Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ren Ziwei Ren | Itzhak de Laat de Laat | Pascal Dion Dion |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:26.297 | ||||
2 Final A | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.359 | +0.062 | |||
3 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.554 | +0.257 | |||
4 Final A | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:26.717 | +0.420 | |||
5 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.469 | +0.172 | |||
6 Final B | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.548 | +0.251 | |||
7 Final B | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:26.408 | +0.111 | |||
8 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.191 | +0.894 | |||
9 Semifinal | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.555 | +1.258 | |||
10 Semifinal | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 1:26.829 | +0.532 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 1:26.652 | +0.355 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:30.672 | +4.375 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.988 | +0.691 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:28.307 | +2.010 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:27.065 | +0.768 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.368 | +1.071 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | An Kai | China | 1:26.756 | +0.459 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:28.306 | +2.009 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:27.873 | +1.576 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:28.028 | +1.731 | |||
21 Ranking Round | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 1:26.223 | +-0.074 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:28.451 | +2.154 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:27.607 | +1.310 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:29.495 | +3.198 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:27.543 | +1.246 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:28.093 | +1.796 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:26.948 | +0.651 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | 1:27.458 | +1.161 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.713 | +1.416 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.807 | +0.510 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.293 | +1.996 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:28.178 | +1.881 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Andrew Heo | United States | 1:29.308 | +3.011 | |||
34 Ranking Round | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:27.756 | +1.459 | |||
35 Ranking Round | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:28.619 | +2.322 | |||
36 Heats | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.159 | +0.862 | |||
37 Heats | Sun Long | China | 1:26.591 | +0.294 | |||
38 Heats | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:27.326 | +1.029 | |||
39 Heats | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:27.640 | +1.343 | |||
40 Heats | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.769 | +4.472 | |||
41 Preliminary Round | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:28.710 | +2.413 | |||
42 Preliminary Round | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:28.868 | +2.571 | |||
43 Preliminary Round | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:29.876 | +3.579 | |||
44 Preliminary Round | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:30.402 | +4.105 | |||
45 Preliminary Round | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 1:30.628 | +4.331 | |||
46 Preliminary Round | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:31.004 | +4.707 | |||
47 Preliminary Round | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:31.512 | +5.215 | |||
48 Preliminary Round | Tawan Thomas | France | 1:32.262 | +5.965 | |||
49 Preliminary Round | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:32.629 | +6.332 | |||
50 Preliminary Round | Diané Sellier | Poland | 1:32.637 | +6.340 | |||
51 Preliminary Round | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:32.990 | +6.693 | |||
52 Preliminary Round | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 1:26.948 | +0.651 | |||
53 Preliminary Round | Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.620 | +2.323 | |||
54 Preliminary Round | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:28.816 | +2.519 | |||
55 Preliminary Round | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 1:29.113 | +2.816 | |||
56 Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:29.469 | +3.172 | |||
57 Preliminary Round | Mikita Migdaleov | Belarus | 1:29.785 | +3.488 | |||
58 Preliminary Round | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.944 | +3.647 | |||
59 Preliminary Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:30.939 | +4.642 | |||
60 Preliminary Round | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:31.469 | +5.172 | |||
61 Preliminary Round | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:31.627 | +5.330 | |||
62 Preliminary Round | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:33.046 | +6.749 | |||
63 Preliminary Round | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:33.258 | +6.961 | |||
64 Preliminary Round | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:33.381 | +7.084 | |||
65 Preliminary Round | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:33.573 | +7.276 | |||
66 Preliminary Round | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:34.676 | +8.379 | |||
67 Preliminary Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:34.916 | +8.619 | |||
68 Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:35.213 | +8.916 | |||
69 Preliminary Round | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:29.642 | +3.345 | |||
70 Preliminary Round | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:30.100 | +3.803 | |||
71 Preliminary Round | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 1:31.440 | +5.143 | |||
72 Preliminary Round | Georgi Orlov | Belarus | 1:31.826 | +5.529 | |||
73 Preliminary Round | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:32.228 | +5.931 | |||
74 Preliminary Round | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 1:33.725 | +7.428 | |||
75 Preliminary Round | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.067 | +8.770 | |||
76 Preliminary Round | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.914 | +9.617 | |||
77 Preliminary Round | Akash Aradhya | India | 1:37.817 | +11.520 | |||
78 Preliminary Round | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:48.045 | +21.748 | |||
79 Preliminary Round | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | |||||
79 Preliminary Round | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | |||||
81 Preliminary Round | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | PEN | ||||
81 Preliminary Round | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | PEN | ||||
81 Preliminary Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | PEN | ||||
81 Preliminary Round | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | PEN | ||||
85 Preliminary Round | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:26.297 | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.533 | +0.236 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.554 | +0.257 | |||
4 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:26.717 | +0.420 | |||
5 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:53.479 | +27.182 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:32.895 | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:32.923 | +0.028 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:33.196 | +0.301 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:29.999 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:30.114 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:30.138 Q | +0.139 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:30.599 ADV | +0.600 | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:26.312 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.469 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.767 Q | +0.455 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.585 Q | +1.273 | |||
Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 1:26.829 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.929 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.988 | +0.159 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:27.065 | +0.236 | |||
5 | An Kai | China | 1:27.313 | +0.484 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:26.345 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.548 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 1:26.652 | +0.307 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.368 | +1.023 | |||
5 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:28.306 | +1.961 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:30.824 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:30.878 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:31.196 | +0.372 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:32.284 ADV | +1.460 | |||
