Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Shim Suk Hee Shim | Kim A-Lang Kim | Li Jianrou Li |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:31.259 | ||||
2 Final A | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:31.469 | +0.210 | |||
3 Final A | Li Jianrou | China | 1:31.544 | +0.285 | |||
4 Final A | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:31.986 | +0.727 | |||
5 Final A | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:31.996 | +0.737 | |||
6 Final B | Zhou Yang | China | |||||
7 Final B | Wang Meng | China | |||||
8 Semifinal | Elise Christie | Great Britain | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Jessica Gregg | Canada | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Elena Viviani | Italy | |||||
17 Heats | Valérie Maltais | Canada | |||||
18 Heats | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
19 Heats | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | |||||
20 Heats | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | |||||
21 Heats | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
22 Heats | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | |||||
23 Heats | Olga Belyakova | Russia | |||||
24 Heats | Yui Sakai | Japan | |||||
25 Heats | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | |||||
26 Preliminary round | Lana Gehring | United States | |||||
27 Preliminary round | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | |||||
28 Preliminary round | Alyson Dudek | United States | |||||
29 Preliminary round | Aida Bella | Poland | |||||
30 Preliminary round | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
31 Preliminary round | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | |||||
32 Preliminary round | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
33 Preliminary round | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | |||||
34 Preliminary round | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
35 Preliminary round | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
36 Preliminary round | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | |||||
37 Preliminary round | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | |||||
38 Preliminary round | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | |||||
39 Preliminary round | Emily Scott | United States | |||||
40 Preliminary round | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | |||||
41 Pre-Preliminary Round | Bianca Walter | Germany | |||||
42 Pre-Preliminary Round | Marta Wojcik | Poland | |||||
43 Pre-Preliminary Round | Tina Grassow | Germany | |||||
44 Pre-Preliminary Round | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
45 Pre-Preliminary Round | Deanna Lockett | Australia | |||||
46 Pre-Preliminary Round | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | |||||
47 Pre-Preliminary Round | Tuende Balazs | Romania | |||||
48 Pre-Preliminary Round | Dariya Volokitina | Kazakhstan | |||||
49 Pre-Preliminary Round | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
50 Pre-Preliminary Round | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | |||||
51 Pre-Preliminary Round | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
52 Pre-Preliminary Round | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | |||||
53 Pre-Preliminary Round | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | DNF | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:31.259 | ||||
2 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:31.469 | +0.210 | |||
3 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:31.544 | +0.285 | |||
4 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:31.986 | +0.727 | |||
5 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:31.996 | +0.737 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Zhou Yang | China | ||||||
Wang Meng | China | ||||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:30.667 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:30.774 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:30.893 | +0.226 | |||
Elise Christie | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:30.511 Q | ||||
2 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:30.718 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.276 | +0.765 | |||
4 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.833 | +1.322 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:31.160 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.226 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:31.477 | +0.317 | |||
4 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:31.484 | +0.324 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:30.659 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:30.752 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 1:30.829 | +0.170 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:30.933 | +0.274 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:31.847 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:32.044 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:32.328 | +0.481 | |||
4 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:33.715 | +1.868 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.468 Q | ||||
2 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:31.510 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:31.579 | +0.111 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.023 | +0.555 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:31.261 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.299 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:32.819 q | +1.558 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:32.827 | +1.566 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:31.494 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:31.640 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:32.308 q | +0.814 | |||
4 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 2:02.058 | +30.564 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:33.439 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:33.613 Q | +0.174 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:33.802 | +0.363 | |||
4 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:34.160 | +0.721 | |||
5 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:02.187 | +28.748 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.818 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:31.928 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:31.967 q | +0.149 | |||
4 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 1:32.619 | +0.801 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.624 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:31.726 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.421 ADV | +0.797 | |||
Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 1:29.716 Q | ||||
2 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 1:29.830 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:57.443 ADV | +27.727 | |||
Yui Sakai | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 1:32.157 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:32.221 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:32.304 q | +0.147 | |||
4 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 1:34.388 | +2.231 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:37.017 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:37.106 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 1:37.302 | +0.285 | |||
4 | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | 1:37.334 | +0.317 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:32.486 Q | ||||
2 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 1:32.597 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:32.683 q | +0.197 | |||
4 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 1:35.496 | +3.010 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:34.487 Q | ||||
2 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:35.798 Q | +1.311 | |||
3 | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | 1:38.030 | +3.543 | |||
Emily Scott | United States | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:33.933 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:34.049 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:34.060 q | +0.127 | |||
4 | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | 1:37.725 | +3.792 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:34.553 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:34.720 Q | +0.167 | |||
3 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:35.181 | +0.628 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:35.510 | +0.957 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:34.536 Q | ||||
2 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 1:34.561 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:35.109 | +0.573 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:37.710 | +3.174 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:32.405 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.635 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:34.678 ADV | +2.273 | |||
Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:31.047 Q | ||||
2 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:32.357 Q | +1.310 | |||
3 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:36.944 | +5.897 | |||
4 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:59.371 | +28.324 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:30.846 Q | ||||
2 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 1:30.931 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:31.067 q | +0.221 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:31.151 | +0.305 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:35.745 Q | ||||
2 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 1:35.765 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.994 q | +0.249 | |||
4 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 1:36.036 | +0.291 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 1:34.672 Q | ||||
2 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 1:36.382 Q | +1.710 | |||
3 | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | 1:38.493 q | +3.821 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:35.389 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:35.604 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | 1:36.844 q | +1.455 | |||
4 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 1:38.589 | +3.200 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:40.772 Q | ||||
2 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 1:40.998 Q | +0.226 | |||
3 | Marta Wojcik | Poland | 1:44.943 | +4.171 | |||
Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | DNF | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:36.529 Q | ||||
2 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:36.727 Q | +0.198 | |||
3 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:36.873 q | +0.344 | |||
4 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 1:38.603 | +2.074 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:36.788 Q | ||||
2 | Elena Viviani | Italy | 1:37.513 Q | +0.725 | |||
3 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 1:38.550 q | +1.762 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:58.564 | +21.776 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:32.706 Q | ||||
2 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 1:32.800 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:32.924 q | +0.218 | |||
4 | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | 1:36.616 | +3.910 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:36.864 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:36.991 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 1:37.350 q | +0.486 | |||
4 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:39.740 | +2.876 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 1:32.193 Q | ||||
2 | Emily Scott | United States | 1:32.266 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 1:32.365 q | +0.172 | |||
4 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 1:32.544 | +0.351 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | 1:40.539 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:40.627 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:40.903 | +0.364 | |||
4 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 1:41.666 | +1.127 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 1:34.231 Q | ||||
2 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:34.312 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:35.582 q | +1.351 | |||
4 | Dariya Volokitina | Kazakhstan | 1:36.998 | +2.767 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:34.992 Q | ||||
2 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:36.973 Q | +1.981 | |||
3 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:37.029 q | +2.037 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 1:32.891 Q | ||||
2 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 1:32.954 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:33.073 q | +0.182 | |||
4 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 1:35.040 | +2.149 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:33.188 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:33.339 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:33.427 q | +0.239 | |||
4 | Tuende Balazs | Romania | 1:36.737 | +3.549 |