Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt |
6:55.971 | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Guillaume Bastille Li |
6:56.569 | +0.598 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:59.106 | +3.135 | |||
4 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Victor An |
7:03.605 | +7.634 | |||
5 | United States | Kyle Carr Jordan Malone Travis Jayner John Celski Simon Cho John-Henry Kru |
|||||
6 | China | Song Weilong Gong Qiuwen Liang Wenhao Yang Fei |
|||||
7 | Germany | Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann Torsten Kröger Robert Becker Daniel Zetzsche |
|||||
8 | Japan | Daisuke Uemura Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Yoshiaki Oguro |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets |
|||||
10 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Davide Viscardi Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
|||||
11 | Belgium | Timothy Dewispelaere Robin van Steen Sam van Speybroeck Mathias Voste |
|||||
12 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch David Mano Loth Bence Olah Konrád Nagy |
|||||
0 | France | Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Thibaut Fauconnet Vincent Jeanne |
PEN | ||||
Poland | Adam Filipowicz Jakub Jaworski Wojciech Krasnicki Dawid Rzemieniecki |
PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
6:55.971 | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Liam McFarlane |
6:56.569 | +0.598 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:59.106 | +3.135 | |||
4 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
7:03.605 | +7.634 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Travis Jayner Kyle Carr John Celski Simon Cho |
6:53.271 | ||||
2 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yang Fei |
6:53.447 | +0.176 | |||
3 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Daniel Zetzsche |
6:55.369 | +2.098 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
7:06.001 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
7:08.646 Q | +2.645 | |||
3 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Robert Becker |
7:10.974 | +4.973 | |||
Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Daisuke Uemura Yoshiaki Oguro |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Guillaume Bastille |
6:50.059 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:50.077 Q | +0.018 | |||
3 | United States | Travis Jayner Kyle Carr John Celski John-Henry Krueger |
6:51.048 | +0.989 | |||
4 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yang Fei |
7:07.937 | +17.878 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
7:12.880 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Robert Becker |
7:13.512 Q | +0.632 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Vincent Jeanne |
7:15.949 | +3.069 | |||
4 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Viktor Knoch Bence Olah Konrád Nagy |
7:20.024 | +7.144 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
7:02.899 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Daisuke Uemura Yoshiaki Oguro |
7:02.919 | +0.020 | |||
Poland | Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Wojciech Krasnicki Dawid Rzemieniecki |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Kyle Carr John Celski |
7:11.676 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Patrick Duffy |
7:12.409 Q | +0.733 | |||
3 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
7:14.437 | +2.761 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
7:01.713 Q | ||||
2 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yang Fei |
7:03.661 Q | +1.948 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets |
7:04.245 | +2.532 | |||
4 | Belgium | Timothy Dewispelaere Robin van Steen Sam van Speybroeck Mathias Voste |
7:18.765 | +17.052 |