Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sung Si-Bak Sung | Han Jialiang Han | Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.041 | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.139 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.166 | +0.125 | |||
4 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.428 | +0.387 | |||
5 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:11.677 | +29.636 | |||
6 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
7 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | |||||
8 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
9 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
10 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
11 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
12 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | |||||
13 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
14 | Wang Hong Yang | China | |||||
15 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | |||||
16 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
17 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
18 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | |||||
19 | Stephane Perier | France | |||||
20 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | |||||
21 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
22 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
23 | Ben Southee | Australia | |||||
24 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
25 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
26 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Corey Williams | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
29 | Benjamin Macé | France | |||||
30 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
31 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | |||||
32 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
33 | Dennis Walzer | Germany | |||||
34 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
35 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
36 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | |||||
37 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | |||||
38 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.041 | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.139 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.166 | +0.125 | |||
4 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.428 | +0.387 | |||
5 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:11.677 | +29.636 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 43.807 | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 44.061 | +0.254 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.741 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.887 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 42.255 ADV/Q | +0.514 | |||
François Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 41.838 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 41.992 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.130 | +0.292 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.316 | +0.478 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.793 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 42.135 Q | +0.342 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.585 | +0.792 | |||
4 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 43.275 | +1.482 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.665 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 41.775 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.778 | +0.113 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.489 | +0.824 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.024 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.544 Q | +0.520 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 42.732 | +0.708 | |||
4 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:13.807 | +31.783 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.991 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 43.243 Q | +0.252 | |||
3 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 43.337 | +0.346 | |||
Satoru Terao | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.180 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 42.273 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.437 | +0.257 | |||
4 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.615 | +1.435 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.499 | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 43.516 | +0.017 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.737 | +0.238 | |||
Pieter Gysel | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.387 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 42.447 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Stephane Perier | France | 42.901 | +0.514 | |||
4 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 44.583 | +2.196 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 43.112 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.456 Q | +0.344 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.530 | +0.418 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.813 | +0.701 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 42.818 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.660 Q | +0.842 | |||
3 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.806 | +0.988 | |||
4 | Benjamin Macé | France | 43.864 | +1.046 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 43.123 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.189 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.301 | +0.178 | |||
4 | Corey Williams | New Zealand | 44.404 | +1.281 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.308 Q | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 44.220 Q | +0.912 | |||
3 | Ben Southee | Australia | 44.271 | +0.963 | |||
Andre Pulec | Austria | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.577 Q | ||||
2 | Stephane Perier | France | 42.852 Q | +0.275 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 42.888 | +0.311 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.166 | +0.589 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.344 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.421 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.909 q | +0.565 | |||
4 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | 49.371 | +6.027 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.677 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.771 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Benjamin Macé | France | 43.858 q | +0.181 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 44.287 | +0.610 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 42.957 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.995 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.233 q | +0.276 | |||
4 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 46.969 | +4.012 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 43.566 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.685 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 43.728 q | +0.162 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 46.036 | +2.470 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.404 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.924 Q | +0.520 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 44.009 | +0.605 | |||
4 | Dennis Walzer | Germany | 44.273 | +0.869 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ben Southee | Australia | 45.000 Q | ||||
2 | Corey Williams | New Zealand | 45.648 Q | +0.648 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 57.716 | +12.716 | |||
4 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:01.178 | +16.178 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.151 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.165 Q | +0.014 | |||
3 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 42.294 q | +0.143 | |||
4 | Ben Southee | Australia | 43.040 | +0.889 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.000 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.174 Q | +0.174 | |||
3 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.048 | +1.048 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.784 | +1.784 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.082 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.161 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.182 q | +0.100 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.762 | +0.680 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.817 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.991 Q | +0.174 | |||
3 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.553 q | +0.736 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 44.031 | +2.214 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.255 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.398 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 42.131 q | +0.876 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 42.311 | +1.056 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.851 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 45.021 Q | +1.170 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 45.071 | +1.220 | |||
Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.912 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 43.510 Q | +0.598 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.777 | +0.865 | |||
4 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | 1:02.887 | +19.975 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.420 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.643 Q | +1.223 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.875 | +1.455 | |||
4 | Corey Williams | New Zealand | 45.311 | +2.891 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.482 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.524 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.534 | +0.052 | |||
4 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 46.270 | +3.788 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.375 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.440 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.960 | +0.585 | |||
4 | Benjamin Macé | France | 44.815 | +2.440 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.508 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.690 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 42.734 | +0.226 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.764 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 43.296 Q | +0.532 | |||
3 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.495 | +0.731 | |||
4 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 46.154 | +3.390 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.899 Q | ||||
2 | Ben Southee | Australia | 43.017 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 43.075 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 43.840 | +0.941 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 43.109 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 43.177 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.504 | +0.395 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 43.780 | +0.671 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.956 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 43.189 Q | +0.233 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.226 | +0.270 | |||
4 | Dennis Walzer | Germany | 44.629 | +1.673 |