Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sung Si-Bak Sung | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:31.395 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:31.441 | +0.046 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.481 | +0.086 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:31.827 | +0.432 | |||
5 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | |||||
6 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
7 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
8 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
9 | Charles Leveille | United States | |||||
10 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
11 | Wei Jiguang | China | |||||
12 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | |||||
13 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
14 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
15 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
16 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | Canada | |||||
17 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | |||||
18 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
20 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
21 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
22 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | |||||
23 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
24 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Benoît Anterieux | France | |||||
27 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
28 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
29 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
33 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
34 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
35 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
36 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
37 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | PEN | |||||
Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:31.395 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:31.441 | +0.046 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.481 | +0.086 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:31.827 | +0.432 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 1:32.933 | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:33.008 | +0.075 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:33.089 | +0.156 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:33.108 | +0.175 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:31.326 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.474 | +0.148 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 1:31.572 | +0.246 | |||
4 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:32.597 | +1.271 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:31.587 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:31.887 | +0.300 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:32.111 | +0.524 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:32.433 | +0.846 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:33.750 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:33.795 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 1:35.761 | +2.011 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:59.957 | +26.207 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:32.082 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:32.696 | +0.614 | |||
3 | Wei Jiguang | China | 1:32.806 | +0.724 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:33.307 | +1.225 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:30.908 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:30.984 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:31.326 | +0.418 | |||
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 1:30.149 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.181 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Charles Leveille | United States | 1:30.525 | +0.376 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.824 | +0.675 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:33.082 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:33.114 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:33.693 | +0.611 | |||
4 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:34.248 | +1.166 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:58.629 | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:59.475 | +0.846 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:35.357 Q | ||||
2 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:35.526 Q | +0.169 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.535 | +0.178 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:36.236 | +0.879 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:32.943 Q | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:36.925 Q | +3.982 | |||
Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | PEN | |||||
Liu Xiaoliang | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.451 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:35.466 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:35.587 | +0.136 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:35.599 | +0.148 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:36.807 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:37.164 Q | +0.357 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:37.238 | +0.431 | |||
4 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 1:37.906 | +1.099 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:31.794 Q | ||||
2 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:31.903 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:32.193 | +0.399 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:32.201 | +0.407 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:37.314 Q | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:37.393 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:38.136 | +0.822 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:39.542 | +2.228 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:42.508 Q | ||||
2 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:42.603 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:43.704 | +1.196 | |||
4 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 1:43.932 | +1.424 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:36.966 Q | ||||
2 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:37.032 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:37.571 | +0.605 | |||
Bartosz Konopko | Poland | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:35.503 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:36.010 Q | +0.507 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:36.055 | +0.552 | |||
4 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:38.398 | +2.895 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.781 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:36.228 Q | +0.447 | |||
3 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 1:36.610 ADV | +0.829 | |||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:32.328 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.141 Q | +0.813 | |||
3 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:33.365 | +1.037 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:35.429 | +3.101 | |||
5 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 1:37.521 | +5.193 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:32.428 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 1:33.368 Q | +0.940 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:33.404 | +0.976 | |||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:32.482 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:32.598 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:34.602 | +2.120 | |||
Nicola Rodigari | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 1:31.617 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.737 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:33.307 | +1.690 | |||
4 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:33.379 | +1.762 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wei Jiguang | China | 1:33.518 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Leveille | United States | 1:33.833 Q | +0.315 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:36.232 | +2.714 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:37.179 | +3.661 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:37.390 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:38.129 Q | +0.739 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:38.224 | +0.834 | |||
4 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 1:40.640 | +3.250 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:32.632 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | Canada | 1:32.739 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:34.545 | +1.913 | |||
Jon Eley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 1:35.780 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:36.262 Q | +0.482 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:36.348 | +0.568 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:39.935 | +4.155 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:33.184 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:33.599 Q | +0.415 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:34.060 | +0.876 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:35.927 | +2.743 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:35.843 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.923 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 1:39.640 ADV | +3.797 | |||
Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Leveille | United States | 1:34.915 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:35.566 Q | +0.651 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:35.776 | +0.861 | |||
4 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:38.699 | +3.784 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | Canada | 1:33.880 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:33.959 | +0.079 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:51.427 ADV | +17.547 | |||
Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:32.766 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 1:32.961 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:33.242 | +0.476 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:34.896 | +2.130 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:36.935 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:37.067 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:37.387 | +0.452 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:39.115 | +2.180 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:34.226 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:34.377 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:34.554 | +0.328 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:35.246 | +1.020 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wei Jiguang | China | 1:43.975 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:44.847 Q | +0.872 | |||
3 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 2:05.999 | +22.024 | |||
Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:39.951 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:41.531 Q | +1.580 | |||
3 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 1:41.799 | +1.848 | |||
4 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:41.856 | +1.905 |