Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Hwang Dae Heon Hwang | John Celski Celski |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:11.541 | ||||
2 Final A | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:14.209 | +2.668 | |||
3 Final A | John Celski | United States | 2:14.535 | +2.994 | |||
4 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:11.560 | +0.019 | |||
5 Final A | Han Tianyu | China | 2:14.791 | +3.250 | |||
6 Final A | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:14.582 | +3.041 | |||
7 Final A | Lim Hyo-Jun | Korea | 2:14.248 | +2.707 | |||
8 Final B | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:11.643 | +0.102 | |||
9 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.649 | +3.108 | |||
10 Final B | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:14.749 | +3.208 | |||
11 Final B | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:20.311 | +8.770 | |||
12 Final B | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:11.760 | +0.219 | |||
13 Semifinal | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:14.814 | +3.273 | |||
14 Semifinal | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:21.200 | +9.659 | |||
15 Semifinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:11.982 | +0.441 | |||
16 Semifinal | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:14.910 | +3.369 | |||
17 Semifinal | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:12.115 | +0.574 | |||
18 Semifinal | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:12.965 | +1.424 | |||
19 Semifinal | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:14.322 | +2.781 | |||
20 Semifinal | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:13.927 | +2.386 | |||
21 Semifinal | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 2:15.517 | +3.976 | |||
22 Semifinal | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:12.771 | +1.230 | |||
23 Heats | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:13.019 | +1.478 | |||
24 Heats | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:16.216 | +4.675 | |||
25 Heats | An Kai | China | 2:18.846 | +7.305 | |||
26 Heats | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:22.063 | +10.522 | |||
27 Heats | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 2:22.856 | +11.315 | |||
28 Heats | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:23.009 | +11.468 | |||
29 Heats | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:17.529 | +5.988 | |||
30 Heats | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:20.068 | +8.527 | |||
31 Heats | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 2:15.881 | +4.340 | |||
32 Heats | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 2:17.059 | +5.518 | |||
33 Heats | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:22.496 | +10.955 | |||
34 Heats | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.619 | +12.078 | |||
35 Heats | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:23.933 | +12.392 | |||
36 Heats | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:22.912 | +11.371 | |||
37 Heats | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:15.891 | +4.350 | |||
38 Heats | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:18.518 | +6.977 | |||
39 Heats | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:19.510 | +7.969 | |||
40 Heats | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:20.263 | +8.722 | |||
41 Heats | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:28.725 | +17.184 | |||
42 Heats | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 2:23.091 | +11.550 | |||
43 Heats | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:23.531 | +11.990 | |||
44 Heats | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:40.168 | +28.627 | |||
45 Preliminary Round | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:16.783 | +5.242 | |||
46 Preliminary Round | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:19.960 | +8.419 | |||
47 Preliminary Round | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:21.813 | +10.272 | |||
48 Preliminary Round | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:23.654 | +12.113 | |||
49 Preliminary Round | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 2:24.467 | +12.926 | |||
50 Preliminary Round | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:25.412 | +13.871 | |||
51 Preliminary Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:28.019 | +16.478 | |||
52 Preliminary Round | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:28.800 | +17.259 | |||
53 Preliminary Round | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:28.914 | +17.373 | |||
54 Preliminary Round | German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | 2:31.523 | +19.982 | |||
55 Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:32.388 | +20.847 | |||
56 Preliminary Round | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:40.856 | +29.315 | |||
57 Preliminary Round | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 2:18.545 | +7.004 | |||
58 Preliminary Round | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 2:22.229 | +10.688 | |||
59 Preliminary Round | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:22.627 | +11.086 | |||
60 Preliminary Round | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:26.291 | +14.750 | |||
61 Preliminary Round | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:27.592 | +16.051 | |||
62 Preliminary Round | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 2:31.755 | +20.214 | |||
63 Preliminary Round | Sebastian Cano Gomez | Colombia | 2:32.636 | +21.095 | |||
64 Preliminary Round | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:32.806 | +21.265 | |||
65 Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:35.162 | +23.621 | |||
66 Preliminary Round | Akash Aradhya | India | 2:36.814 | +25.273 | |||
67 Preliminary Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:40.922 | +29.381 | |||
68 Preliminary Round | Billy Simms | Great Britain | |||||
69 Preliminary Round | Adam Timar | Romania | 2:25.754 | +14.213 | |||
70 Preliminary Round | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 2:25.785 | +14.244 | |||
71 Preliminary Round | Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | 2:37.240 | +25.699 | |||
72 Preliminary Round | Hazim Shahrum | Malaysia | 2:38.498 | +26.957 | |||
73 Preliminary Round | Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | |||||
Preliminary Round | Jason Clague | New Zealand | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Tomass Bakevics | Latvia | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Emil Imre | Romania | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.179 | ||||
2 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:14.209 | +0.030 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 2:14.535 | +0.356 | |||
4 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:14.660 | +0.481 | |||
5 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:14.791 | +0.612 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Lim Hyo-Jun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:40.807 | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:41.084 | +0.277 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:41.140 | +0.333 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:41.299 | +0.492 | |||
5 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:59.977 | +19.170 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:14.582 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Hyo-Jun | Korea | 2:14.646 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.649 Q | +0.067 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:14.749 Q | +0.167 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:14.814 | +0.232 | |||
6 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:14.910 | +0.328 | |||
7 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:15.241 | +0.659 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:11.541 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:11.560 Q | +0.019 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:11.643 Q | +0.102 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:11.760 Q | +0.219 | |||
5 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:11.982 | +0.441 | |||
6 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:12.115 | +0.574 | |||
7 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:13.927 | +2.386 | |||
