Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Suzanne Schulting Schulting | Arianna Fontana Fontana | Kim Alang Kim |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:23.831 | ||||
2 Final A | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:25.313 | +1.482 | |||
3 Final A | Kim Alang | Korea | 2:25.384 | +1.553 | |||
4 Final A | Kristen Santos | United States | 2:25.456 | +1.625 | |||
5 Final A | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 2:25.553 | +1.722 | |||
6 Final A | Kim Ji Yoo | Korea | 2:23.634 | +-0.197 | |||
7 Final A | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:25.424 | +1.593 | |||
8 Final A | Lee Yu Bin | Korea | 2:23.308 | +-0.523 | |||
9 Final B | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:23.899 | +0.068 | |||
10 Final B | Han Yutong | China | 2:23.915 | +0.084 | |||
11 Final B | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:32.702 | +8.871 | |||
12 Final B | Danaé Blais | Canada | 2:29.066 | +5.235 | |||
13 Final B | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 2:33.431 | +9.600 | |||
14 Final B | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:30.531 | +6.700 | |||
15 Final B | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:23.782 | +-0.049 | |||
16 Semifinal | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 2:23.716 | +-0.115 | |||
17 Semifinal | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 2:24.247 | +0.416 | |||
18 Semifinal | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:24.412 | +0.581 | |||
19 Semifinal | Courtney Lee Sarault | Canada | 2:27.507 | +3.676 | |||
20 Semifinal | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:34.569 | +10.738 | |||
21 Semifinal | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 2:41.399 | +17.568 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:28.105 | +4.274 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 2:31.518 | +7.687 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:26.748 | +2.917 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:31.652 | +7.821 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | 2:25.522 | +1.691 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Zhang Yuting | China | 2:32.068 | +8.237 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Gina Jacobs | Germany | 2:32.084 | +8.253 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Gabriela Topolska | Poland | 2:28.347 | +4.516 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 2:25.612 | +1.781 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:24.130 | +0.299 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Tereza Pfeiferova | Czech Republic | 2:36.217 | +12.386 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Katsiaryna Chystaya | Belarus | 2:36.905 | +13.074 | |||
34 Ranking Round | Camille De Serres-Rainville | Canada | 2:26.766 | +2.935 | |||
35 Ranking Round | Vera Rasskazova | Russia | 2:41.829 | +17.998 | |||
36 Ranking Round | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:27.250 | +3.419 | |||
37 Ranking Round | Julie Letai | United States | 2:47.200 | +23.369 | |||
38 Ranking Round | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 2:28.872 | +5.041 | |||
39 Ranking Round | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 2:42.911 | +19.080 | |||
40 Ranking Round | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:25.715 | +1.884 | |||
41 Quarterfinal | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 2:29.315 | +5.484 | |||
42 Quarterfinal | Maryia Izafatava | Belarus | 2:37.304 | +13.473 | |||
43 Quarterfinal | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:40.193 | +16.362 | |||
44 Quarterfinal | Michaela Sejpalová-Hruzová | Czech Republic | 2:42.253 | +18.422 | |||
45 Quarterfinal | Lucia Filipova | Slovakia | 2:46.180 | +22.349 | |||
46 Quarterfinal | Isabelle Roberts | Great Britain | 2:47.883 | +24.052 | |||
47 Quarterfinal | Lisa Eckstein | Germany | 2:29.130 | +5.299 | |||
48 Quarterfinal | Diana Mykhalchuk | Ukraine | 2:29.614 | +5.783 | |||
49 Quarterfinal | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 2:31.606 | +7.775 | |||
50 Quarterfinal | Petra Rusnáková | Slovakia | 2:39.053 | +15.222 | |||
51 Quarterfinal | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:40.861 | +17.030 | |||
52 Quarterfinal | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 2:44.284 | +20.453 | |||
53 Quarterfinal | Uliana Dubrova | Ukraine | 2:46.317 | +22.486 | |||
54 Quarterfinal | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:48.024 | +24.193 | |||
55 Quarterfinal | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:30.957 | +7.126 | |||
56 Quarterfinal | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:32.134 | +8.303 | |||
57 Quarterfinal | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 2:33.810 | +9.979 | |||
58 Quarterfinal | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 2:42.353 | +18.522 | |||
59 Quarterfinal | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 2:45.503 | +21.672 | |||
60 Quarterfinal | Assel Taishmanova | Kazakhstan | 2:49.179 | +25.348 | |||
61 Quarterfinal | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | |||||
62 Quarterfinal | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | PEN | ||||
62 Quarterfinal | Guo Yihan | China | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:25.230 | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:25.313 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Kim Alang | Korea | 2:25.384 | +0.154 | |||
4 | Kristen Santos | United States | 2:25.456 | +0.226 | |||
5 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 2:25.553 | +0.323 | |||
6 | Kim Ji Yoo | Korea | 2:25.834 | +0.604 | |||
7 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:25.938 | +0.708 | |||
Lee Yu Bin | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:32.366 | ||||
2 | Han Yutong | China | 2:32.427 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:32.702 | +0.336 | |||
4 | Danaé Blais | Canada | 2:33.088 | +0.722 | |||
5 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 2:33.431 | +1.065 | |||
6 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:37.703 | +5.337 | |||
Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | ||||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Yu Bin | Korea | 2:23.308 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Ji Yoo | Korea | 2:23.829 Q | +0.521 | |||
3 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:23.899 Q | +0.591 | |||
4 | Han Yutong | China | 2:23.915 Q | +0.607 | |||
5 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:24.041 q | +0.733 | |||
6 | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 2:24.247 | +0.939 | |||
