Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Samuel Girard Girard | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Hwang Dae Heon Hwang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.767 | ||||
2 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 40.840 | +0.073 | |||
3 Final A | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.817 | +0.050 | |||
4 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.859 | +0.092 | |||
5 Final A | Kim Do Kyoum | Korea | 41.059 | +0.292 | |||
6 Final B | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 40.870 | +0.103 | |||
7 Final B | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.264 | +0.497 | |||
8 Semifinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.413 | +0.646 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.405 | +0.638 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Wu Dajing | China | 41.009 | +0.242 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.438 | +0.671 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.538 | +0.771 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.026 | +0.259 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | John Celski | United States | 41.281 | +0.514 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 40.967 | +0.200 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.392 | +0.625 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.101 | +0.334 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.208 | +0.441 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 41.529 | +0.762 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.520 | +0.753 | |||
21 Heats | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.469 | +0.702 | |||
22 Heats | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.844 | +1.077 | |||
23 Heats | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 42.381 | +1.614 | |||
24 Heats | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.452 | +0.685 | |||
25 Heats | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 41.766 | +0.999 | |||
26 Heats | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.733 | +0.966 | |||
27 Heats | Paul Beauchamp | France | 41.835 | +1.068 | |||
28 Heats | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.866 | +1.099 | |||
29 Heats | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.889 | +1.122 | |||
30 Heats | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.958 | +1.191 | |||
31 Heats | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.266 | +1.499 | |||
32 Heats | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 41.728 | +0.961 | |||
33 Heats | Xu Hongzhi | China | 41.848 | +1.081 | |||
34 Heats | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.844 | +1.077 | |||
35 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.212 | +1.445 | |||
36 Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.256 | +1.489 | |||
37 Heats | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 42.718 | +1.951 | |||
38 Heats | Karlis Kruzbergs | Latvia | 42.735 | +1.968 | |||
39 Heats | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 42.806 | +2.039 | |||
40 Heats | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 42.292 | +1.525 | |||
41 Heats | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 43.181 | +2.414 | |||
42 Heats | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 42.216 | +1.449 | |||
43 Heats | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 44.820 | +4.053 | |||
44 Preliminary Round | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 42.223 | +1.456 | |||
45 Preliminary Round | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.292 | +1.525 | |||
46 Preliminary Round | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 42.428 | +1.661 | |||
47 Preliminary Round | Choe Un Song | DPR Korea | 42.877 | +2.110 | |||
48 Preliminary Round | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 42.961 | +2.194 | |||
49 Preliminary Round | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 43.155 | +2.388 | |||
50 Preliminary Round | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 43.269 | +2.502 | |||
51 Preliminary Round | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 43.300 | +2.533 | |||
52 Preliminary Round | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 43.306 | +2.539 | |||
53 Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.241 | +3.474 | |||
54 Preliminary Round | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 44.356 | +3.589 | |||
55 Preliminary Round | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 44.423 | +3.656 | |||
56 Preliminary Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 44.436 | +3.669 | |||
57 Preliminary Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.675 | +3.908 | |||
58 Preliminary Round | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 45.271 | +4.504 | |||
59 Preliminary Round | Emil Imre | Romania | 45.626 | +4.859 | |||
60 Preliminary Round | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 42.935 | +2.168 | |||
61 Preliminary Round | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 43.074 | +2.307 | |||
62 Preliminary Round | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.168 | +2.401 | |||
63 Preliminary Round | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 43.403 | +2.636 | |||
64 Preliminary Round | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 43.632 | +2.865 | |||
65 Preliminary Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 43.671 | +2.904 | |||
66 Preliminary Round | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 43.834 | +3.067 | |||
67 Preliminary Round | Adam Timar | Romania | 43.859 | +3.092 | |||
68 Preliminary Round | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 44.480 | +3.713 | |||
69 Preliminary Round | Akash Aradhya | India | 44.778 | +4.011 | |||
70 Preliminary Round | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 44.890 | +4.123 | |||
71 Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 45.342 | +4.575 | |||
72 Preliminary Round | Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | 46.437 | +5.670 | |||
73 Preliminary Round | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 47.008 | +6.241 | |||
74 Preliminary Round | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:00.155 | +19.388 | |||
75 Preliminary Round | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:02.574 | +21.807 | |||
76 Preliminary Round | Karol Niescier | Poland | 1:02.793 | +22.026 | |||
77 Preliminary Round | Kim Un Hyok | DPR Korea | 43.233 | +2.466 | |||
78 Preliminary Round | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.857 | +3.090 | |||
79 Preliminary Round | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 44.057 | +3.290 | |||
80 Preliminary Round | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 44.819 | +4.052 | |||
81 Preliminary Round | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 45.820 | +5.053 | |||
82 Preliminary Round | German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | 46.000 | +5.233 | |||
83 Preliminary Round | Philemon Rainer | Austria | 46.018 | +5.251 | |||
84 Preliminary Round | Bor Luka Urlep | Slovenia | 46.448 | +5.681 | |||
85 Preliminary Round | Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | 47.588 | +6.821 | |||
86 Preliminary Round | Ivan Lahimakhau | Belarus | 56.957 | +16.190 | |||
87 Preliminary Round | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 59.729 | +18.962 | |||
88 Preliminary Round | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:04.462 | +23.695 | |||
89 Preliminary Round | Artem Kozlov | Russia | |||||
Preliminary Round | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.767 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 40.840 | +0.073 | |||
3 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.844 | +0.077 | |||
4 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.014 | +0.247 | |||
5 | Kim Do Kyoum | Korea | 41.059 | +0.292 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | |||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.817 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 40.888 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 40.910 Q | +0.093 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.858 Q | +1.041 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.791 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | Q | ||||
2 | Kim Do Kyoum | Korea | ADV | ||||
Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.859 Q | ||||
2 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.986 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.009 | +0.150 | |||
4 | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.026 | +0.167 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.208 | +0.349 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.215 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Do Kyoum | Korea | 41.423 Q | +0.208 | |||
3 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.450 | +0.235 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.827 | +0.612 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.155 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.264 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.239 | +1.084 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.579 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.598 Q | +0.019 | |||
