Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Kong Xue Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Wang Meng Li Jianrou Fan Kexin |
4:11.555 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Gabrielle Waddell Jessica Hewitt Valérie Ma |
4:12.118 | +0.563 | |||
3 Final A | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Cecilia Maffei |
4:27.153 | +15.598 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
|||||
5 Final B | United States | Lana Gehring Emily Scott Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek |
|||||
6 Final B | Japan | Biba Sakurai Sayuri Shimizu Yui Sakai Ayuko Ito |
|||||
7 Final B | Russia | Olga Belyakova Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Ekaterina Baranok |
|||||
8 Final B | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Patrycja Maliszewska Paula Bzura Aida Bella Marta Wojcik |
|||||
9 Semifinal | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Tina Grassow Bianca Walter |
|||||
10 Heats | Hungary | Patricia Toth Szandra Lajtos Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
|||||
11 Heats | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
|||||
12 Heats | Bulgaria | Raya Zaharieva Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Gergana Patsova Zornica Pencheva |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Jianrou Liu Qiuhong Fan Kexin Wang Meng |
4:11.555 | ||||
2 | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Jessica Hewitt |
4:12.118 | +0.563 | |||
3 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Cecilia Maffei |
4:27.153 | +15.598 | |||
Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Jessica Smith Lana Gehring Emily Scott Alyson Dudek |
4:17.828 | ||||
2 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Sayuri Shimizu |
4:17.990 | +0.162 | |||
3 | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Olga Belyakova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:20.097 | +2.269 | |||
4 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Aida Bella Natalia Maliszewska Marta Wojcik |
4:24.271 | +6.443 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Kong Xue Li Jianrou Fan Kexin Liu Qiuhong |
4:10.425 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Cecilia Maffei |
4:11.036 Q | +0.611 | |||
3 | United States | Lana Gehring Emily Scott Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek |
4:11.068 | +0.643 | |||
4 | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Patrycja Maliszewska Paula Bzura Aida Bella |
4:23.104 | +12.679 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
4:11.459 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Jessica Hewitt |
4:11.610 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Ekaterina Baranok |
4:11.865 | +0.406 | |||
4 | Japan | Biba Sakurai Sayuri Shimizu Yui Sakai Ayuko Ito |
4:12.451 | +0.992 | |||
5 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Tina Grassow Bianca Walter |
4:13.691 | +2.232 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Lana Gehring Emily Scott Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek |
4:18.505 Q | ||||
2 | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Patrycja Maliszewska Marta Wojcik Paula Bzura |
4:23.824 Q | +5.319 | |||
3 | Japan | Biba Sakurai Sayuri Shimizu Yui Sakai Ayuko Ito |
4:25.888 ADV | +7.383 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
4:26.169 | +7.664 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Kong Xue Zhou Yang Li Jianrou Fan Kexin |
4:13.053 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Ekaterina Baranok |
4:14.776 Q | +1.723 | |||
3 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Cecilia Maffei |
4:14.815 q | +1.762 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Raya Zaharieva Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Gergana Patsova Zornica Pencheva |
4:28.651 | +15.598 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Park Seung-Hi Choi Jihyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Min-Jung |
4:10.267 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Gabrielle Waddell Jessica Hewitt |
4:11.366 Q | +1.099 | |||
3 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Tina Grassow Bianca Walter |
4:16.879 q | +6.612 | |||
4 | Hungary | Patricia Toth Szandra Lajtos Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler |
4:16.998 | +6.731 |