Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Russia | Emina Malagich Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Ekaterina Konstantinova |
4:08.157 | ||||
2 Final A | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting Rianne de Vries |
4:08.063 | +-0.094 | |||
3 Final A | Korea | Choi Ji Hyun Shim Suk Hee Choi Min Jeong Kim Ji Yoo Kim Ye Jin Kim Geon He |
4:09.220 | +1.063 | |||
4 Final A | Canada | Kasandra Bradette Kim Boutin Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles Claudia Gagnon |
4:09.289 | +1.132 | |||
5 Final B | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova Olga Tikhonova |
4:13.196 | +5.039 | |||
6 Final B | United States | Maame Biney Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:11.911 | +3.754 | |||
7 Final B | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Patrycja Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:10.971 | +2.814 | |||
8 Final B | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Veronique Pierron Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin |
4:08.344 | +0.187 | |||
9 Semifinal | Germany | Bianca Walter Anna Seidel Gina Jacobs Anna Katharina Gaertner |
4:10.563 | +2.406 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | China | Guo Yihan Wang Xinran Zhang Chutong Song Yang |
4:10.964 | +2.807 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Hungary | Marta Knoch Petra Jászapáti Sara Luca Bacskai Barbara Somogyi |
4:13.018 | +4.861 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Bulgaria | Katrin Manoilova Zornica Pencheva Anna Yakimova Liliya Dzhustrova |
4:40.598 | +32.441 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Czech Republic | Michaela Sejpalová Michaela Kuncirová Milada Doslá Tereza Pfeiferova |
4:13.879 | +5.722 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Belarus | Volha Talayeva Maryia Izafatava Hanna Izafatava Maryia Tsieselkina |
4:24.496 | +16.339 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Croatia | Katarina Buric Valentina Ascic Maja Ivandic Danijela Ivandic |
4:34.884 | +26.727 | |||
Quarterfinal | Japan | Sumire Kikuchi Moemi Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Ami Hirai |
PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Italy | Martina Valcepina Cynthia Mascitto Lucia Peretti Elena Viviani |
PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Diana Mykhalchuk Mariia Uzakova Anna Davydenko |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Konstantinova Ekaterina Efremenkova Emina Malagich |
4:08.389 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:15.763 | +7.374 | |||
Canada | Kim Boutin Kasandra Bradette Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles |
PEN | |||||
Korea | Choi Ji Hyun Kim Ji Yoo Kim Ye Jin Kim Geon Hee |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Olga Tikhonova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova |
4:15.052 | ||||
2 | United States | Kristen Santos Maame Biney Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:18.545 | +3.493 | |||
3 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:26.632 | +11.580 | |||
France | Veronique Pierron Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Ji Hyun Shim Suk Hee Kim Ji Yoo Kim Ye Jin |
4:09.220 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Kasandra Bradette Courtney Lee Sarault Alyson Charles |
4:09.318 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:10.971 Q | +1.751 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Olga Tikhonova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova |
4:22.403 Q | +13.183 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Rianne de Vries Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:08.063 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Emina Malagich Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Ekaterina Konstantinova |
4:08.157 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Veronique Pierron Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin |
4:08.344 Q | +0.281 | |||
4 | United States | Maame Biney Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:11.911 Q | +3.848 | |||
5 | Germany | Bianca Walter Anna Seidel Gina Jacobs Anna Katharina Gaertner |
4:13.164 | +5.101 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Rianne de Vries Yara van Kerkhof Lara van Ruijven Suzanne Schulting |
4:09.226 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Maame Biney Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:14.591 Q | +5.365 | |||
3 | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Veronique Pierron Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin |
4:18.400 ADV | +9.174 | |||
Italy | Elena Viviani Martina Valcepina Cynthia Mascitto Lucia Peretti |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Ji Hyun Choi Min Jeong Kim Ji Yoo Kim Ye Jin |
4:11.242 Q | ||||
2 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Nicole Mazur |
4:11.572 Q | +0.330 | |||
3 | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Marta Knoch Petra Jászapáti Barbara Somogyi |
4:13.018 | +1.776 | |||
4 | Belarus | Volha Talayeva Maryia Izafatava Hanna Izafatava Maryia Tsieselkina |
4:24.496 | +13.254 | |||
5 | Croatia | Katarina Buric Valentina Ascic Maja Ivandic Danijela Ivandic |
4:34.884 | +23.642 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Emina Malagich Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Ekaterina Konstantinova |
4:12.971 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Krestova Iong A Kim Assel Taishmanova Olga Tikhonova |
4:13.196 Q | +0.225 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Katrin Manoilova Zornica Pencheva Anna Yakimova Liliya Dzhustrova |
4:40.598 | +27.627 | |||
Japan | Moemi Kikuchi Sumire Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Ami Hirai |
PEN | |||||
Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Diana Mykhalchuk Mariia Uzakova Anna Davydenko |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Kasandra Bradette Kim Boutin Claudia Gagnon Courtney Lee Sarault |
4:09.289 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Bianca Walter Anna Seidel Gina Jacobs Anna Katharina Gaertner |
4:10.563 Q | +1.274 | |||
3 | China | Guo Yihan Song Yang Wang Xinran Zhang Chutong |
4:10.964 | +1.675 | |||
4 | Czech Republic | Michaela Sejpalová Michaela Kuncirová Milada Doslá Tereza Pfeiferova |
4:13.879 | +4.590 |