Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Robert Seifert Seifert | Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Travis Jayner Jayner |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.314 | ||||
2 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.332 | +0.018 | |||
3 Final A | Travis Jayner | United States | 41.398 | +0.084 | |||
4 Final A | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.443 | +0.129 | |||
5 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 42.581 | +1.267 | |||
6 Final B | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
7 Final B | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | |||||
8 Semifinal | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
17 Quarterfinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
18 Repechage Semi Final | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | |||||
23 Repechage Heats | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
24 Repechage Heats | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | |||||
25 Repechage Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
26 Repechage Heats | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
27 Repechage Heats | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
28 Repechage Heats | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | |||||
29 Repechage Heats | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
30 Repechage Heats | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
31 Repechage Heats | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
32 Repechage Heats | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
33 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
34 Repechage Heats | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
35 Repechage Heats | Mykyta Sokolov | Ukraine | |||||
36 Repechage Heats | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
37 Repechage Heats | Oleksandr Zheltonog | Ukraine | |||||
38 Repechage Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
39 Repechage Heats | June Liang Lim | Singapore | |||||
40 Repechage Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
41 Heats | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
42 Heats | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
Preliminary round | Kyle Carr | United States | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Jeremy Masson | France | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.314 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.332 | +0.018 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 41.398 | +0.084 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.443 | +0.129 | |||
5 | Wu Dajing | China | 42.581 | +1.267 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | |||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.635 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.060 Q | +0.425 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.200 ADV | +0.565 | |||
Liang Wenhao | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.024 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.390 Q | +0.366 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 41.474 | +0.450 | |||
4 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 41.589 | +0.565 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.580 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 41.977 Q | +0.397 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.074 | +0.494 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.204 | +0.624 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.801 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.855 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.889 | +0.088 | |||
4 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.038 | +0.237 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.321 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.489 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 41.922 | +0.601 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.103 | +0.782 | |||
5 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 42.177 | +0.856 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 42.073 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.180 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.219 | +0.146 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.231 | +0.158 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.897 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 41.908 | +0.011 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:17.960 ADV | +36.063 | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 42.411 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.574 | +0.163 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.640 | +0.229 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 43.057 | +0.646 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.340 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.383 | +0.043 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.472 | +0.132 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 42.998 | +0.658 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.158 Q | ||||
2 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 42.481 | +0.323 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.143 | +0.985 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.334 Q | ||||
2 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | 44.685 | +1.351 | |||
3 | Mykyta Sokolov | Ukraine | 44.892 | +1.558 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.787 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 42.931 | +0.144 | |||
3 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.677 | +1.890 | |||
4 | Oleksandr Zheltonog | Ukraine | 45.017 | +2.230 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.763 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.830 | +0.067 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 43.775 | +1.012 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 46.577 | +3.814 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.117 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 42.136 q | +0.019 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.255 | +0.138 | |||
4 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | 51.870 | +9.753 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 42.969 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 43.018 | +0.049 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.063 | +0.094 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 42.953 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.126 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.151 q | +0.198 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 43.809 | +0.856 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.667 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 44.332 Q | +1.665 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 44.781 | +2.114 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:08.019 | +25.352 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.034 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.163 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.337 q | +1.303 | |||
4 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 44.822 | +2.788 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.643 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.740 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.914 q | +0.271 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | 43.046 | +0.403 | |||
5 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 43.382 | +0.739 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.991 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:02.287 Q | +18.296 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:02.908 ADV | +18.917 | |||
Gong Qiuwen | China | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.470 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.735 Q | +0.265 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 43.917 | +0.447 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 44.701 | +1.231 | |||
5 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 45.001 | +1.531 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 43.027 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 43.343 Q | +0.316 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 43.367 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 44.817 | +1.790 | |||
5 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:22.637 | +39.610 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.164 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.196 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.523 q | +0.359 | |||
4 | Oleksandr Zheltonog | Ukraine | 46.184 | +4.020 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 47.615 | +5.451 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.965 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.048 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.143 | +0.178 | |||
4 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 45.118 | +2.153 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:13.709 | +30.744 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 43.499 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 43.677 Q | +0.178 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 44.152 | +0.653 | |||
4 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | 44.255 | +0.756 | |||
Kyle Carr | United States | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 43.596 Q | ||||
2 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 45.581 Q | +1.985 | |||
3 | Mykyta Sokolov | Ukraine | 46.402 | +2.806 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:18.200 ADV | +34.604 | |||
Jeremy Masson | France | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.320 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.633 Q | +0.313 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.833 q | +0.513 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 45.560 | +3.240 | |||
5 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | 1:08.961 | +26.641 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.639 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.767 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 42.866 | +0.227 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 42.954 | +0.315 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.679 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.882 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.915 | +0.236 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.416 | +0.737 |