Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Hyo Been Lee | Hong Kyunghwan Hong | Lim Yong Jin Lim |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Lee Hyo Been | Korea | 2:18.179 | ||||
2 Final A | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 2:20.387 | +2.208 | |||
3 Final A | Lim Yong Jin | Korea | 2:15.740 | +-2.439 | |||
4 Final A | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:20.162 | +1.983 | |||
5 Final A | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:20.515 | +2.336 | |||
6 Final A | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:18.255 | +0.076 | |||
7 Final B | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:20.494 | +2.315 | |||
8 Final B | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:18.818 | +0.639 | |||
9 Final B | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:20.542 | +2.363 | |||
10 Final B | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:17.072 | +-1.107 | |||
11 Final B | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:20.874 | +2.695 | |||
12 Final B | Mark Prinsen | Netherlands | 2:17.499 | +-0.680 | |||
13 Semifinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:16.918 | +-1.261 | |||
14 Semifinal | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.932 | +2.753 | |||
15 Semifinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:21.660 | +3.481 | |||
16 Semifinal | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:25.198 | +7.019 | |||
17 Semifinal | Ren Haobo | China | 2:21.878 | +3.699 | |||
18 Semifinal | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:20.999 | +2.820 | |||
19 Semifinal | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:16.317 | +-1.862 | |||
20 Semifinal | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:21.979 | +3.800 | |||
21 Semifinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:22.521 | +4.342 | |||
22 Semifinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 3:08.026 | +49.847 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:21.969 | +3.790 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:23.824 | +5.645 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:21.590 | +3.411 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:23.174 | +4.995 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 2:22.280 | +4.101 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:24.098 | +5.919 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:24.752 | +6.573 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:24.166 | +5.987 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:22.255 | +4.076 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Aydin Djemal | Great Britain | 2:20.305 | +2.126 | |||
33 Repechage Semifinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:17.918 | +-0.261 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 2:25.049 | +6.870 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Aliaksandr Arlou | Belarus | 2:28.042 | +9.863 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 2:29.462 | +11.283 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:21.832 | +3.653 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:17.678 | +-0.501 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Muhammet Karadeniz | Türkiye | 2:28.276 | +10.097 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 2:24.546 | +6.367 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 2:20.013 | +1.834 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 2:20.345 | +2.166 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:25.678 | +7.499 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:22.154 | +3.975 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:28.235 | +10.056 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Karol Niescier | Poland | 2:28.555 | +10.376 | |||
47 Repechage Heats | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:30.792 | +12.613 | |||
48 Repechage Heats | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:28.660 | +10.481 | |||
49 Repechage Heats | Clément Florac | France | 3:04.007 | +45.828 | |||
Heats | Zhang Weizhi | China | DNF | ||||
Heats | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Hyo Been | Korea | 2:25.760 | ||||
2 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 2:25.843 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Lim Yong Jin | Korea | 2:25.899 | +0.139 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:26.013 | +0.253 | |||
5 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:26.152 | +0.392 | |||
6 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:26.322 | +0.562 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:29.143 | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:29.224 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:29.347 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:29.412 | +0.269 | |||
5 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:29.477 | +0.334 | |||
6 | Mark Prinsen | Netherlands | 2:29.565 | +0.422 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Korea | 2:20.063 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:20.162 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:20.262 | +0.199 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:20.494 | +0.431 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:21.660 | +1.597 | |||
6 | Ren Haobo | China | 2:22.084 | +2.021 | |||
Pascal Dion | Canada | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:20.221 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 2:20.387 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:20.542 | +0.321 | |||
4 | Mark Prinsen | Netherlands | 2:22.993 | +2.772 | |||
5 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
5 | Keith Carroll | United States | |||||
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Hyo Been | Korea | 2:20.508 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:20.515 Q | +0.007 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:20.816 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:20.874 | +0.366 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.932 | +0.424 | |||
6 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:20.999 | +0.491 | |||
7 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:21.128 | +0.620 | |||
8 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:21.979 | +1.471 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:39.789 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:39.859 | +0.070 | |||
3 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:40.292 | +0.503 | |||
4 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:40.512 | +0.723 | |||
Aydin Djemal | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:23.390 Q | ||||
2 | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:23.824 | +0.434 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:24.104 | +0.714 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 2:24.362 | +0.972 | |||
5 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:25.806 | +2.416 | |||
6 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:26.740 | +3.350 | |||
7 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:31.289 | +7.899 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:24.598 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:24.752 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 2:25.049 | +0.451 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:32.189 ADV | +7.591 | |||
Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Clément Florac | France | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:28.988 Q | ||||
2 | Aydin Djemal | Great Britain | 2:29.129 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Aliaksandr Arlou | Belarus | 2:29.391 | +0.403 | |||
4 | Muhammet Karadeniz | Türkiye | 2:30.618 | +1.630 | |||
5 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 2:31.910 | +2.922 | |||
6 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:32.039 | +3.051 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 2:28.847 Q | ||||
2 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:29.211 Q | +0.364 | |||
3 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 2:29.462 | +0.615 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 2:30.326 | +1.479 | |||
5 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 2:31.578 | +2.731 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:23.842 Q | ||||
2 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:24.098 Q | +0.256 | |||
3 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:24.166 q | +0.324 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:24.242 | +0.400 | |||
5 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:25.943 | +2.101 | |||
6 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:28.235 | +4.393 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:21.590 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:21.695 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:21.758 q | +0.168 | |||
4 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:21.832 | +0.242 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:22.154 | +0.564 | |||
6 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 2:28.555 | +6.965 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:24.908 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:25.198 Q | +0.290 | |||
3 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:25.637 | +0.729 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Arlou | Belarus | 2:28.042 | +3.134 | |||
5 | Muhammet Karadeniz | Türkiye | 2:28.276 | +3.368 | |||
6 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:29.580 | +4.672 | |||
7 | Clément Florac | France | 3:04.007 | +39.099 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 2:28.463 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:28.588 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:28.736 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:28.858 | +0.395 | |||
5 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:30.086 | +1.623 | |||
6 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 2:39.224 | +10.761 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:21.747 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Haobo | China | 2:21.878 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:21.969 | +0.222 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 2:22.280 | +0.533 | |||
5 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:22.876 | +1.129 | |||
6 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 2:24.546 | +2.799 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Korea | 2:15.740 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:16.317 Q | +0.577 | |||
3 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 2:20.013 | +4.273 | |||
4 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 2:20.345 | +4.605 | |||
5 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 3:08.026 ADV | +52.286 | |||
6 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 3:19.143 | +1:03.403 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:16.918 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:17.072 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Mark Prinsen | Netherlands | 2:17.499 q | +0.581 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:17.678 | +0.760 | |||
5 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:17.918 | +1.000 | |||
6 | Aydin Djemal | Great Britain | 2:20.305 | +3.387 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Hyo Been | Korea | 2:18.179 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:18.255 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:18.818 q | +0.639 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:22.255 | +4.076 | |||
Alexander Shulginov | Russia | YC | |||||
Zhang Weizhi | China | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:21.694 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:21.847 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:22.521 | +0.827 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:23.174 | +1.480 | |||
5 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:25.678 | +3.984 | |||
6 | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:28.660 | +6.966 | |||
7 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:30.792 | +9.098 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:25.816 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:26.047 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:26.060 | +0.244 | |||
4 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 2:27.172 | +1.356 | |||
5 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 2:29.586 | +3.770 | |||
6 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:32.916 | +7.100 |