Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Travis Jayner Jayner | Guillaume Bastille Bastille |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.226 | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:26.310 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:26.479 | +0.253 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:26.671 | +0.445 | |||
5 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.533 | +1.307 | |||
6 | Maxime Fortin | Canada | 1:42.031 | +15.805 | |||
7 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
8 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
9 | Liu Xianwei | China | |||||
10 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
11 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
12 | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
13 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
14 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
15 | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
16 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
17 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
18 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
19 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
20 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
21 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
23 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
24 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
27 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
29 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
32 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | |||||
33 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
35 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | DNS | |||||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Keita Watanabe | Japan | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.226 | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:26.310 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:26.479 | +0.253 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:26.671 | +0.445 | |||
5 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.533 | +1.307 | |||
6 | Maxime Fortin | Canada | 1:42.031 | +15.805 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:35.282 | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:35.352 | +0.070 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.444 | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:27.585 | +0.141 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:27.743 | +0.299 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.352 | +0.908 | |||
5 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:28.798 | +1.354 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Fortin | Canada | 1:28.386 | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.603 | +0.217 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:29.138 ADV | +0.752 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:46.513 ADV | +18.127 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:27.349 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:27.971 Q | +0.622 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:27.973 | +0.624 | |||
4 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:28.433 | +1.084 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:27.717 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:27.736 Q | +0.019 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:42.329 ADV | +14.612 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:55.547 ADV | +27.830 | |||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:26.422 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Fortin | Canada | 1:26.507 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:26.535 | +0.113 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:26.726 | +0.304 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.258 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:26.436 Q | +0.178 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:40.105 | +13.847 | |||
4 | Song Weilong | China | 1:49.923 | +23.665 | |||
Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:29.585 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.643 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:29.781 ADV | +0.196 | |||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:29.747 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.760 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:29.898 | +0.151 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.959 | +0.212 | |||
5 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:30.891 | +1.144 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:29.185 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.347 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:32.941 | +3.756 | |||
4 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 2:04.294 | +35.109 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.604 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.760 Q | +0.156 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:56.766 ADV | +28.162 | |||
Keita Watanabe | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:30.344 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.410 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.459 q | +0.115 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:30.526 | +0.182 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:28.859 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:29.053 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 1:32.526 q | +3.667 | |||
Robert Becker | Germany | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.455 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.636 Q | +0.181 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:31.039 | +0.584 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:33.639 | +3.184 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:28.218 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:28.328 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.542 q | +0.324 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:30.294 | +2.076 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 1:31.582 Q | ||||
2 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:31.624 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.654 | +0.072 | |||
4 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 1:31.902 | +0.320 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:28.799 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:28.877 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:28.900 q | +0.101 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:30.882 | +2.083 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:29.246 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:29.309 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:29.509 | +0.263 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:33.771 | +4.525 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:29.883 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:29.999 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:30.355 ADV | +0.472 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.872 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:29.345 Q | +0.473 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:29.553 | +0.681 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.871 | +0.999 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.610 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:28.707 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.047 | +0.437 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:29.654 | +1.044 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:29.578 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Fortin | Canada | 1:29.902 Q | +0.324 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:30.088 | +0.510 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.150 | +0.572 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:32.309 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:32.420 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:32.657 | +0.348 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:32.726 | +0.417 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.379 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:28.444 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:28.680 | +0.301 | |||
4 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:00.126 | +31.747 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.723 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:30.768 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 1:31.092 | +0.369 | |||
4 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:31.302 | +0.579 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:30.038 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.244 Q | +0.206 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:30.313 q | +0.275 | |||
4 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 1:30.890 | +0.852 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:30.059 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.221 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:30.648 q | +0.589 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:33.233 | +3.174 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.572 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:29.803 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:30.905 | +1.333 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:27.298 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Fortin | Canada | 1:27.632 Q | +0.334 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:27.973 q | +0.675 | |||
4 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.799 | +3.501 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:29.596 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:29.799 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:30.969 | +1.373 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.970 | +1.374 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.007 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:30.334 Q | +0.327 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:30.358 q | +0.351 | |||
4 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:30.578 | +0.571 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.899 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:29.825 Q | +0.926 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:29.845 q | +0.946 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:04.659 | +35.760 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:27.443 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:27.772 Q | +0.329 | |||
3 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 1:29.661 q | +2.218 | |||
Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.729 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:27.424 Q | +0.695 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:27.844 q | +1.115 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:29.597 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:29.694 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.832 q | +0.235 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:31.483 | +1.886 |