Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.321 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.823 | +0.502 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.883 | +0.562 | |||
4 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.033 | +0.712 | |||
5 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
6 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | |||||
7 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
8 | Li Ye | China | |||||
9 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | |||||
10 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
11 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
12 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
13 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
14 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
15 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
16 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
17 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | |||||
19 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
20 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
21 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
22 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
23 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
24 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
25 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
26 | Benoît Anterieux | France | |||||
27 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
28 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
29 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
30 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
31 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
32 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | |||||
33 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
35 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | |||||
36 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
37 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
38 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
39 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
40 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Paul Worth | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.321 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.823 Q | +0.502 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.883 | +0.562 | |||
4 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.033 | +0.712 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.885 | ||||
2 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 43.064 | +0.179 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 43.116 | +0.231 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 43.311 | +0.426 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.131 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.200 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.589 | +0.458 | |||
4 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 42.672 | +0.541 | |||
5 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:48.557 | +1:06.426 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.474 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.570 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.722 | +0.248 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 42.776 | +0.302 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.395 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.511 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 42.654 | +0.259 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.815 | +0.420 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.153 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.303 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.611 | +0.458 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 58.285 | +16.132 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.438 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.490 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.789 | +0.351 | |||
4 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 43.072 | +0.634 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 42.842 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 43.064 Q | +0.222 | |||
3 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 45.237 ADV/Q | +2.395 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.700 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.761 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 42.790 | +0.090 | |||
4 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 42.968 | +0.268 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.992 | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.067 | +0.075 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.232 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.275 | +0.283 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 43.943 Q | ||||
2 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 43.997 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 44.046 | +0.103 | |||
4 | Li Haonan | China | 44.333 | +0.390 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.608 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.740 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.904 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.958 | +0.350 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.897 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.963 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.967 | +0.070 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.171 | +0.274 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 44.765 Q | ||||
2 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 44.827 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 46.001 | +1.236 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.141 Q | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 43.201 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.313 | +0.172 | |||
4 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 43.602 | +0.461 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.102 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.168 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 43.316 | +0.214 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.492 | +0.390 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 43.510 Q | ||||
2 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 43.551 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | 44.041 | +0.531 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 45.309 | +1.799 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.146 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.512 Q | +0.366 | |||
3 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | 43.687 | +0.541 | |||
4 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.922 | +0.776 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.397 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.442 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.681 | +0.284 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.947 | +0.550 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.459 Q | ||||
2 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.534 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.673 q | +0.214 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 44.148 Q | ||||
2 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 44.179 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 44.225 | +0.077 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 47.274 | +3.126 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 43.949 Q | ||||
2 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 44.713 Q | +0.764 | |||
3 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 45.213 | +1.264 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.069 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 43.179 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.255 q | +0.186 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.398 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.601 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.353 | +0.955 | |||
4 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.441 | +1.043 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 42.395 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.645 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Li Haonan | China | 42.851 | +0.456 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.443 | +1.048 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.593 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.020 Q | +0.427 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 53.956 | +11.363 | |||
Tyson Heung | Germany | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.402 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.440 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 42.798 q | +0.396 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.067 | +0.665 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.828 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.258 Q | +0.430 | |||
3 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:06.882 | +25.054 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:17.874 | +36.046 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.005 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 42.242 Q | +0.237 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.804 q | +0.799 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.148 | +1.143 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 43.070 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 43.129 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.250 | +0.180 | |||
4 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 44.291 | +1.221 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 42.892 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.330 Q | +0.438 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 46.722 | +3.830 | |||
Paul Worth | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 43.344 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 43.787 Q | +0.443 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.188 | +0.844 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 45.052 | +1.708 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.797 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 42.898 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 42.907 q | +0.110 | |||
4 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 43.929 | +1.132 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.624 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.940 Q | +0.316 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.142 q | +0.518 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.848 | +1.224 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.661 Q | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 43.291 Q | +0.630 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.330 | +0.669 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.464 | +0.803 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.871 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 44.321 Q | +0.450 | |||
3 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 44.941 | +1.070 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 45.002 | +1.131 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 43.475 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 44.571 Q | +1.096 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | 44.855 | +1.380 | |||
Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.161 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.785 Q | +1.624 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 44.873 | +2.712 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.305 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.314 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 43.470 | +0.165 | |||
4 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | 44.659 | +1.354 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.666 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.787 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 43.619 | +0.953 |