Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
6:49.415 | ||||
2 Final A | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
6:42.569 | +-6.846 | |||
3 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Patrick Duffy Charle Cournoyer |
6:53.663 | +4.248 | |||
4 Final A | China | Wu Dajing Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang |
6:57.703 | +8.288 | |||
5 Final B | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Adwin Snellink Koen Slootweg |
6:41.861 | +-7.554 | |||
6 Final B | Korea | Park Seyeong Kwak Yoon-Gy Kim Joon Chun Seo Yi Ra Park Jiwon |
7:00.786 | +11.371 | |||
7 Final B | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
6:59.857 | +10.442 | |||
8 Semifinal | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Daniil Eybog Artem Kozlov |
7:04.571 | +15.156 | |||
9 Heats | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Farrell Treacy Murray Cochrane |
6:45.010 | +-4.405 | |||
10 Heats | Japan | Hiroki Yokoyama Yoshiaki Oguro Hironobu Muratake Kazuki Yoshinaga |
7:03.791 | +14.376 | |||
11 Heats | Germany | Torsten Kröger Christoph Schubert Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig Felix Spiegel |
7:06.603 | +17.188 | |||
12 Heats | France | Sébastien Lepape Tristan Navarro Vincent Jeanne Quentin Fercoq |
7:07.908 | +18.493 | |||
13 Heats | Australia | Andy Jung Pierre Boda Alex Bryant Keanu Blunden |
7:06.655 | +17.240 | |||
14 Heats | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Cole Krueger Christopher Creveling |
7:14.706 | +25.291 | |||
15 Heats | Bulgaria | Dimitar Georgiev Tsvetan Tsankov Daniel Zastrugov Klaudio Nasri |
7:21.767 | +32.352 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
6:49.415 | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Nicola Rodigari |
6:50.154 | +0.739 | |||
3 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Patrick Duffy Charle Cournoyer |
6:53.663 | +4.248 | |||
4 | China | Wu Dajing Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang |
7:00.046 | +10.631 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Koen Slootweg Adwin Snellink |
7:12.327 | ||||
2 | Korea | Park Seyeong Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jiwon Seo Yi Ra |
7:12.910 | +0.583 | |||
Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
6:57.223 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Davide Viscardi |
6:58.829 Q | +1.606 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Adwin Snellink |
7:06.482 Q | +9.259 | |||
Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Daniil Eybog Artem Kozlov |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wu Dajing Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang |
6:57.703 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Patrick Duffy Charle Cournoyer |
6:57.746 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
6:59.857 Q | +2.154 | |||
4 | Korea | Park Seyeong Seo Yi Ra Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jiwon |
7:00.786 Q | +3.083 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
7:02.830 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Park Seyeong Kwak Yoon-Gy Kim Joon Chun Park Jiwon |
7:02.994 Q | +0.164 | |||
3 | Japan | Hiroki Yokoyama Yoshiaki Oguro Hironobu Muratake Kazuki Yoshinaga |
7:03.791 | +0.961 | |||
4 | Australia | Andy Jung Pierre Boda Alex Bryant Keanu Blunden |
7:06.655 | +3.825 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wu Dajing Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang |
7:00.701 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
7:02.387 Q | +1.686 | |||
3 | France | Sébastien Lepape Tristan Navarro Vincent Jeanne Quentin Fercoq |
7:07.908 | +7.207 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Dimitar Georgiev Tsvetan Tsankov Daniel Zastrugov Klaudio Nasri |
7:21.767 | +21.066 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Koen Slootweg |
6:41.861 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Nicola Rodigari |
6:42.569 Q | +0.708 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Farrell Treacy Murray Cochrane |
6:45.010 | +3.149 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Patrick Duffy Charle Cournoyer |
7:01.955 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Daniil Eybog Artem Kozlov |
7:04.571 Q | +2.616 | |||
3 | Germany | Torsten Kröger Christoph Schubert Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig Felix Spiegel |
7:06.603 | +4.648 | |||
4 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Cole Krueger Christopher Creveling |
7:14.706 | +12.751 |