Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Wang Meng Wang | Liu Qiuhong Liu | Yang Shin-Young Yang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.598 | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:30.668 | +0.070 | |||
3 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:30.735 | +0.137 | |||
4 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:36.130 | +5.532 | |||
5 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
6 | Zhang Hui | China | |||||
7 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
8 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | |||||
9 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | |||||
10 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
11 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | |||||
12 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
13 | Alyson Dudek | United States | |||||
14 | Lana Gehring | United States | |||||
15 | Wang Xinyue | Hong Kong, China | |||||
16 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | |||||
17 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | |||||
18 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | |||||
19 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | |||||
20 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
21 | Yui Sakai | Japan | |||||
22 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
23 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | |||||
24 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | |||||
25 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
28 | Liya Stepanova | Russia | |||||
29 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
30 | Aida Bella | Poland | |||||
31 | Anne Maltais | Canada | |||||
32 | Anna Romanowicz | Poland | |||||
33 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | |||||
34 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
35 | Vera Katsov | Israel | |||||
36 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | |||||
37 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | |||||
38 | Bianca Walter | Germany | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.598 | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:30.668 | +0.070 | |||
3 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:30.735 | +0.137 | |||
4 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:36.130 | +5.532 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:34.404 | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:34.617 | +0.213 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:34.652 | +0.248 | |||
4 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:35.060 | +0.656 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:31.610 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:31.637 Q | +0.027 | |||
3 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:31.755 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:31.843 | +0.233 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:33.642 Q | ||||
2 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:34.084 Q | +0.442 | |||
3 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:34.619 | +0.977 | |||
4 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:34.638 | +0.996 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.564 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:31.944 Q | +0.380 | |||
3 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:34.197 | +2.633 | |||
4 | Wang Xinyue | Hong Kong, China | 1:35.316 | +3.752 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:30.965 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:31.370 Q | +0.405 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:31.659 | +0.694 | |||
4 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:31.751 | +0.786 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:30.963 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:31.035 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:31.098 | +0.135 | |||
4 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:33.030 | +2.067 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:34.537 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:34.639 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:34.708 | +0.171 | |||
Arianna Fontana | Italy | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:34.895 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:34.975 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 1:35.079 | +0.184 | |||
4 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 1:35.631 | +0.736 | |||
5 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:37.203 | +2.308 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:37.705 | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:38.093 | +0.388 | |||
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | DNS | |||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:40.070 Q | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:00.698 Q | +20.628 | |||
3 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 2:07.567 ADV/Q | +27.497 | |||
4 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | PEN | ||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 1:35.030 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:35.054 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:35.174 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:35.178 | +0.148 | |||
5 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:35.739 | +0.709 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 1:38.507 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:39.178 Q | +0.671 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:50.581 ADV/Q | +12.074 | |||
Anne Maltais | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:36.339 Q | ||||
2 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:36.436 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | 1:36.618 | +0.279 | |||
4 | Liya Stepanova | Russia | 1:36.943 | +0.604 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 1:36.011 Q | ||||
2 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:36.110 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:36.560 | +0.549 | |||
4 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:37.730 | +1.719 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:35.165 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:35.229 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:35.266 | +0.101 | |||
4 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:36.937 | +1.772 | |||
5 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:37.567 | +2.402 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:39.921 Q | ||||
2 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:40.049 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:41.578 ADV/Q | +1.657 | |||
Bianca Walter | Germany | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 1:37.531 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:37.861 Q | +0.330 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:37.172 q | +-0.359 | |||
Susanne Rudolph | Germany | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:36.855 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:36.929 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:37.172 q | +0.317 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:39.810 | +2.955 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:34.594 Q | ||||
2 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:34.700 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 1:36.233 q | +1.639 | |||
4 | Vera Katsov | Israel | 1:40.233 | +5.639 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:39.445 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:40.116 Q | +0.671 | |||
3 | Anna Romanowicz | Poland | 1:40.649 | +1.204 | |||
4 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | 1:40.966 | +1.521 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:38.407 Q | ||||
2 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | 1:38.475 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Liya Stepanova | Russia | 1:38.502 q | +0.095 | |||
4 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:39.391 | +0.984 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:34.942 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:34.993 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:35.297 | +0.355 | |||
4 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:36.093 | +1.151 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:33.575 Q | ||||
2 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:33.658 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:33.834 | +0.259 | |||
4 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:37.265 | +3.690 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:35.147 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:35.248 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:35.440 | +0.293 | |||
4 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:35.704 | +0.557 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:37.078 Q | ||||
2 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:37.463 Q | +0.385 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:37.859 | +0.781 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:39.062 | +1.984 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:37.122 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:37.307 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:37.951 | +0.829 | |||
4 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:41.291 | +4.169 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:34.484 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Xinyue | Hong Kong, China | 1:34.898 Q | +0.414 | |||
3 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:34.972 | +0.488 | |||
4 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 2:01.664 | +27.180 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:32.267 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:32.371 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:32.408 | +0.141 | |||
4 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | 1:35.547 | +3.280 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:38.385 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Gregg | Canada | 1:38.572 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Vera Katsov | Israel | 1:41.859 | +3.474 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:36.050 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:36.133 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:39.661 q | +3.611 | |||
4 | Bianca Walter | Germany | 1:49.933 | +13.883 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatyana Borodulina | Australia | 1:34.676 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 1:34.810 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Sayuri Shimizu | Japan | 1:34.977 q | +0.301 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:38.951 Q | ||||
2 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:39.143 Q | +0.192 | |||
3 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:39.371 q | +0.420 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:37.399 Q | ||||
2 | Jung Ba-Ra | Korea | 1:37.508 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | 1:38.144 q | +0.745 | |||
4 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | 1:38.192 | +0.793 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 1:33.170 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:33.268 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:35.072 q | +1.902 | |||
4 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | 1:35.588 | +2.418 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 1:34.820 Q | ||||
2 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 1:35.452 Q | +0.632 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:37.025 q | +2.205 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:41.345 Q | ||||
2 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:41.483 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Aida Bella | Poland | 1:41.873 | +0.528 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Shin-Young | Korea | 1:33.711 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 1:33.764 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 1:34.349 q | +0.638 | |||
4 | Liya Stepanova | Russia | 1:35.501 | +1.790 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:35.214 Q | ||||
2 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 1:35.242 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 1:35.372 q | +0.158 | |||
4 | Anna Romanowicz | Poland | 1:37.083 | +1.869 |