Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday François Hamelin Charle Cournoyer |
6:44.799 | ||||
2 Final A | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Evgeny Kozulin Ruslan Zakharov Dmitry Migunov |
6:45.229 | +0.430 | |||
3 Final A | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:47.757 | +2.958 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Yuri Confortola Edoardo Reggiani Tommaso Dotti Anthony Lobello Davide Viscardi |
6:48.900 | +4.101 | |||
5 Final A | United States | Jeff Simon Christopher Creveling Jordan Malone John Celski John-Henry Krueger < |
6:57.778 | +12.979 | |||
6 Final B | China | Wu Dajing Chen Dequan Han Tianyu Liang Wenhao |
|||||
7 Final B | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Meline |
|||||
8 Quarterfinal | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
|||||
9 Quarterfinal | Korea | Sin Da-Woon Kim Yun-Jae Lee Ho-Suk Noh Jin-Kyu Park Seyeong |
|||||
10 Quarterfinal | Japan | Keita Watanabe Yuzo Takamido Satoshi Sakashita Yuma Sakurai |
|||||
11 Quarterfinal | Germany | Robert Seifert Christoph Schubert Daniel Zetzsche Paul Herrmann Hannes Kröger |
|||||
12 Heats | Poland | Adam Filipowicz Sebastian Klosinski Dawid Rzemieniecki Szymon Wilczyk |
|||||
13 Heats | Australia | Armstrong Lazenby Pierre Boda Andy Jung Nathaniel Henry |
|||||
14 Heats | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Aidar Bekzhanov Artur Sultangaliyev |
|||||
15 Heats | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Valentyn Danilovskyi |
|||||
16 Heats | Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Inan Eren Serdar Iltir Necmettin Berk Yetisken |
|||||
17 Heats | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Daniel Zastrugov Klaudio Nasri Dimitar Georgiev |
|||||
Semifinal | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Bence Beres Viktor Knoch |
YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday François Hamelin |
6:44.799 | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Ruslan Zakharov Semion Elistratov Victor An |
6:45.229 | +0.430 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:47.757 | +2.958 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Edoardo Reggiani Anthony Lobello Davide Viscardi |
6:48.900 | +4.101 | |||
5 | United States | Christopher Creveling Eduardo Alvarez John Celski John-Henry Krueger |
6:57.778 | +12.979 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
China | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Liang Wenhao Thibaut Meli |
||||||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Liang Wenhao Thibaut Meli |
||||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Christopher Creveling Jordan Malone John Celski John-Henry Krueger |
6:48.158 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma |
6:49.515 Q | +1.357 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Anthony Lobello Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi |
7:07.269 ADV | +19.111 | |||
Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Bence Beres |
YC | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer Michael Gilday |
6:39.640 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elistratov |
6:39.695 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | China | Wu Dajing Chen Dequan Han Tianyu Liang Wenhao |
6:39.816 | +0.176 | |||
4 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Meline |
7:10.383 | +30.743 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday François Hamelin |
6:51.222 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Bence Beres Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin |
6:52.391 Q | +1.169 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:52.877 | +1.655 | |||
Germany | Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann Christoph Schubert Hannes Kröger |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Christopher Creveling Jordan Malone John Celski Eduardo Alvarez |
6:44.948 Q | ||||
2 | China | Liang Wenhao Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Chen Dequan |
6:45.696 Q | +0.748 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Meline |
6:48.896 q | +3.948 | |||
4 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Yuzo Takamido Satoshi Sakashita Yuma Sakurai |
6:50.610 | +5.662 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Semion Elistratov Evgeny Kozulin Victor An |
6:49.459 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:49.774 Q | +0.315 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Edoardo Reggiani Tommaso Dotti Anthony Lobello |
6:51.818 q | +2.359 | |||
4 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon Park Seyeong |
6:55.523 | +6.064 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Bence Beres |
6:54.826 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kim Yun-Jae Sin Da-Woon Park Seyeong |
6:54.940 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Keita Watanabe Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai |
6:56.091 q | +1.265 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Ruslan Zakharov Victor An Dmitry Migunov Semion Elistratov |
6:49.894 Q | ||||
2 | China | Wu Dajing Liang Wenhao Han Tianyu Chen Dequan |
6:50.046 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Poland | Adam Filipowicz Sebastian Klosinski Dawid Rzemieniecki Szymon Wilczyk |
7:03.435 | +13.541 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Valentyn Danilovskyi |
7:03.998 | +14.104 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:55.911 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:56.332 Q | +0.421 | |||
3 | Australia | Pierre Boda Armstrong Lazenby Andy Jung Nathaniel Henry |
7:05.912 | +10.001 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Klaudio Nasri Daniel Zastrugov Dimitar Georgiev |
7:41.228 | +45.317 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer Michael Gilday |
6:54.713 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Daniel Zetzsche Christoph Schubert |
6:57.427 Q | +2.714 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Aidar Bekzhanov Artur Sultangaliyev |
7:08.421 | +13.708 | |||
4 | Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Inan Eren Serdar Iltir Necmettin Berk Yetisken |
7:18.818 | +24.105 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Christopher Creveling Jeff Simon John Celski John-Henry Krueger |
6:46.220 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Meline |
6:46.811 Q | +0.591 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Anthony Lobello Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi |
6:47.320 q | +1.100 |