Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Victor An An | Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev | Wu Dajing Wu |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 40.856 | ||||
2 Final A | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 40.936 | +0.080 | |||
3 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 41.144 | +0.288 | |||
4 Final A | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.338 | +0.482 | |||
5 Final B | Park Seyeong | Korea | |||||
6 Final B | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | |||||
7 Final B | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
8 Final B | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Eduardo Alvarez | United States | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
17 1/8 Final | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
18 1/8 Final | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
19 1/8 Final | Yu Jiyang | China | |||||
20 1/8 Final | John Celski | United States | |||||
21 1/8 Final | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
22 1/8 Final | Anthony Lobello | Italy | |||||
23 1/8 Final | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
24 1/8 Final | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
25 1/8 Final | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
26 1/8 Final | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
27 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
28 Heats | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
29 Heats | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
30 Heats | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | |||||
31 Heats | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
32 Heats | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | |||||
33 Heats | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
34 Heats | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
35 Heats | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | |||||
36 Heats | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | |||||
37 Heats | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
38 Heats | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
39 Heats | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
40 Heats | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
41 Preliminary round | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
42 Preliminary round | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
43 Preliminary round | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
44 Preliminary round | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
45 Preliminary round | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
46 Preliminary round | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
47 Preliminary round | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
48 Preliminary round | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
49 Preliminary round | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
50 Preliminary round | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
51 Preliminary round | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | |||||
52 Preliminary round | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
53 Preliminary round | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | |||||
54 Preliminary round | Christoph Schubert | Germany | |||||
55 Preliminary round | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | |||||
56 Preliminary round | Emil Imre | Romania | |||||
57 Preliminary round | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
58 Pre-Preliminary Round | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
59 Pre-Preliminary Round | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | |||||
60 Pre-Preliminary Round | Mathias Voste | Belgium | |||||
61 Pre-Preliminary Round | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
62 Pre-Preliminary Round | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | |||||
63 Pre-Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
63 Pre-Preliminary Round | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
65 Pre-Preliminary Round | Lasse Wilms | Denmark | |||||
66 Pre-Preliminary Round | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | |||||
67 Pre-Preliminary Round | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | |||||
68 Pre-Preliminary Round | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | |||||
69 Pre-Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
70 Pre-Preliminary Round | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
71 Pre-Preliminary Round | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | |||||
72 Pre-Preliminary Round | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | |||||
73 Pre-Preliminary Round | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | |||||
74 Pre-Preliminary Round | Lavesh Karamchand Vaidya | India | |||||
75 Pre-Preliminary Round | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
76 Pre-Preliminary Round | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round | Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | ||||
Pre-Preliminary Round | Valentyn Danilovskyi | Ukraine | DNF | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 40.856 | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 40.936 | +0.080 | |||
3 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.144 | +0.288 | |||
4 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.338 | +0.482 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.112 | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.169 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.258 | +0.146 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.299 | +0.187 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.063 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.123 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.168 | +0.105 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.288 | +0.225 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.183 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.291 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.327 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.538 | +0.355 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 40.972 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.087 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 41.213 | +0.241 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 47.065 | +6.093 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.230 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.466 Q | +0.236 | |||
3 | Eduardo Alvarez | United States | 41.548 | +0.318 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.302 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.318 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.475 | +0.173 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:09.359 | +28.057 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.019 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.043 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.195 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 41.560 | +0.541 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.718 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.835 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.913 q | +0.195 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 43.376 | +1.658 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.266 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.384 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.422 q | +0.156 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 41.678 | +0.412 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.505 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 41.868 Q | +0.363 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.352 | +0.847 | |||
4 | Yu Jiyang | China | 42.430 | +0.925 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.796 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 42.042 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 42.070 | +0.274 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | |||||
1/8 Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 40.997 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 41.104 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.219 q | +0.222 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 41.404 | +0.407 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.558 | +0.561 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.052 Q | ||||
2 | Eduardo Alvarez | United States | 41.497 Q | +0.445 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.615 q | +0.563 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.806 | +0.754 | |||
5 | Jeremy Masson | France | 42.433 | +1.381 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 41.844 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.266 Q | +0.422 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 58.794 ADV | +16.950 | |||
Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 42.792 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.838 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 58.230 ADV | +15.438 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.602 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.776 Q | +0.174 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 41.791 q | +0.189 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 42.145 | +0.543 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.450 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.127 Q | +0.677 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 43.161 | +1.711 | |||
Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.345 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.532 Q | +1.187 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 43.701 | +2.356 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Jiyang | China | 41.430 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.517 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.586 q | +0.156 | |||
4 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 41.633 | +0.203 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.440 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 43.320 Q | +1.880 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.612 | +2.172 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:28.886 | +47.446 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.023 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 41.332 Q | +0.309 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.844 q | +0.821 | |||
4 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 42.872 | +1.849 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.527 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.662 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.243 | +1.716 | |||
Sébastien Lepape | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.173 Q | ||||
2 | Eduardo Alvarez | United States | 41.273 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 41.627 q | +0.454 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.414 | +1.241 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Olivier Jean | Canada | ||||||
Jeff Simon | United States | ||||||
Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Charle Cournoyer | Canada | ||||||
Jeremy Masson | France | ||||||
Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | ||||||
Christoph Schubert | Germany | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | ||||||
Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | ||||||
Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | ||||||
Davide Viscardi | Italy | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | ||||||
Bence Beres | Hungary | ||||||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Menderes Eren | Türkiye | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Sébastien Lepape | France | ||||||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | ||||||
Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | ||||||
Adam Filipowicz | Poland | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Victor An | Russia | ||||||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | ||||||
Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | ||||||
Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.233 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 42.521 Q | +0.288 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 42.626 | +0.393 | |||
4 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 43.534 | +1.301 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.239 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 42.387 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 42.696 | +0.457 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:18.552 | +36.313 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 41.637 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.965 Q | +0.328 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.700 | +1.063 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 43.954 | +2.317 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.698 Q | ||||
2 | Eduardo Alvarez | United States | 41.710 Q | +0.012 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 43.209 | +1.511 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 43.258 | +1.560 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.319 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.042 Q | +0.723 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.180 | +0.861 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.561 | +1.242 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.953 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.983 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 42.159 | +0.206 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.259 | +1.306 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.992 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.681 Q | +0.689 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 41.723 | +0.731 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 41.771 | +0.779 | |||
5 | Emil Imre | Romania | 44.646 | +3.654 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Jiyang | China | 41.386 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.518 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.559 | +0.173 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.070 | +1.684 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.737 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.494 Q | +0.757 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.135 q | +1.398 | |||
4 | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | 45.128 | +3.391 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.569 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.641 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 45.391 | +2.822 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 46.461 | +3.892 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 42.648 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 44.028 Q | +1.380 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 44.061 q | +1.413 | |||
4 | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | 45.182 | +2.534 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.062 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.152 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 43.167 q | +1.105 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.443 | +2.381 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 43.074 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 43.147 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.207 q | +1.133 | |||
4 | Lasse Wilms | Denmark | 44.926 | +1.852 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.832 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.390 Q | +0.558 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 42.949 q | +1.117 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.041 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.209 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Emil Imre | Romania | 45.389 q | +3.348 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 46.706 | +4.665 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.702 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.838 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 44.170 q | +1.468 | |||
4 | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | 44.237 | +1.535 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.234 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.494 Q | +0.260 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 45.037 q | +2.803 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 47.267 | +5.033 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.714 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.518 Q | +0.804 | |||
3 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 42.885 q | +1.171 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:02.399 | +20.685 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.962 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 43.002 Q | +0.040 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 53.257 ADV | +10.295 | |||
Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.295 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 42.379 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 43.589 q | +1.294 | |||
4 | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 48.778 | +6.483 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Jiyang | China | 41.857 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.119 Q | +0.262 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 43.259 q | +1.402 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 43.873 | +2.016 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 42.453 Q | ||||
2 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.322 Q | +0.869 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.499 q | +1.046 | |||
4 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 46.505 | +4.052 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.663 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.626 Q | +0.963 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.102 q | +1.439 | |||
4 | Lavesh Karamchand Vaidya | India | 1:00.506 | +18.843 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 41.688 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 42.728 Q | +1.040 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 44.086 q | +2.398 | |||
4 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | 46.096 | +4.408 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Eduardo Alvarez | United States | 43.027 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 43.194 Q | +0.167 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.888 q | +0.861 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 44.443 | +1.416 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.129 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 42.748 Q | +1.619 | |||
3 | Mathias Voste | Belgium | 1:16.599 | +35.470 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.736 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 42.347 Q | +0.611 | |||
3 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 43.964 q | +2.228 | |||
4 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:20.688 | +38.952 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 44.915 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 45.706 Q | +0.791 | |||
3 | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | 46.158 | +1.243 | |||
Valentyn Danilovskyi | Ukraine | DNF |