Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Wang Meng Wang | Liu Qiuhong Liu | Yang Shin-Young Yang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.790 | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:30.976 | +0.186 | |||
3 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:31.098 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:31.126 | +0.336 | |||
5 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:31.724 | +0.934 | |||
6 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | |||||
7 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
8 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
9 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
10 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | |||||
11 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | |||||
12 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
13 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
14 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | |||||
15 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
16 | Katherine Reutter | United States | |||||
17 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
18 | Zhao Nannan | China | |||||
19 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
20 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
21 | Yui Sakai | Japan | |||||
22 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
23 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
24 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | |||||
25 | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
26 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
27 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | |||||
28 | Bianca Walter | Germany | |||||
29 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | |||||
30 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | |||||
31 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
32 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | |||||
34 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
35 | Debora Secchi | Italy | |||||
36 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
37 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
38 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.790 | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:30.976 | +0.186 | |||
3 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:31.098 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:31.126 | +0.336 | |||
5 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:31.724 | +0.934 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:39.413 | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:39.469 | +0.056 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.401 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:31.799 Q | +0.398 | |||
3 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:32.145 | +0.744 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.208 | +0.807 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:37.426 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:43.784 Q | +6.358 | |||
3 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 2:02.998 ADV/Q | +25.572 | |||
Park Seung-Hi | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:31.678 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.004 Q | +0.326 | |||
3 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:32.099 | +0.421 | |||
4 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:35.336 | +3.658 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.811 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:32.161 Q | +0.350 | |||
3 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:33.141 | +1.330 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:33.287 | +1.476 | |||
5 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:47.087 | +15.276 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:32.612 Q | ||||
2 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:32.797 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:33.378 | +0.766 | |||
4 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:50.053 | +17.441 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:32.286 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:32.358 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 1:32.450 | +0.164 | |||
4 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:35.172 | +2.886 | |||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:32.046 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:32.255 Q | +0.209 | |||
3 | Zhao Nannan | China | 1:32.430 | +0.384 | |||
Biba Sakurai | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:33.742 | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:34.337 | +0.595 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:34.383 | +0.641 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:34.578 | +0.836 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:31.971 Q | ||||
2 | Zhao Nannan | China | 1:32.166 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:32.307 | +0.336 | |||
4 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:32.327 | +0.356 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:34.449 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:34.540 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:34.728 | +0.279 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:34.936 | +0.487 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhao Nannan | China | 1:34.121 Q | ||||
2 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:34.133 Q | +0.012 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:34.302 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:34.479 | +0.358 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:35.440 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:35.501 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.617 | +0.177 | |||
4 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:36.443 | +1.003 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:36.889 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:36.962 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | 1:37.495 | +0.606 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:37.826 | +0.937 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:33.430 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:33.564 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:34.630 | +1.200 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:35.108 | +1.678 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:34.845 Q | ||||
2 | Zhao Nannan | China | 1:35.068 Q | +0.223 | |||
3 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | 1:40.711 | +5.866 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:39.650 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:39.751 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:39.881 q | +0.231 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:44.860 | +5.210 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:35.754 Q | ||||
2 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:35.888 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:36.349 q | +0.595 | |||
4 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:37.228 | +1.474 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:35.593 Q | ||||
2 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:35.759 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:35.984 q | +0.391 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:36.006 | +0.413 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:39.376 Q | ||||
2 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | 1:39.787 Q | +0.411 | |||
3 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:40.618 | +1.242 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:34.075 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:34.204 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:34.205 q | +0.130 | |||
4 | Debora Secchi | Italy | 1:36.430 | +2.355 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:34.903 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 1:35.014 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:35.048 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Debora Secchi | Italy | 1:36.186 | +1.283 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:42.841 Q | ||||
2 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:45.221 Q | +2.380 | |||
3 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:51.078 ADV/Q | +8.237 | |||
Jessica Gregg | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:33.195 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:33.419 Q | +0.224 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:34.698 | +1.503 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:34.840 | +1.645 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:32.656 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:32.665 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:32.790 | +0.134 | |||
4 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:32.974 | +0.318 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.123 Q | ||||
2 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:32.519 Q | +0.396 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:33.451 | +1.328 | |||
4 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | 1:37.905 | +5.782 | |||
5 | Zhao Nannan | China | 1:54.513 | +22.390 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.647 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:31.935 Q | +0.288 | |||
3 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | 1:32.028 | +0.381 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:32.238 | +0.591 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:34.546 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:34.612 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:34.822 | +0.276 | |||
4 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:35.125 | +0.579 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:32.741 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:32.831 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:32.859 q | +0.118 | |||
4 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:32.974 | +0.233 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:43.648 Q | ||||
2 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:43.890 Q | +0.242 | |||
3 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:43.908 | +0.260 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:33.201 Q | ||||
2 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:33.414 Q | +0.213 | |||
3 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:33.528 q | +0.327 | |||
4 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:34.534 | +1.333 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:35.367 Q | ||||
2 | Zhao Nannan | China | 1:35.469 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.724 q | +0.357 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:36.404 | +1.037 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:36.842 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:37.042 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Debora Secchi | Italy | 1:39.344 q | +2.502 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:36.627 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Keszler | Hungary | 1:37.037 Q | +0.410 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:37.148 q | +0.521 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:45.187 | +8.560 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:39.374 Q | ||||
2 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | 1:39.642 Q | +0.268 | |||
3 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:57.566 | +18.192 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:32.029 ADV/Q | +52.655 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:36.931 Q | ||||
2 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:37.585 Q | +0.654 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:37.716 q | +0.785 | |||
4 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:39.286 | +2.355 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:35.126 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:35.478 Q | +0.352 | |||
3 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | 1:39.685 q | +4.559 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:51.095 | +15.969 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:34.930 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 1:35.061 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:35.128 q | +0.198 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:35.698 | +0.768 |