7 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:24.412 | +1.104 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos | United States | 2:34.202 Q | ||||
2 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 2:34.274 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:34.293 ADV | +0.091 | |||
4 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:35.599 Q | +1.397 | |||
5 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 2:35.631 q | +1.429 | |||
6 | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 2:35.826 | +1.624 | |||
Courtney Lee Sarault | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:27.249 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Alang | Korea | 2:28.221 Q | +0.972 | |||
3 | Danaé Blais | Canada | 2:29.066 Q | +1.817 | |||
4 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:30.531 Q | +3.282 | |||
5 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:32.644 ADV | +5.395 | |||
Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | PEN | |||||
Hanne Desmet | Belgium | DNS | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:31.385 | ||||
2 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 2:31.518 | +0.133 | |||
3 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:31.525 | +0.140 | |||
4 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:31.652 | +0.267 | |||
5 | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | 2:31.988 | +0.603 | |||
6 | Zhang Yuting | China | 2:32.068 | +0.683 | |||
7 | Gina Jacobs | Germany | 2:32.084 | +0.699 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gabriela Topolska | Poland | 2:37.136 | ||||
2 | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 2:37.996 | +0.860 | |||
3 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:38.001 | +0.865 | |||
4 | Tereza Pfeiferova | Czech Republic | 2:38.002 | +0.866 | |||
5 | Katsiaryna Chystaya | Belarus | 2:38.227 | +1.091 | |||
6 | Camille De Serres-Rainville | Canada | 3:38.933 | +1:01.797 | |||
Vera Rasskazova | Russia | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:49.095 | ||||
2 | Julie Letai | United States | 2:49.449 | +0.354 | |||
3 | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 2:49.540 | +0.445 | |||
4 | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 2:49.733 | +0.638 | |||
5 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:49.737 | +0.642 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Danaé Blais | Canada | 2:41.364 Q | ||||
2 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 2:41.399 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Gina Jacobs | Germany | 2:41.716 | +0.352 | |||
4 | Vera Rasskazova | Russia | 2:41.829 | +0.465 | |||
5 | Michaela Sejpalová-Hruzová | Czech Republic | 2:42.253 | +0.889 | |||
6 | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 2:44.284 | +2.920 | |||
7 | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 2:45.503 | +4.139 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Yu Bin | Korea | 2:40.502 Q | ||||
2 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 2:40.701 Q | +0.199 | |||
3 | Zhang Yuting | China | 2:40.708 | +0.206 | |||
4 | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 2:42.911 | +2.409 | |||
5 | Lucia Filipova | Slovakia | 2:46.180 | +5.678 | |||
6 | Uliana Dubrova | Ukraine | 2:46.317 | +5.815 | |||
7 | Assel Taishmanova | Kazakhstan | 2:49.179 | +8.677 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:23.831 Q | ||||
2 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:25.424 Q | +1.593 | |||
3 | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | 2:25.522 | +1.691 | |||
4 | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 2:25.612 | +1.781 | |||
5 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:25.715 | +1.884 | |||
6 | Lisa Eckstein | Germany | 2:29.130 | +5.299 | |||
7 | Thanutchaya Chatthaisong | Thailand | 2:33.810 | +9.979 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:45.645 Q | ||||
2 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:45.796 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Kim Alang | Korea | 2:46.096 ADV | +0.451 | |||
4 | Julie Letai | United States | 2:47.200 | +1.555 | |||
5 | Isabelle Roberts | Great Britain | 2:47.883 | +2.238 | |||
6 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:48.024 | +2.379 | |||
Guo Yihan | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:34.920 Q | ||||
2 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:35.781 Q | +0.861 | |||
3 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:35.882 | +0.962 | |||
4 | Katsiaryna Chystaya | Belarus | 2:36.905 | +1.985 | |||
5 | Maryia Izafatava | Belarus | 2:37.304 | +2.384 | |||
6 | Petra Rusnáková | Slovakia | 2:39.053 | +4.133 | |||
7 | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 2:42.353 | +7.433 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:34.569 Q | ||||
2 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:35.008 Q | +0.439 | |||
3 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 2:35.021 | +0.452 | |||
4 | Tereza Pfeiferova | Czech Republic | 2:36.217 | +1.648 | |||
5 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:40.193 | +5.624 | |||
6 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | ADV | ||||
Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos | United States | 2:25.972 Q | ||||
2 | Han Yutong | China | 2:26.118 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:26.748 | +0.776 | |||
4 | Camille De Serres-Rainville | Canada | 2:26.766 | +0.794 | |||
5 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:27.250 | +1.278 | |||
6 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:40.861 | +14.889 | |||
7 | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Ji Yoo | Korea | 2:23.634 Q | ||||
2 | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 2:23.716 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:23.782 q | +0.148 | |||
4 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:24.130 | +0.496 | |||
5 | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 2:28.872 | +5.238 | |||
6 | Diana Mykhalchuk | Ukraine | 2:29.614 | +5.980 | |||
7 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:30.957 | +7.323 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Lee Sarault | Canada | 2:27.507 Q | ||||
2 | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 2:27.945 Q | +0.438 | |||
3 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:28.105 | +0.598 | |||
4 | Gabriela Topolska | Poland | 2:28.347 | +0.840 | |||
5 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 2:29.315 | +1.808 | |||
6 | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 2:31.606 | +4.099 | |||
7 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:32.134 | +4.627 |