Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Elise Christie Christie | Liu Qiuhong Liu | Yui Sakai Sakai |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.211 | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:31.314 | +0.103 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:31.940 | +0.729 | |||
4 | Lana Gehring | United States | PEN | ||||
5 | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
6 | Li Jianrou | China | |||||
7 | Bianca Walter | Germany | |||||
8 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | |||||
9 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
10 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | |||||
11 | Caroline Truchon | Canada | |||||
12 | Son Soo-Min | Korea | |||||
13 | Alyson Dudek | United States | |||||
14 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
15 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | |||||
16 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | Q | ||||
17 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | Q | ||||
18 | Maria Orlova | Russia | |||||
19 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | |||||
20 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | |||||
21 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | |||||
22 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | |||||
24 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | |||||
25 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Choi Jung-Won | Korea | |||||
27 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
28 | Olena Pashchenko | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Aida Bella | Poland | |||||
30 | Elena Viviani | Italy | |||||
31 | Iuliia Semerei | Ukraine | |||||
32 | Liudmila Tsarykava | Belarus | |||||
33 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | Q | ||||
34 | Yulia Kichapova | Russia | Q | ||||
35 | Lin Meng | China | |||||
Natallia Tsaulika | Belarus | DNS | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.211 | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:31.314 | +0.103 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:31.940 | +0.729 | |||
Lana Gehring | United States | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:35.581 | ||||
2 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:35.633 | +0.052 | |||
3 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:36.143 | +0.562 | |||
4 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:36.372 | +0.791 | |||
5 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:37.048 | +1.467 | |||
Final C | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final C | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:32.312 | ||||
2 | Caroline Truchon | Canada | 1:32.390 | +0.078 | |||
3 | Son Soo-Min | Korea | 1:32.465 | +0.153 | |||
4 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:32.718 | +0.406 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:32.589 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:32.776 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:32.929 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:34.089 | +1.500 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.455 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:31.568 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:31.671 | +0.216 | |||
4 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:33.318 | +1.863 | |||
5 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:38.788 | +7.333 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.518 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:31.628 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:31.704 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Son Soo-Min | Korea | 1:31.942 | +0.424 | |||
5 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:50.058 | +18.540 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:33.770 Q | ||||
2 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:33.837 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:34.162 | +0.392 | |||
Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:33.171 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:33.226 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Caroline Truchon | Canada | 1:33.342 | +0.171 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:33.443 | +0.272 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:32.216 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:32.286 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:32.705 ADV | +0.489 | |||
Ayuko Ito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:37.436 Q | ||||
2 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 1:37.562 | +0.126 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:37.902 | +0.466 | |||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:37.944 | +0.508 | |||
5 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:38.154 | +0.718 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:35.988 Q | ||||
2 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 1:36.336 | +0.348 | |||
3 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 1:36.398 | +0.410 | |||
4 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:36.478 | +0.490 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 1:36.687 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:36.769 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:37.028 | +0.341 | |||
4 | Choi Jung-Won | Korea | 1:51.050 | +14.363 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:34.815 Q | ||||
2 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 1:34.906 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:34.999 q | +0.184 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:35.000 | +0.185 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:34.430 Q | ||||
2 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:35.186 Q | +0.756 | |||
3 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 1:35.334 q | +0.904 | |||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:13.213 ADV | +38.783 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 1:36.948 Q | ||||
2 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:36.963 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:37.036 | +0.088 | |||
4 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:38.335 | +1.387 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Jung-Won | Korea | 1:35.317 Q | ||||
2 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 1:35.374 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:35.440 q | +0.123 | |||
4 | Iuliia Semerei | Ukraine | 1:39.008 | +3.691 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:35.875 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:35.959 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 1:36.204 q | +0.329 | |||
4 | Liudmila Tsarykava | Belarus | 1:44.909 | +9.034 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:40.575 Q | ||||
2 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:40.661 Q | +0.086 | |||
Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:35.502 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:36.142 Q | +0.640 | |||
3 | Olena Pashchenko | Ukraine | 1:36.447 | +0.945 | |||
Yulia Kichapova | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:33.882 Q | ||||
2 | Caroline Truchon | Canada | 1:33.894 Q | +0.012 | |||
3 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:34.067 q | +0.185 | |||
4 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 1:34.291 | +0.409 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:32.064 Q | ||||
2 | Son Soo-Min | Korea | 1:32.221 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:49.080 ADV | +17.016 | |||
Lin Meng | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:34.371 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:34.426 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:34.440 q | +0.069 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:35.333 | +0.962 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.511 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:31.663 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:32.192 q | +0.681 | |||
4 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:42.401 | +10.890 | |||
5 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 2:00.451 | +28.940 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:31.875 Q | ||||
2 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:32.683 Q | +0.808 | |||
3 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:32.697 q | +0.822 | |||
4 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:33.165 | +1.290 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:33.225 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:33.286 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 1:33.482 q | +0.257 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:34.263 | +1.038 | |||
5 | Liudmila Tsarykava | Belarus | 1:46.951 | +13.726 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:34.941 Q | ||||
2 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:35.050 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:35.153 | +0.212 | |||
4 | Yulia Kichapova | Russia | 1:35.349 | +0.408 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:32.815 Q | ||||
2 | Caroline Truchon | Canada | 1:32.937 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:33.043 q | +0.228 | |||
4 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:34.004 | +1.189 | |||
5 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:35.121 | +2.306 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:33.835 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:34.019 Q | +0.184 | |||
3 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 1:34.194 q | +0.359 | |||
4 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:36.034 | +2.199 | |||
5 | Olena Pashchenko | Ukraine | 1:39.205 | +5.370 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:34.985 Q | ||||
2 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:35.150 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:36.367 ADV | +1.382 | |||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:47.710 | +12.725 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:33.964 Q | ||||
2 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:34.082 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:34.159 q | +0.195 | |||
4 | Iuliia Semerei | Ukraine | 1:39.761 | +5.797 | |||
Natallia Tsaulika | Belarus | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:36.473 Q | ||||
2 | Son Soo-Min | Korea | 1:36.598 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:36.913 | +0.440 | |||
4 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 1:37.709 | +1.236 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Meng | China | 1:34.796 Q | ||||
2 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:34.837 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Choi Jung-Won | Korea | 1:35.017 | +0.221 | |||
4 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:35.195 | +0.399 |