Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Kong Sangjeong Park Seung-Hi Shim Suk Hee Kim A-Lang |
4:06.824 | ||||
2 Final A | China | Zhou Yang Fan Kexin Liu Qiuhong Wang Meng Kong Xue Li Jianrou |
4:08.128 | +1.304 | |||
3 Final A | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Valérie Maltais Jessica Gregg Marianne St-Gelais |
4:08.517 | +1.693 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti Elena Viviani |
4:10.042 | +3.218 | |||
5 Final B | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
|||||
6 Final B | Japan | Yui Sakai Sayuri Shimizu Ayuko Ito Biba Sakurai Moemi Kikuchi |
|||||
7 Final B | Hungary | Andrea Keszler Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Rózsa Darázs |
|||||
8 Final B | United States | Lana Gehring Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek Sarah Chen Emily Scott |
|||||
9 Heats | Russia | Olga Belyakova Sofia Prosvirnova Tatyana Borodulina Valeriya Reznik |
|||||
10 Heats | Great Britain | Charlotte Gilmartin Kathryn Thomson Elise Christie Alex Stanley |
|||||
11 Heats | Germany | Anna Seidel Tina Grassow Julia Riedel Bianca Walter |
|||||
12 Heats | Poland | Barbara Kobylakiewicz Patrycja Maliszewska Aida Bella Natalia Maliszewska |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Park Seung-Hi Shim Suk Hee Kim A-Lang |
4:11.764 | ||||
2 | China | Zhou Yang Fan Kexin Li Jianrou Wang Meng |
4:12.294 | +0.530 | |||
3 | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Valérie Maltais Jessica Gregg Marianne St-Gelais |
4:13.341 | +1.577 | |||
4 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti Elena Viviani |
4:13.425 | +1.661 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
4:18.808 | ||||
2 | Japan | Yui Sakai Sayuri Shimizu Ayuko Ito Biba Sakurai |
4:18.893 | +0.085 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Andrea Keszler Rózsa Darázs |
4:19.081 | +0.273 | |||
4 | United States | Lana Gehring Sarah Chen Alyson Dudek Emily Scott |
4:25.151 | +6.343 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Kong Sangjeong Park Seung-Hi Shim Suk Hee |
4:06.824 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti Elena Viviani |
4:10.042 Q | +3.218 | |||
3 | United States | Lana Gehring Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek Emily Scott |
4:14.588 | +7.764 | |||
4 | Japan | Yui Sakai Moemi Kikuchi Ayuko Ito Biba Sakurai |
4:18.206 | +11.382 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhou Yang Fan Kexin Liu Qiuhong Li Jianrou |
4:08.128 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Valérie Maltais Jessica Gregg Marianne St-Gelais |
4:08.517 Q | +0.389 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
4:09.984 | +1.856 | |||
4 | Hungary | Andrea Keszler Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Rózsa Darázs |
4:10.264 | +2.136 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhou Yang Fan Kexin Kong Xue Li Jianrou |
4:11.900 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Lana Gehring Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek Emily Scott |
4:12.031 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Poland | Barbara Kobylakiewicz Patrycja Maliszewska Aida Bella Natalia Maliszewska |
4:31.394 | +19.494 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jessica Hewitt Valérie Maltais Jessica Gregg Marianne St-Gelais |
4:09.810 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Andrea Keszler Bernadett Heidum Zsofia Konya Rózsa Darázs |
4:13.519 Q | +3.709 | |||
3 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Sofia Prosvirnova Tatyana Borodulina Valeriya Reznik |
4:13.572 | +3.762 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Kong Sangjeong Park Seung-Hi Shim Suk Hee |
4:07.369 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Yui Sakai Sayuri Shimizu Ayuko Ito Biba Sakurai |
4:14.817 Q | +7.448 | |||
3 | Germany | Anna Seidel Tina Grassow Julia Riedel Bianca Walter |
4:17.071 | +9.702 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti Elena Viviani |
4:13.473 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Rianne de Vries Lara van Ruijven Jorien ter Mors |
4:13.488 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Charlotte Gilmartin Kathryn Thomson Elise Christie Alex Stanley |
4:14.743 | +1.270 |