Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Denis Nikisha Nikisha | Abzal Azhgaliyev Azhgaliyev | François Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.219 | ||||
2 Final A | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.436 | +0.217 | |||
3 Final A | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.473 | +0.254 | |||
4 Final A | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 41.540 | +0.321 | |||
5 Final B | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 42.401 | +1.182 | |||
6 Final B | Casey Mullarekey | United States | 42.442 | +1.223 | |||
7 Final B | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 41.977 | +0.758 | |||
8 Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.178 | +0.959 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.032 | +0.813 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.292 | +1.073 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Paul Beauchamp | France | 42.450 | +1.231 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Jin Liang | China | 42.274 | +1.055 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.055 | +0.836 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.184 | +0.965 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 42.482 | +1.263 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 42.300 | +1.081 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 42.361 | +1.142 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 42.497 | +1.278 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 42.498 | +1.279 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Michal Domanski | Poland | 44.681 | +3.462 | |||
Quarterfinal | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | PEN | ||||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Sui Xin | China | 42.493 | +1.274 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.562 | +1.343 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Sha Kexin | China | 42.702 | +1.483 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.721 | +1.502 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 42.790 | +1.571 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 42.943 | +1.724 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 42.539 | +1.320 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.435 | +2.216 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.671 | +1.452 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 42.989 | +1.770 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marco Giordano | Italy | 42.981 | +1.762 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 43.502 | +2.283 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.716 | +1.497 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 43.469 | +2.250 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.801 | +2.582 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 44.410 | +3.191 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.252 | +3.033 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 44.034 | +2.815 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Ivan Lahimakhau | Belarus | 43.553 | +2.334 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.655 | +2.436 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 45.221 | +4.002 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 44.071 | +2.852 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 45.040 | +3.821 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 43.606 | +2.387 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.506 | +3.287 | |||
47 Heats | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 44.430 | +3.211 | |||
48 Heats | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 45.361 | +4.142 | |||
Heats | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Heats | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | DNF | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.219 | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.436 | +0.217 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.473 | +0.254 | |||
4 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 41.540 | +0.321 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 42.401 | ||||
2 | Casey Mullarekey | United States | 42.539 | +0.138 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.754 | +0.353 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.936 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.765 Q | +0.829 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 43.061 Q | +1.125 | |||
Keita Watanabe | Japan | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.424 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.494 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 42.698 Q | +0.274 | |||
4 | Casey Mullarekey | United States | 42.727 Q | +0.303 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 42.519 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.048 Q | +0.529 | |||
3 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 43.110 | +0.591 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.171 | +0.652 | |||
5 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 43.990 | +1.471 | |||
Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.713 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.020 Q | +0.307 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.292 | +0.579 | |||
4 | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 42.482 | +0.769 | |||
5 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 42.497 | +0.784 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.079 Q | ||||
2 | Casey Mullarekey | United States | 42.810 Q | +0.731 | |||
3 | Jin Liang | China | 43.308 | +1.229 | |||
Patrick Duffy | Canada | DNF | |||||
Michal Domanski | Poland | DNF | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.760 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 41.977 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.032 | +0.272 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.055 | +0.295 | |||
5 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 42.300 | +0.540 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 42.361 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.562 | +0.201 | |||
3 | Sha Kexin | China | 42.716 | +0.355 | |||
4 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 42.790 | +0.429 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Liang | China | 42.274 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Xin | China | 42.493 | +0.219 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.721 | +0.447 | |||
4 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 42.943 | +0.669 | |||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 43.161 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 43.228 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 44.283 | +1.122 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.423 | +1.262 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 42.390 Q | ||||
2 | Sha Kexin | China | 42.702 Q | +0.312 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | |||||
Stijn Desmet | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Liang | China | 42.344 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Xin | China | 42.525 Q | +0.181 | |||
3 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 42.989 | +0.645 | |||
4 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 43.107 | +0.763 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 44.135 Q | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 44.935 Q | +0.800 | |||
3 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | ADV | ||||
Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 42.565 Q | ||||
2 | Sha Kexin | China | 42.736 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 42.981 q | +0.416 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.252 | +1.687 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Xin | China | 43.144 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 43.589 Q | +0.445 | |||
3 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.820 | +0.676 | |||
4 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 44.547 | +1.403 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 45.633 | +2.489 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 43.077 Q | ||||
2 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 43.198 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 43.502 q | +0.425 | |||
4 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.655 | +0.578 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Liang | China | 42.501 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.591 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 43.032 q | +0.531 | |||
4 | Ivan Lahimakhau | Belarus | 44.581 | +2.080 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 48.052 | +5.551 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.510 Q | ||||
2 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 43.593 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 44.410 | +0.900 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 45.221 | +1.711 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.716 Q | ||||
2 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 43.492 Q | +0.776 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 43.803 q | +1.087 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 44.071 | +1.355 | |||
5 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 44.771 | +2.055 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.970 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.178 q | +0.208 | |||
3 | Jin Liang | China | 43.102 | +1.132 | |||
4 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 44.979 | +3.009 | |||
5 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:26.318 | +44.348 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 42.436 Q | ||||
2 | Casey Mullarekey | United States | 42.442 q | +0.006 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.671 | +0.235 | |||
4 | Sha Kexin | China | 43.517 | +1.081 | |||
5 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 44.661 | +2.225 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 43.339 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 43.400 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.801 | +0.462 | |||
4 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 44.030 | +0.691 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.771 Q | ||||
2 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.435 | +0.664 | |||
3 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 44.948 | +2.177 | |||
4 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 45.040 | +2.269 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Domanski | Poland | 44.681 Q | ||||
2 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.791 | +0.110 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:02.088 ADV | +17.407 | |||
Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 42.498 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.634 q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 44.364 | +1.866 | |||
4 | Sui Xin | China | 1:03.601 | +21.103 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 42.450 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 42.554 q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 43.469 | +1.019 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 46.223 | +3.773 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.109 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.184 q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 42.539 | +0.430 | |||
4 | Ivan Lahimakhau | Belarus | 43.553 | +1.444 | |||
5 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 43.606 | +1.497 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.319 Q | ||||
2 | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 42.483 q | +0.164 | |||
3 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 42.679 | +0.360 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 43.691 | +1.372 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.112 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 43.786 | +0.674 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 44.034 | +0.922 | |||
4 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 45.361 | +2.249 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.720 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 43.294 | +0.574 | |||
3 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 43.525 | +0.805 | |||
4 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 44.430 | +1.710 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.506 | +1.786 |