Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Ren Ziwei Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Sun Long An Kai |
6:59.871 | ||||
2 Final A | Korea | Park In Wook Park Seyeong Park Ji Won Kim Dagyeom Lee June Seo Kim Dong Wo |
6:45.012 | +-14.859 | |||
3 Final A | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Alexander Shulginov Daniil Krasn |
6:49.192 | +-10.679 | |||
4 Final A | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurtilek Kazhgali | 6:46.890 | +-12.981 | |||
5 Final B | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Ibuki Hayashi |
6:59.722 | +-0.149 | |||
6 Final B | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Dylan Hoogerwerf Itzhak de Laat Melle van 't Wout |
6:49.126 | +-10.745 | |||
7 Final B | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Csaba Burjan Bence Olah Shaoang Liu Alex Varnyú Cole Kr |
6:45.371 | +-14.500 | |||
8 Semifinal | Canada | Sebastien Gagnon Steven Dubois Pascal Dion Jordan Pierre-Gilles Cédrik Blais |
6:59.603 | +-0.268 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Latvia | Karlis Kruzbergs Endijs Vigants Roberts Kruzbergs Reinis Berzins |
6:59.812 | +-0.059 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | France | Sébastien Lepape Dmitry Migunov Quentin Fercoq Diané Sellier |
PEN | ||||
10 Quarterfinal | Italy | Yuri Confortola Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Pietro Sighel |
PEN | ||||
12 Repechage Round | Poland | Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski Mateusz Krzeminski |
7:16.509 | +16.638 | |||
Quarterfinal | United States | Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto Thomas Insuk Hong Andrew Heo |
YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wu Dajing Ren Ziwei Han Tianyu An Kai |
7:02.759 | ||||
2 | Korea | Park In Wook Lee June Seo Park Ji Won Kim Dong Wook |
7:03.048 | +0.289 | |||
3 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Pavel Sitnikov |
7:03.205 | +0.446 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Mersaid Zhaxybayev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
7:03.226 | +0.467 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Ibuki Hayashi |
7:20.981 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Dylan Hoogerwerf Itzhak de Laat Melle van 't Wout |
7:21.053 | +0.072 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bence Olah Csaba Burjan Cole Krueger Alex Varnyú |
7:21.471 | +0.490 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Pavel Sitnikov |
7:00.276 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Park Seyeong Lee June Seo Park Ji Won Kim Dagyeom |
7:00.429 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata |
7:00.632 Q | +0.356 | |||
4 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Alex Varnyú Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu |
7:01.001 Q | +0.725 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wu Dajing Ren Ziwei Han Tianyu An Kai |
7:00.170 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Mersaid Zhaxybayev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
7:00.842 Q | +0.672 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Dylan Hoogerwerf Itzhak de Laat Melle van 't Wout |
7:05.900 Q | +5.730 | |||
Canada | Sebastien Gagnon Steven Dubois Pascal Dion Cédrik Blais |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Pascal Dion Sebastien Gagnon Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:59.603 Q | ||||
2 | China | Ren Ziwei Han Tianyu An Kai Sun Long |
6:59.871 Q | +0.268 | |||
France | Sébastien Lepape Dmitry Migunov Quentin Fercoq Diané Sellier |
PEN | |||||
United States | Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto Thomas Insuk Hong Andrew Heo |
YC | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Dylan Hoogerwerf Itzhak de Laat Melle van 't Wout |
6:49.126 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Alexander Shulginov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Krasnokutskii |
6:49.192 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata |
6:59.722 q | +10.596 | |||
4 | Latvia | Roberts Kruzbergs Karlis Kruzbergs Endijs Vigants Reinis Berzins |
6:59.812 | +10.686 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Park In Wook Lee June Seo Park Ji Won Kim Dagyeom |
6:45.012 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Alex Varnyú Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu |
6:45.371 Q | +0.359 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Mersaid Zhaxybayev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Adil Galiakhmetov |
6:46.890 q | +1.878 | |||
Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Yuri Confortola Pietro Sighel |
PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Mersaid Zhaxybayev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurtilek Kazhgali |
7:15.308 Q | ||||
2 | Latvia | Karlis Kruzbergs Endijs Vigants Roberts Kruzbergs Reinis Berzins |
7:16.426 q | +1.118 | |||
3 | Poland | Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski Mateusz Krzeminski |
7:16.509 | +1.201 |