Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Noh Jin-Kyu Noh | Kim Yun-Jae Kim | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:17.482 | ||||
2 Final A | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:18.096 | +0.614 | |||
3 Final A | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.190 | +0.708 | |||
4 Final A | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:18.330 | +0.848 | |||
5 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 2:18.796 | +1.314 | |||
6 Final A | Han Tianyu | China | 2:19.058 | +1.576 | |||
7 Final A | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.265 | +1.783 | |||
8 Final A | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.300 | +1.818 | |||
9 Final B | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | |||||
10 Final B | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
11 Final B | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
12 Final B | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | |||||
13 Semifinal | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
14 Semifinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | |||||
15 Semifinal | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
16 Semifinal | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
17 Semifinal | Christopher Creveling | United States | |||||
18 Semifinal | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
24 Repechage Semi Final | Vincent Jeanne | France | |||||
25 Repechage Semi Final | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | |||||
26 Repechage Semi Final | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
27 Repechage Semi Final | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
28 Repechage Semi Final | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | |||||
29 Repechage Semi Final | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
30 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
31 Repechage Heats | Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | |||||
32 Repechage Heats | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
33 Repechage Heats | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 Repechage Heats | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | |||||
35 Repechage Heats | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
36 Repechage Heats | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
37 Repechage Heats | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
38 Repechage Heats | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | |||||
39 Repechage Heats | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
40 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | |||||
41 Repechage Heats | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | |||||
42 Repechage Heats | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
43 Repechage Heats | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | |||||
44 Repechage Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
45 Repechage Heats | Wang Xingchun | China | |||||
46 Repechage Heats | Konrád Nagy | Hungary | |||||
47 Repechage Heats | Inan Eren | Türkiye | |||||
48 Heats | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
Preliminary round | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Jeroen Sonneveld | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Sébastien Lepape | France | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:17.482 | ||||
2 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:18.096 | +0.614 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.190 | +0.708 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:18.330 | +0.848 | |||
5 | Victor An | Russia | 2:18.796 | +1.314 | |||
6 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:19.058 | +1.576 | |||
7 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.265 | +1.783 | |||
8 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.300 | +1.818 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:35.099 | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:35.157 | +0.058 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:35.688 | +0.589 | |||
4 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:35.980 | +0.881 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:19.353 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:19.420 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:20.481 | +1.128 | |||
4 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:21.318 ADV | +1.965 | |||
5 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:21.379 | +2.026 | |||
Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:21.407 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:21.699 Q | +0.292 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:22.055 | +0.648 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:24.405 ADV | +2.998 | |||
5 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:25.280 | +3.873 | |||
Christopher Creveling | United States | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:18.743 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:18.906 Q | +0.163 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:18.928 | +0.185 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:19.151 | +0.408 | |||
5 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:21.532 | +2.789 | |||
6 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:25.067 | +6.324 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:16.795 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:16.895 q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:17.314 | +0.519 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:19.974 | +3.179 | |||
5 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:21.522 | +4.727 | |||
6 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:23.063 | +6.268 | |||
7 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:24.852 | +8.057 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:20.700 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:20.901 | +0.201 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:20.961 | +0.261 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:21.267 | +0.567 | |||
5 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:21.341 | +0.641 | |||
6 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:21.439 | +0.739 | |||
7 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:22.135 | +1.435 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:21.721 Q | ||||
2 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:21.840 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:22.197 q | +0.476 | |||
4 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.122 | +1.401 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:23.299 | +1.578 | |||
6 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 2:29.806 | +8.085 | |||
Wang Xingchun | China | DNF | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:22.357 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:22.512 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:22.919 q | +0.562 | |||
4 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 2:24.651 | +2.294 | |||
5 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:25.754 ADV | +3.397 | |||
Konrád Nagy | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:28.229 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:28.404 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:29.012 | +0.783 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:30.791 | +2.562 | |||
5 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:31.293 | +3.064 | |||
6 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:31.551 | +3.322 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:26.474 Q | ||||
2 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:26.707 Q | +0.233 | |||
3 | Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 2:26.947 | +0.473 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:27.081 | +0.607 | |||
5 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:27.499 ADV | +1.025 | |||
6 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 3:11.101 | +44.627 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:23.504 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:23.575 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:24.748 | +1.244 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 2:27.103 | +3.599 | |||
5 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 3:02.177 | +38.673 | |||
6 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 3:07.720 | +44.216 | |||
Inan Eren | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:17.591 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:17.651 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:17.673 q | +0.082 | |||
4 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:17.824 | +0.233 | |||
5 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:22.133 | +4.542 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:26.468 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:26.651 Q | +0.183 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:27.566 | +1.098 | |||
4 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:27.944 | +1.476 | |||
5 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:31.489 | +5.021 | |||
Michael Gilday | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:22.973 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:23.064 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:23.631 q | +0.658 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:25.591 | +2.618 | |||
5 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:27.845 | +4.872 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:18.811 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:18.834 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:18.961 q | +0.150 | |||
4 | Wang Xingchun | China | 2:19.117 | +0.306 | |||
5 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:20.254 | +1.443 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:19.106 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.117 Q | +0.011 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:19.286 q | +0.180 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:20.835 | +1.729 | |||
5 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 2:24.977 | +5.871 | |||
6 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 3:12.013 | +52.907 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:21.567 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Xingchun | China | 2:21.596 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:21.844 q | +0.277 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:21.984 | +0.417 | |||
5 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:25.524 | +3.957 | |||
6 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 2:26.921 | +5.354 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:30.355 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:30.460 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:30.503 | +0.148 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:31.019 | +0.664 | |||
5 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 2:32.203 | +1.848 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:22.564 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:22.737 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:23.346 q | +0.782 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:23.766 | +1.202 | |||
5 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:25.592 | +3.028 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:23.262 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:23.317 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:25.213 q | +1.951 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:25.996 | +2.734 | |||
5 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:26.580 | +3.318 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:26.545 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:26.594 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:26.845 q | +0.300 | |||
4 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:26.882 | +0.337 | |||
5 | Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 2:27.906 | +1.361 | |||
6 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:27.989 | +1.444 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:26.311 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:26.516 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:28.130 ADV | +1.819 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:29.379 | +3.068 | |||
Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:25.976 Q | ||||
2 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:26.686 Q | +0.710 | |||
3 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 2:27.483 q | +1.507 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 2:31.874 | +5.898 | |||
5 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:39.431 ADV | +13.455 | |||
Jeroen Sonneveld | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:20.161 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:20.289 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:20.547 q | +0.386 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:20.880 | +0.719 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:21.489 | +1.328 | |||
6 | Konrád Nagy | Hungary | 2:22.518 | +2.357 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:24.463 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:24.594 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:24.942 q | +0.479 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 2:27.931 | +3.468 | |||
5 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 2:31.396 | +6.933 | |||
Sébastien Lepape | France | DNS |