Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sin Da-Woon Sin | Charles Hamelin Hamelin | John-Henry Krueger Krueger |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:12.968 | ||||
2 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.933 | +2.965 | |||
3 Final A | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:13.041 | +0.073 | |||
4 Final A | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:17.493 | +4.525 | |||
5 Final A | Han Tianyu | China | 2:17.656 | +4.688 | |||
6 Final A | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:16.425 | +3.457 | |||
7 Final B | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:13.155 | +0.187 | |||
8 Final B | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:13.384 | +0.416 | |||
9 Final B | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:20.681 | +7.713 | |||
10 Final B | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:20.796 | +7.828 | |||
11 Final B | Chen Dequan | China | 2:20.996 | +8.028 | |||
12 Final B | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:20.253 | +7.285 | |||
13 Final B | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:16.505 | +3.537 | |||
14 Semifinal | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:13.450 | +0.482 | |||
15 Semifinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:22.873 | +9.905 | |||
16 Semifinal | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:13.547 | +0.579 | |||
17 Semifinal | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 2:53.991 | +41.023 | |||
18 Semifinal | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.382 | +1.414 | |||
19 Semifinal | Eduard Strelkov | Russia | 3:04.779 | +51.811 | |||
20 Semifinal | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:22.005 | +9.037 | |||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:15.957 | +2.989 | |||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:16.185 | +3.217 | |||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Kuandyk Suleymenov | Kazakhstan | 2:16.271 | +3.303 | |||
24 Repechage Semi Final | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.546 | +6.578 | |||
25 Repechage Semi Final | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.616 | +6.648 | |||
26 Repechage Semi Final | Cole Krueger | United States | 2:19.678 | +6.710 | |||
27 Repechage Semi Final | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:19.382 | +6.414 | |||
28 Repechage Semi Final | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:19.491 | +6.523 | |||
29 Repechage Semi Final | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:19.290 | +6.322 | |||
30 Repechage Semi Final | Kei Saito | Japan | 2:16.245 | +3.277 | |||
31 Repechage Heats | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 2:19.576 | +6.608 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:20.729 | +7.761 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:21.314 | +8.346 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 2:18.023 | +5.055 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 2:20.270 | +7.302 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:20.738 | +7.770 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:21.814 | +8.846 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 2:20.755 | +7.787 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:22.486 | +9.518 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:50.257 | +37.289 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 2:20.149 | +7.181 | |||
Heats | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Heats | Alex Bryant | Australia | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:16.943 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:17.041 | +0.098 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:17.169 | +0.226 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:17.493 | +0.550 | |||
5 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:17.656 | +0.713 | |||
6 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:59.206 | +42.263 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:20.210 | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:20.422 | +0.212 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:20.681 | +0.471 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:20.796 | +0.586 | |||
5 | Chen Dequan | China | 2:20.996 | +0.786 | |||
6 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:21.048 | +0.838 | |||
7 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:21.298 | +1.088 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:12.968 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:13.041 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:13.155 | +0.187 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:13.384 | +0.416 | |||
5 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:13.450 | +0.482 | |||
6 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:13.547 | +0.579 | |||
7 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.382 | +1.414 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.933 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:16.425 Q | +0.492 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:16.505 | +0.572 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:20.253 | +4.320 | |||
5 | Chen Dequan | China | 2:21.135 | +5.202 | |||
Seo Yi Ra | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:20.982 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:21.325 Q | +0.343 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:22.029 | +1.047 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:22.049 | +1.067 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:22.873 | +1.891 | |||
6 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 2:53.991 | +33.009 | |||
7 | Eduard Strelkov | Russia | 3:04.779 | +43.797 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:19.106 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:19.322 | +0.216 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.546 | +0.440 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.616 | +0.510 | |||
5 | Cole Krueger | United States | 2:19.678 | +0.572 | |||
6 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:20.542 | +1.436 | |||
7 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:29.561 | +10.455 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 2:45.327 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:45.364 | +0.037 | |||
3 | Kuandyk Suleymenov | Kazakhstan | 2:45.903 | +0.576 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:48.205 ADV | +2.878 | |||
Kei Saito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:19.290 Q | ||||
2 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:19.382 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 2:19.576 | +0.286 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:43.506 ADV | +24.216 | |||
Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cole Krueger | United States | 2:20.537 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 2:20.651 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:20.729 | +0.192 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:20.738 | +0.201 | |||
5 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:50.257 | +29.720 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:19.860 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.048 Q | +0.188 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:21.314 | +1.454 | |||
4 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:21.814 | +1.954 | |||
5 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:22.486 | +2.626 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:16.008 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:16.185 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Kuandyk Suleymenov | Kazakhstan | 2:16.271 q | +0.263 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 2:18.023 | +2.015 | |||
5 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 2:20.755 | +4.747 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:15.957 Q | ||||
2 | Kei Saito | Japan | 2:16.245 Q | +0.288 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:19.491 q | +3.534 | |||
4 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 2:20.270 | +4.313 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:22.228 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:22.347 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 2:23.420 | +1.192 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:24.372 | +2.144 | |||
5 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 2:26.326 | +4.098 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:26.351 Q | ||||
2 | Chen Dequan | China | 2:26.633 Q | +0.282 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:26.768 | +0.417 | |||
4 | Kuandyk Suleymenov | Kazakhstan | 2:27.565 | +1.214 | |||
5 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:31.465 | +5.114 | |||
Alex Bryant | Australia | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:22.005 Q | ||||
2 | Eduard Strelkov | Russia | 2:22.447 Q | +0.442 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:22.485 | +0.480 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:23.609 | +1.604 | |||
5 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:26.000 | +3.995 | |||
6 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:37.147 | +15.142 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.598 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:19.712 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Cole Krueger | United States | 2:19.764 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 2:20.149 | +0.551 | |||
5 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:22.095 | +2.497 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:20.880 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:21.122 Q | +0.242 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:21.657 | +0.777 | |||
4 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 2:22.197 | +1.317 | |||
5 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:22.532 | +1.652 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:25.076 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:25.449 Q | +0.373 | |||
3 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:27.618 | +2.542 | |||
4 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 2:31.072 | +5.996 | |||
5 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:50.852 ADV | +25.776 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:22.563 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:23.014 Q | +0.451 | |||
3 | Kei Saito | Japan | 2:24.422 | +1.859 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:25.125 | +2.562 | |||
5 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:25.951 | +3.388 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:21.606 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:22.949 Q | +1.343 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:26.012 | +4.406 | |||
4 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland |