Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Dong-Sung Kim | Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Éric Bédard Bédard |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 1:31.361 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.435 | +0.074 | |||
3 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:31.632 | +0.271 | |||
4 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:31.783 | +0.422 | |||
5 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | |||||
6 | Bruno Loscos | France | |||||
7 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
8 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
9 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | |||||
10 | Liu Yingbao | China | |||||
11 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
12 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
13 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
14 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
15 | Li Ye | China | |||||
16 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
17 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
18 | Naoya Tamura | Japan | |||||
19 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | |||||
20 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | |||||
21 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
22 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | |||||
23 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
24 | Anton Cheshukin | Russia | |||||
25 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | |||||
26 | Balasz Kover | Hungary | |||||
27 | Guo Wei | China | |||||
28 | Ron Biondo | United States | |||||
29 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
30 | Gregory Durand | France | |||||
31 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | |||||
32 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
33 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
35 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
36 | Tomislav Dugi | Croatia | |||||
37 | Nicky Gooch | Great Britain | |||||
38 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
39 | Adam Kovacs | Hungary | |||||
40 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
41 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
42 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
43 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | |||||
44 | Tsai Meng-Tsu | Chinese Taipei | |||||
45 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | |||||
46 | Evgeni Vainer | Israel | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 1:31.361 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.435 | +0.074 | |||
3 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:31.632 | +0.271 | |||
4 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:31.783 | +0.422 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.148 | ||||
2 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:32.733 | +0.585 | |||
Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | |||||
Liu Yingbao | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:29.994 | ||||
2 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 1:30.177 | +0.183 | |||
3 | Bruno Loscos | France | 1:30.256 | +0.262 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:30.385 | +0.391 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:33.320 | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:33.377 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:33.386 | +0.066 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:34.038 | +0.718 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:31.669 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.704 | +0.035 | |||
3 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:31.778 | +0.109 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 1:32.191 | +0.522 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:28.782 | ||||
2 | Bruno Loscos | France | 1:28.807 | +0.025 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:28.836 | +0.054 | |||
4 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 1:30.160 | +1.378 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 1:33.743 | ||||
2 | Liu Yingbao | China | 1:34.405 | +0.662 | |||
3 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:39.126 | +5.383 | |||
Nicola Franceschina | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:35.933 | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:36.040 | +0.107 | |||
3 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | 1:36.684 | +0.751 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 1:37.265 | +1.332 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:32.073 | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:35.176 | +3.103 | |||
Gregory Durand | France | PEN | |||||
Ron Biondo | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 1:31.435 | ||||
2 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:31.631 | +0.196 | |||
3 | Anton Cheshukin | Russia | 1:33.038 | +1.603 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:37.127 | +5.692 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.564 | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:32.070 | +0.506 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:32.469 | +0.905 | |||
Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:33.506 | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:34.071 | +0.565 | |||
3 | Balasz Kover | Hungary | 1:35.511 | +2.005 | |||
Guo Wei | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bruno Loscos | France | 1:34.546 | ||||
2 | Liu Yingbao | China | 1:34.975 | +0.429 | |||
3 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 1:34.978 | +0.432 | |||
Naoya Tamura | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:33.393 | ||||
2 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 1:33.501 | +0.108 | |||
3 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 1:33.553 | +0.160 | |||
4 | JP Kepka | United States | 2:00.986 | +27.593 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:32.347 | ||||
2 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 1:32.411 | +0.064 | |||
3 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | 1:32.437 | +0.090 | |||
4 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 1:32.490 | +0.143 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bruno Loscos | France | 1:31.906 | ||||
2 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 1:31.985 | +0.079 | |||
3 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 1:31.995 | +0.089 | |||
4 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 1:36.162 | +4.256 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 1:33.878 | ||||
2 | Gregory Durand | France | 1:34.050 | +0.172 | |||
3 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 1:34.191 | +0.313 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:34.809 | +0.931 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:31.444 | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:31.670 | +0.226 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 1:33.198 | +1.754 | |||
4 | Tsai Meng-Tsu | Chinese Taipei | 1:47.449 | +16.005 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Naoya Tamura | Japan | 1:32.551 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.564 | +0.013 | |||
3 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | 1:33.668 | +1.117 | |||
4 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 1:38.160 | +5.609 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 1:46.407 | ||||
2 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | 1:46.696 | +0.289 | |||
3 | Tomislav Dugi | Croatia | 1:54.809 | +8.402 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:31.678 | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 1:32.302 | +0.624 | |||
3 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 1:33.658 | +1.980 | |||
4 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | 1:42.565 | +10.887 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:31.566 | ||||
2 | Guo Wei | China | 1:31.643 | +0.077 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 1:35.321 | +3.755 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:32.299 | ||||
2 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:32.479 | +0.180 | |||
3 | Balasz Kover | Hungary | 1:33.929 | +1.630 | |||
4 | Evgeni Vainer | Israel | 2:04.042 | +31.743 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 1:32.219 | ||||
2 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:32.371 | +0.152 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:32.787 | +0.568 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:33.237 | +1.018 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 1:34.848 | ||||
2 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:34.947 | +0.099 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:34.963 | +0.115 | |||
4 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 1:49.020 | +14.172 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:31.956 | ||||
2 | Ron Biondo | United States | 1:32.308 | +0.352 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:32.518 | +0.562 | |||
4 | Nicky Gooch | Great Britain | 1:32.841 | +0.885 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yingbao | China | 1:32.332 | ||||
2 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 1:32.469 | +0.137 | |||
3 | Anton Cheshukin | Russia | 1:32.567 | +0.235 | |||
4 | Adam Kovacs | Hungary | 1:33.426 | +1.094 |