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.336 | +0.114 | |||
4 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 45.082 | +1.860 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 43.676 Q | ||||
2 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.797 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.816 q | +0.140 | |||
4 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | 43.937 | +0.261 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 44.808 Q | ||||
2 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 46.263 Q | +1.455 | |||
3 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 46.685 | +1.877 | |||
4 | Mo Ming-Jui | Chinese Taipei | 48.407 | +3.599 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 43.423 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 43.492 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 43.509 q | +0.086 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.514 | +0.091 | |||
5 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 43.812 | +0.389 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 44.469 Q | ||||
2 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 44.630 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 45.366 q | +0.897 | |||
4 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 46.242 | +1.773 | |||
Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 43.421 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 43.790 Q | +0.369 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 44.014 q | +0.593 | |||
4 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 53.814 | +10.393 | |||
Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 43.596 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.680 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.759 q | +0.163 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 43.996 | +0.400 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.590 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.680 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.792 q | +0.202 | |||
4 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 44.180 | +0.590 | |||
5 | Lo Wei-Lin | Chinese Taipei | 45.258 | +1.668 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 43.332 Q | ||||
2 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 51.156 Q | +7.824 | |||
Martin Johansson | Sweden | PEN | |||||
Adam Kovacs | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 43.521 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 43.554 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 45.014 q | +1.493 | |||
4 | Tamas Helfrih | Serbia and Montenegro | 48.316 | +4.795 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.477 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.532 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.676 q | +0.199 | |||
4 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 44.775 | +1.298 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 44.220 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 44.234 Q | +0.014 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 45.289 | +1.069 | |||
Ivan Belov | Belarus | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 44.335 Q | ||||
2 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 44.579 Q | +0.244 | |||
3 | Pavel Shaidzitski | Belarus | 46.043 | +1.708 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 47.479 ADV | +3.144 | |||
Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | PEN |