Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Choi Eun-Kyung Choi | Kim Min-Jee Kim | Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:24.866 | ||||
2 | Kim Min-Jee | Korea | 2:24.942 | +0.076 | |||
3 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:25.147 | +0.281 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:25.302 | +0.436 | |||
5 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:26.536 | +1.670 | |||
6 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | PEN | ||||
7 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | |||||
8 | Tania Vicent | Canada | |||||
9 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | |||||
10 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
11 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | |||||
12 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | |||||
13 | Myrtille Gollin | France | |||||
14 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
15 | Fu Tianyu | China | |||||
16 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
17 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
18 | Wang Meng | China | |||||
19 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
20 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
21 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | |||||
22 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
23 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | |||||
24 | Mariëlle Lootsma | Netherlands | |||||
25 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
26 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
27 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
28 | Marina Georgieva | Bulgaria | |||||
29 | Gyongyver Barta | Romania | |||||
30 | Mariann Nagy | Hungary | |||||
31 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | |||||
32 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
33 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | |||||
34 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | |||||
35 | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | |||||
36 | Maria Garcia | United States | |||||
37 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | |||||
38 | Helene Hadders | Sweden | |||||
39 | Ivita Krumina | Latvia | |||||
40 | Fiona Kama Fong | Hong Kong, China | |||||
41 | Marcela Hruzova | Czech Republic | |||||
42 | Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | |||||
43 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
44 | Anja Kolar | Slovenia | |||||
45 | Kuo Szu-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
Julia Elsakova | Belarus | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:24.866 | ||||
2 | Kim Min-Jee | Korea | 2:24.942 | +0.076 | |||
3 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:25.147 | +0.281 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:25.302 | +0.436 | |||
5 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:26.536 | +1.670 | |||
Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:31.641 Q | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:31.730 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:32.154 | +0.513 | |||
4 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:33.548 | +1.907 | |||
5 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:33.572 | +1.931 | |||
Wang Meng | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Min-Jee | Korea | 2:33.750 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:33.835 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:34.040 | +0.290 | |||
4 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:34.122 | +0.372 | |||
5 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:34.192 | +0.442 | |||
6 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:34.382 | +0.632 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:27.462 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:27.560 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:27.639 | +0.177 | |||
4 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:27.766 | +0.304 | |||
5 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:30.043 | +2.581 | |||
6 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:32.708 | +5.246 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:31.134 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:31.513 Q | +0.379 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:31.750 | +0.616 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:31.792 | +0.658 | |||
5 | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | 2:39.241 | +8.107 | |||
6 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:47.502 | +16.368 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:34.743 Q | ||||
2 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:34.980 Q | +0.237 | |||
3 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:35.321 | +0.578 | |||
4 | Marina Georgieva | Bulgaria | 2:38.166 | +3.423 | |||
5 | Maria Garcia | United States | 2:40.113 | +5.370 | |||
6 | Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | 2:44.909 | +10.166 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:41.052 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:42.568 Q | +1.516 | |||
3 | Mariëlle Lootsma | Netherlands | 2:43.392 | +2.340 | |||
4 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:48.033 | +6.981 | |||
5 | Ivita Krumina | Latvia | 3:03.366 | +22.314 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:40.110 Q | ||||
2 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:40.186 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:41.703 | +1.593 | |||
4 | Mariann Nagy | Hungary | 2:43.028 | +2.918 | |||
5 | Helene Hadders | Sweden | 2:44.484 | +4.374 | |||
Julia Elsakova | Belarus | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:30.958 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:31.110 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Rosza Darasz | Hungary | 2:43.177 | +12.219 | |||
4 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:49.858 | +18.900 | |||
5 | Fiona Kama Fong | Hong Kong, China | 3:11.063 | +40.105 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:28.772 Q | ||||
2 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:28.857 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:28.962 q | +0.190 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:32.040 | +3.268 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | 2:38.947 | +10.175 | |||
6 | Anja Kolar | Slovenia | 3:00.626 | +31.854 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:29.605 Q | ||||
2 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:29.714 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:29.716 q | +0.111 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:31.287 | +1.682 | |||
5 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:38.799 | +9.194 | |||
6 | Kuo Szu-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 3:09.490 | +39.885 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Min-Jee | Korea | 2:35.529 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:35.597 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | 2:36.019 | +0.490 | |||
4 | Gyongyver Barta | Romania | 2:40.815 | +5.286 | |||
5 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | 2:41.030 | +5.501 | |||
6 | Marcela Hruzova | Czech Republic | 2:41.609 | +6.080 |