8 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 2:15.517 | +3.976 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:19.707 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 2:19.883 Q | +0.176 | |||
3 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:20.037 ADV | +0.330 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:20.311 Q | +0.604 | |||
5 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:21.200 | +1.493 | |||
6 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:22.049 | +2.342 | |||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:22.058 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:22.300 Q | +0.242 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:22.487 Q | +0.429 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:22.674 | +0.616 | |||
5 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:23.021 | +0.963 | |||
6 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:28.983 | +6.925 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:19.759 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.925 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:20.025 Q | +0.266 | |||
4 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 2:22.856 | +3.097 | |||
5 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | |||||
Dennis Visser | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Hyo-Jun | Korea | 2:14.248 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:14.322 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:14.887 Q | +0.639 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:16.216 | +1.968 | |||
5 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 2:17.059 | +2.811 | |||
6 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:18.518 | +4.270 | |||
7 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 2:23.091 | +8.843 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:12.771 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:12.965 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:12.966 Q | +0.195 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:13.019 | +0.248 | |||
5 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 2:15.881 | +3.110 | |||
6 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:15.891 | +3.120 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:22.464 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 2:22.600 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:22.743 Q | +0.279 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:23.009 | +0.545 | |||
5 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.619 | +1.155 | |||
6 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:24.558 | +2.094 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:18.564 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:18.694 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:18.725 Q | +0.161 | |||
4 | An Kai | China | 2:18.846 | +0.282 | |||
5 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:20.068 | +1.504 | |||
6 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:20.263 | +1.699 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:17.057 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:17.165 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:17.296 Q | +0.239 | |||
4 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:17.529 | +0.472 | |||
5 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 2:18.194 ADV | +1.137 | |||
6 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:19.510 | +2.453 | |||
Jens Almey | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:30.355 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:30.549 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:32.040 Q | +1.685 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:32.388 | +2.033 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:35.162 | +4.807 | |||
6 | Hazim Shahrum | Malaysia | 2:38.498 | +8.143 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:21.379 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:22.063 Q | +0.684 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:22.496 Q | +1.117 | |||
4 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 2:24.467 | +3.088 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:27.592 | +6.213 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:28.610 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:28.708 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:28.725 Q | +0.115 | |||
4 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:28.914 | +0.304 | |||
5 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 2:31.755 | +3.145 | |||
6 | Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang | Hong Kong, China | 2:37.240 | +8.630 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:39.952 Q | ||||
2 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:40.168 Q | +0.216 | |||
3 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:40.334 Q | +0.382 | |||
4 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:40.856 | +0.904 | |||
5 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:40.922 | +0.970 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 2:27.851 Q | ||||
2 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:27.999 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 2:28.695 Q | +0.844 | |||
4 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:28.800 | +0.949 | |||
5 | Sebastian Cano Gomez | Colombia | 2:32.636 | +4.785 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:23.460 Q | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 2:23.531 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.628 Q | +0.168 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:23.654 | +0.194 | |||
5 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:26.291 | +2.831 | |||
6 | Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:22.344 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:22.496 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:23.933 Q | +1.589 | |||
4 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:25.331 ADV | +2.987 | |||
5 | Akash Aradhya | India | 2:36.814 | +14.470 | |||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:16.072 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 2:16.200 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:16.241 Q | +0.169 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:16.783 | +0.711 | |||
5 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 2:18.545 | +2.473 | |||
6 | Adam Timar | Romania | 2:25.754 | +9.682 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:21.308 Q | ||||
2 | An Kai | China | 2:21.361 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:21.441 Q | +0.133 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:21.813 | +0.505 | |||
5 | Fabrice Dufberg Suh | Sweden | 2:22.229 | +0.921 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:18.956 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:19.095 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 2:19.878 Q | +0.922 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:19.960 | +1.004 | |||
5 | Mukerrem Deniz | Türkiye | 2:22.627 | +3.671 | |||
6 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 2:25.785 | +6.829 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:22.033 Q | ||||
2 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:22.912 Q | +0.879 | |||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 2:23.075 Q | +1.042 | |||
4 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 2:25.412 | +3.379 | |||
5 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | |||||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Hyo-Jun | Korea | 2:32.731 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:32.986 Q | +0.255 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:59.203 Q | +26.472 | |||
4 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 3:00.727 ADV | +27.996 | |||
Jason Clague | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:23.915 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:24.237 Q | +0.322 | |||
3 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 2:25.886 Q | +1.971 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:28.019 | +4.104 | |||
Emil Imre | Romania | DNS | |||||
Tomass Bakevics | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:27.939 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:28.166 Q | +0.227 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:28.460 Q | +0.521 | |||
4 | German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | 2:31.523 | +3.584 | |||
5 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:32.806 | +4.867 |