Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais | Guo Yihan Guo | Suzanne Schulting Schulting |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:27.618 | ||||
2 Final A | Guo Yihan | China | 2:28.665 | +1.047 | |||
3 Final A | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:28.105 | +0.487 | |||
4 Final A | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 2:29.002 | +1.384 | |||
5 Final A | Yin Qi | China | 2:28.329 | +0.711 | |||
6 Final A | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 2:29.137 | +1.519 | |||
7 Final B | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:26.870 | +-0.748 | |||
8 Final B | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:26.911 | +-0.707 | |||
9 Final B | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:30.010 | +2.392 | |||
10 Final B | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:29.605 | +1.987 | |||
11 Final B | Choi Jihyun | Korea | 2:29.839 | +2.221 | |||
12 Final B | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:28.719 | +1.101 | |||
13 Semifinal | Selma Poutsma | France | 2:29.456 | +1.838 | |||
14 Semifinal | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | 2:27.281 | +-0.337 | |||
15 Semifinal | Monika Grzadkowska | Poland | 2:34.685 | +7.067 | |||
16 Semifinal | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:28.186 | +0.568 | |||
17 Semifinal | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:29.202 | +1.584 | |||
18 Semifinal | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:26.859 | +-0.759 | |||
19 Semifinal | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:34.187 | +6.569 | |||
20 Repechage Semifinal | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:29.636 | +2.018 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:29.998 | +2.380 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:30.509 | +2.891 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:27.388 | +-0.230 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:28.219 | +0.601 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:29.856 | +2.238 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Milada Doslá | Czech Republic | 2:36.267 | +8.649 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:30.640 | +3.022 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:30.894 | +3.276 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Jennifer Pickering | Great Britain | 2:35.114 | +7.496 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | 2:35.758 | +8.140 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Patrycja Markiewicz | Poland | 2:38.234 | +10.616 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Hanna Izafatava | Belarus | 2:37.669 | +10.051 | |||
Heats | Lexi Burkholder | United States | PEN | ||||
Heats | Roza Kooystra | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Heats | Kimberly Goetz | United States | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:34.563 | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:34.587 | +0.024 | |||
3 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:35.459 | +0.896 | |||
4 | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 2:35.654 | +1.091 | |||
5 | Yin Qi | China | 2:35.757 | +1.194 | |||
6 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 2:37.784 | +3.221 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:49.990 | ||||
2 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:50.011 | +0.021 | |||
3 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:50.315 | +0.325 | |||
4 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:50.534 | +0.544 | |||
5 | Choi Jihyun | Korea | 2:51.313 | +1.323 | |||
Valérie Maltais | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:27.618 Q | ||||
2 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 2:29.137 Q | +1.519 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:29.624 Q | +2.006 | |||
4 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:30.010 Q | +2.392 | |||
5 | Monika Grzadkowska | Poland | 2:34.685 | +7.067 | |||
Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:28.628 Q | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:28.665 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:28.719 Q | +0.091 | |||
4 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:28.844 Q | +0.216 | |||
5 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | 2:28.876 | +0.248 | |||
6 | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:29.317 | +0.689 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 2:41.317 Q | ||||
2 | Yin Qi | China | 2:41.356 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Choi Jihyun | Korea | 2:41.577 Q | +0.260 | |||
4 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:41.701 Q | +0.384 | |||
5 | Selma Poutsma | France | 2:41.731 | +0.414 | |||
6 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:44.562 | +3.245 | |||
7 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | 2:34.313 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:34.378 | +0.065 | |||
3 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:34.632 | +0.319 | |||
4 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:34.724 | +0.411 | |||
5 | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | 2:35.758 | +1.445 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Jihyun | Korea | 2:32.289 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:32.368 | +0.079 | |||
3 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:34.462 | +2.173 | |||
4 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:35.006 | +2.717 | |||
5 | Jennifer Pickering | Great Britain | 2:35.114 | +2.825 | |||
6 | Hanna Izafatava | Belarus | 2:38.210 | +5.921 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 2:59.183 Q | ||||
2 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:59.247 | +0.064 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:59.389 | +0.206 | |||
4 | Milada Doslá | Czech Republic | 2:59.761 | +0.578 | |||
5 | Patrycja Markiewicz | Poland | 3:01.126 | +1.943 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:34.105 Q | ||||
2 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:34.187 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:34.844 Q | +0.739 | |||
4 | Milada Doslá | Czech Republic | 2:36.267 | +2.162 | |||
5 | Jennifer Pickering | Great Britain | 2:38.192 | +4.087 | |||
6 | Monika Grzadkowska | Poland | 2:41.400 ADV | +7.295 | |||
Roza Kooystra | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 2:29.137 Q | ||||
2 | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:29.202 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Selma Poutsma | France | 2:29.456 Q | +0.319 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:29.636 | +0.499 | |||
5 | Hanna Izafatava | Belarus | 2:37.669 | +8.532 | |||
6 | Patrycja Markiewicz | Poland | 2:38.234 | +9.097 | |||
Lexi Burkholder | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:28.760 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:29.605 Q | +0.845 | |||
3 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:29.616 Q | +0.856 | |||
4 | Choi Jihyun | Korea | 2:29.839 | +1.079 | |||
5 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:30.509 | +1.749 | |||
6 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:30.640 | +1.880 | |||
7 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:30.894 | +2.134 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:26.859 Q | ||||
2 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:26.870 Q | +0.011 | |||
3 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:26.911 Q | +0.052 | |||
4 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | 2:27.281 | +0.422 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:27.388 | +0.529 | |||
6 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:28.219 | +1.360 | |||
7 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:29.856 | +2.997 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:28.105 Q | ||||
2 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:28.186 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Yin Qi | China | 2:28.329 Q | +0.224 | |||
4 | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 2:29.002 | +0.897 | |||
5 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:29.998 | +1.893 | |||
6 | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | 2:36.585 | +8.480 | |||
Kimberly Goetz | United States | DNS |