Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin | Viktor Knoch Knoch |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.402 | ||||
2 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.561 | +0.159 | |||
3 Final A | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.041 | +0.639 | |||
4 Final A | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.496 | +0.094 | |||
5 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.905 | +0.503 | |||
6 Final B | Han Tianyu | China | 40.652 | +0.250 | |||
7 Final B | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 40.781 | +0.379 | |||
8 Semifinal | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 40.703 | +0.301 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.099 | +0.697 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Chen Guang | China | 41.020 | +0.618 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.242 | +0.840 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.136 | +0.734 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.291 | +0.889 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.138 | +0.736 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | John Celski | United States | 41.249 | +0.847 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.485 | +1.083 | |||
17 Repechage Semi Final | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 41.698 | +1.296 | |||
18 Repechage Semi Final | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.893 | +1.491 | |||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.753 | +1.351 | |||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.106 | +1.704 | |||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 41.851 | +1.449 | |||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 41.424 | +1.022 | |||
23 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.583 | +1.181 | |||
24 Repechage Quarterfinal | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 41.865 | +1.463 | |||
25 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 42.158 | +1.756 | |||
26 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.613 | +2.211 | |||
27 Repechage Heats | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.888 | +1.486 | |||
28 Repechage Heats | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 41.969 | +1.567 | |||
29 Repechage Heats | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.680 | +2.278 | |||
30 Repechage Heats | Marco Giordano | Italy | 42.308 | +1.906 | |||
31 Repechage Heats | Alex Bryant | Australia | 42.468 | +2.066 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.852 | +2.450 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Aaron Tran | United States | 41.764 | +1.362 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Cole Krueger | United States | 42.620 | +2.218 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 42.408 | +2.006 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 44.282 | +3.880 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.602 | +2.200 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.471 | +4.069 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.497 | +1.095 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 45.508 | +5.106 | |||
Preliminary Round | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | DNF | ||||
Preliminary Round | Kim Hanwool | Korea | DNF | ||||
Preliminary Round | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.691 | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.777 | +0.086 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 46.263 | +5.572 | |||
4 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:04.711 | +24.020 | |||
Samuel Girard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | |||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.428 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.561 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Han Tianyu | China | 40.652 Q | +0.224 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 40.781 Q | +0.353 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.700 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.905 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.347 ADV | +0.647 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.576 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.742 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Chen Guang | China | 41.747 | +0.171 | |||
4 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.768 | +0.192 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 40.782 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.147 Q | +0.365 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.932 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.041 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.099 | +0.167 | |||
4 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.332 | +0.400 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.402 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.496 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.136 | +0.734 | |||
John Celski | United States | DNS | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.387 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 41.698 | +0.311 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.753 | +0.366 | |||
4 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.947 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.978 | +0.031 | |||
3 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.134 | +0.187 | |||
4 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.300 | +0.353 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.030 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.106 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.252 q | +0.222 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 42.324 | +0.294 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.398 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.592 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.605 q | +0.207 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.897 | +0.499 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.556 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 41.701 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.359 | +1.803 | |||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 45.616 | +4.060 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.362 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 42.466 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 42.833 | +0.471 | |||
4 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 44.282 | +1.920 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 42.738 Q | ||||
2 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 42.830 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.852 | +0.114 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.641 | +1.903 | |||
5 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.553 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.613 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.680 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Cole Krueger | United States | 42.775 | +0.222 | |||
5 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 46.589 | +4.036 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.152 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.166 Q | +0.014 | |||
3 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 42.308 | +0.156 | |||
4 | Aaron Tran | United States | 42.414 | +0.262 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.801 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.893 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 41.969 | +0.168 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.602 | +0.801 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.728 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.883 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.888 | +0.160 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 42.408 | +0.680 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.291 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.485 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.496 q | +0.205 | |||
4 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 41.743 | +0.452 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.665 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.766 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Chen Guang | China | 41.020 q | +0.355 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.314 | +0.649 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.757 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 41.249 Q | +0.492 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.583 | +0.826 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.246 | +1.489 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.931 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 40.990 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.142 q | +0.211 | |||
4 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 41.424 | +0.493 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.027 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.138 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.242 q | +0.215 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.417 | +0.390 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.456 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.565 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.655 q | +0.199 | |||
4 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 42.468 | +1.012 | |||
5 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 45.508 | +4.052 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 42.022 Q | ||||
2 | Chen Guang | China | 42.121 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 42.158 | +0.136 | |||
4 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 43.065 | +1.043 | |||
5 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.007 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 42.776 Q | +0.769 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.854 | +0.847 | |||
Kim Hanwool | Korea | DNF | |||||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | DNF | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 41.527 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.718 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 42.142 | +0.615 | |||
4 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.502 | +0.975 | |||
5 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.684 | +1.157 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.362 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.698 Q | +0.336 | |||
3 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 41.745 q | +0.383 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.319 | +0.957 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.088 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.262 Q | +0.174 | |||
3 | Cole Krueger | United States | 42.620 | +1.532 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 44.173 | +3.085 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 44.471 | +3.383 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 40.703 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.573 Q | +0.870 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 41.764 | +1.061 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 41.865 | +1.162 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.497 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.614 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 41.851 | +0.354 | |||
4 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 44.371 | +2.874 | |||
Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.918 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 41.756 Q | +0.838 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.132 | +1.214 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.170 | +1.252 | |||
5 | Andy Jung | Australia | 46.603 | +5.685 |