Ryan Pivirotto | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.359 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:26.408 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.596 q | +0.237 | |||
4 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | |||||
John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:28.863 | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:29.484 | +0.621 | |||
3 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:29.495 | +0.632 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:46.746 | +17.883 | |||
Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:27.366 | ||||
2 | Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | 1:27.458 | +0.092 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.713 | +0.347 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:37.729 | +10.363 | |||
5 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:58.590 | +31.224 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:32.033 | ||||
2 | Andrew Heo | United States | 1:32.120 | +0.087 | |||
3 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:32.198 | +0.165 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:32.403 | +0.370 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | An Kai | China | 1:26.756 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.862 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:27.543 | +0.787 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.739 | +0.983 | |||
5 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:28.483 | +1.727 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:28.307 Q | ||||
2 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:28.419 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:28.451 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:28.974 | +0.667 | |||
5 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:45.206 | +16.899 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:27.087 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.150 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:27.462 | +0.375 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:31.074 ADV | +3.987 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:29.418 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:29.486 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:30.183 | +0.765 | |||
4 | Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | 1:30.191 | +0.773 | |||
5 | Andrew Heo | United States | 1:30.807 | +1.389 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:30.672 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:30.755 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 1:30.867 ADV | +0.195 | |||
4 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:31.479 | +0.807 | |||
Sun Long | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 1:27.891 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:28.028 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:28.103 | +0.212 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:28.196 ADV | +0.305 | |||
Pietro Sighel | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.163 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:29.221 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:30.438 | +1.275 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:33.648 ADV | +4.485 | |||
Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 1:26.988 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:27.873 Q | +0.885 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:28.282 ADV | +1.294 | |||
4 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.293 | +1.305 | |||
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.159 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:27.326 Q | +0.167 | |||
3 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.413 q | +0.254 | |||
4 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 1:29.113 | +1.954 | |||
5 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:30.100 | +2.941 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:27.607 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.745 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:28.710 | +1.103 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:29.469 | +1.862 | |||
5 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 1:31.440 | +3.833 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.555 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:27.640 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.736 q | +0.181 | |||
4 | Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.620 | +1.065 | |||
Reinis Berzins | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:28.581 Q | ||||
2 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:28.838 Q | +0.257 | |||
3 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:28.868 | +0.287 | |||
4 | Mikita Migdaleov | Belarus | 1:29.785 | +1.204 | |||
5 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.914 | +7.333 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.055 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:30.319 Q | +0.264 | |||
3 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:31.512 | +1.457 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:33.381 | +3.326 | |||
Martin Kolenc | Croatia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 1:26.223 Q | ||||
2 | Sun Long | China | 1:26.591 Q | +0.368 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.807 q | +0.584 | |||
4 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 1:26.948 | +0.725 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:48.045 | +21.822 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:30.115 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:30.360 Q | +0.245 | |||
3 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:31.004 | +0.889 | |||
4 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:34.676 | +4.561 | |||
Metehan Atan | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:29.094 Q | ||||
2 | Andrew Heo | United States | 1:29.308 Q | +0.214 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:32.990 | +3.896 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:34.916 | +5.822 | |||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | YC | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:26.948 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.191 Q | +0.243 | |||
3 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:27.756 q | +0.808 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:35.213 | +8.265 | |||
5 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:29.518 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:29.738 Q | +0.220 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:29.876 | +0.358 | |||
4 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:31.627 | +2.109 | |||
5 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:32.228 | +2.710 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:32.036 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:32.158 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Tawan Thomas | France | 1:32.262 | +0.226 | |||
4 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:33.573 | +1.537 | |||
5 | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.067 | +3.031 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:27.830 Q | ||||
2 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:28.093 Q | +0.263 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:28.619 q | +0.789 | |||
4 | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.944 | +2.114 | |||
5 | Akash Aradhya | India | 1:37.817 | +9.987 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 1:29.887 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:29.916 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:30.402 | +0.515 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:31.469 | +1.582 | |||
5 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:32.193 Q | ||||
2 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:32.209 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 1:32.637 | +0.444 | |||
4 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:33.046 | +0.853 | |||
5 | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 1:33.725 | +1.532 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:28.015 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:28.178 Q | +0.163 | |||
3 | Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | 1:28.341 q | +0.326 | |||
4 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:28.816 | +0.801 | |||
5 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:29.642 | +1.627 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | An Kai | China | 1:29.782 Q | ||||
2 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:30.191 Q | +0.409 | |||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 1:30.628 | +0.846 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:30.939 | +1.157 | |||
5 | Georgi Orlov | Belarus | 1:31.826 | +2.044 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 1:30.302 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.769 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:32.629 | +2.327 | |||
4 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:33.258 | +2.956 | |||
Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | PEN |