3 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.828 | +0.249 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | 43.039 | +1.460 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.460 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.470 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.570 q | +0.110 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.733 | +0.273 | |||
5 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 42.292 | +0.832 | |||
6 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 43.181 | +1.721 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.617 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.662 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.718 | +0.101 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.866 | +0.249 | |||
5 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 42.718 | +1.101 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 40.870 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 40.967 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.101 q | +0.231 | |||
4 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 41.835 | +0.965 | |||
5 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.256 | +1.386 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Do Kyoum | Korea | 41.320 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 41.529 Q | +0.209 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 42.381 | +1.061 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.411 | +1.091 | |||
5 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.494 Q | ||||
2 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 41.746 Q | +0.252 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 41.844 | +0.350 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.889 | +0.395 | |||
5 | Karlis Kruzbergs | Latvia | 42.735 | +1.241 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.408 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.541 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.681 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 42.532 | +1.124 | |||
5 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 44.665 | +3.257 | |||
6 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 44.820 | +3.412 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.371 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.506 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 41.589 q | +0.218 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 41.766 | +0.395 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 59.436 | +18.065 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 41.281 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.438 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.538 q | +0.257 | |||
4 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 41.826 | +0.545 | |||
5 | Kei Saito | Japan | 42.079 | +0.798 | |||
6 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 42.216 | +0.935 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 19 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 19 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.280 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.965 Q | +0.685 | |||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 44.423 | +2.143 | |||
4 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 47.008 | +4.728 | |||
5 | Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | 47.588 | +5.308 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.392 Q | ||||
2 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.334 Q | +0.942 | |||
3 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 44.356 | +2.964 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 44.890 | +3.498 | |||
5 | Salvijus Ramanauskas | Lithuania | 45.820 | +4.428 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.539 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.958 Q | +0.419 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 43.155 | +1.616 | |||
4 | Akash Aradhya | India | 44.778 | +3.239 | |||
5 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 44.819 | +3.280 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.520 Q | ||||
2 | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.844 Q | +0.324 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 44.436 | +2.916 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 44.480 | +2.960 | |||
5 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.950 Q | ||||
2 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 42.806 Q | +0.856 | |||
3 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 42.961 | +1.011 | |||
4 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.168 | +1.218 | |||
5 | Kim Un Hyok | DPR Korea | 43.233 | +1.283 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 42.303 Q | ||||
2 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 43.378 Q | +1.075 | |||
3 | Emil Imre | Romania | 45.626 | +3.323 | |||
4 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:14.038 ADV | +31.735 | |||
Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.894 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.212 Q | +0.318 | |||
3 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.241 | +2.347 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:00.155 | +18.261 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.683 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.126 Q | +0.443 | |||
3 | Choe Un Song | DPR Korea | 42.877 | +1.194 | |||
4 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:02.574 | +20.891 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 41.815 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.945 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 42.223 | +0.408 | |||
4 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 42.935 | +1.120 | |||
5 | German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | 46.000 | +4.185 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.061 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.227 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 42.428 | +0.367 | |||
4 | Sebastian Cano | Colombia | 43.632 | +1.571 | |||
5 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.857 | +1.796 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 42.083 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.163 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 43.306 | +1.223 | |||
4 | Adam Timar | Romania | 43.859 | +1.776 | |||
5 | Philemon Rainer | Austria | 46.018 | +3.935 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.119 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.266 Q | +0.147 | |||
3 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 43.300 | +1.181 | |||
4 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 43.403 | +1.284 | |||
5 | Ivan Lahimakhau | Belarus | 56.957 | +14.838 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.286 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.405 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.452 q | +0.166 | |||
4 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 43.074 | +1.788 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Do Kyoum | Korea | 41.261 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.413 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.292 | +1.031 | |||
4 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 43.834 | +2.573 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 44.057 | +2.796 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 41.848 Q | ||||
2 | Karlis Kruzbergs | Latvia | 42.915 Q | +1.067 | |||
3 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.675 | +2.827 | |||
4 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 1:02.793 | +20.945 | |||
5 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:04.462 | +22.614 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 41.933 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 42.320 Q | +0.387 | |||
3 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 45.271 | +3.338 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 45.342 | +3.409 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.173 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.342 Q | +0.169 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 43.269 | +2.096 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 43.671 | +2.498 | |||
5 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 59.729 | +18.556 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.469 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.617 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 41.728 q | +0.259 | |||
4 | Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | 46.437 | +4.968 | |||
5 | Bor Luka Urlep | Slovenia | 46.448 | +4.979 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 42.685 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 43.402 Q | +0.717 | |||
3 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 1:03.979 ADV | +21.294 | |||
4 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | ADV | ||||
Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | PEN |