Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Lee Han-Bin Lee | Victor An An |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.604 | ||||
2 Final A | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:16.760 | +0.156 | |||
3 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 2:16.922 | +0.318 | |||
4 Final A | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:17.034 | +0.430 | |||
5 Final A | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:18.850 | +2.246 | |||
6 Final A | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
7 Final B | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
8 Final B | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
9 Final B | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
10 Final B | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
11 Final B | Han Tianyu | China | |||||
12 Final B | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 Semifinal | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
14 Semifinal | Wang Xingchun | China | |||||
15 Semifinal | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
16 Semifinal | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
17 Semifinal | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
18 Semifinal | Christopher Creveling | United States | |||||
19 Quarterfinal | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
20 Quarterfinal | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
21 Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
22 Quarterfinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
23 Quarterfinal | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
24 Quarterfinal | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
25 Quarterfinal | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
26 Quarterfinal | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
27 Quarterfinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
28 Quarterfinal | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
29 Quarterfinal | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
30 Quarterfinal | John Celski | United States | |||||
31 Quarterfinal | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | |||||
32 Quarterfinal | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
33 Quarterfinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
34 Quarterfinal | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
35 Heats | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
36 Heats | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
37 Heats | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
38 Heats | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
39 Heats | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
40 Heats | Christoph Schubert | Germany | |||||
41 Heats | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | |||||
42 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
43 Heats | Andy Jung | Australia | |||||
44 Heats | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
45 Heats | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
46 Heats | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | |||||
47 Heats | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | |||||
48 Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
49 Heats | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | |||||
50 Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
51 Heats | Thibaut Meline | France | |||||
52 Heats | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
53 Heats | Artem Khmelevsky | Ukraine | |||||
54 Heats | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
Heats | Jeroen Sonneveld | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Heats | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | PEN | ||||
Heats | Jon Eley | Great Britain | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.604 | ||||
2 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:16.760 | +0.156 | |||
3 | Victor An | Russia | 2:16.922 | +0.318 | |||
4 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:17.034 | +0.430 | |||
5 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:18.850 | +2.246 | |||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:24.004 | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:24.280 | +0.276 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:24.351 | +0.347 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:24.456 | +0.452 | |||
5 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:24.785 | +0.781 | |||
6 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:24.873 | +0.869 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:20.594 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:20.672 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:20.902 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:21.699 | +1.105 | |||
5 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:24.008 | +3.414 | |||
6 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:44.603 | +24.009 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:14.401 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 2:14.601 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:15.589 | +1.188 | |||
4 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:15.955 | +1.554 | |||
5 | Wang Xingchun | China | 2:16.640 | +2.239 | |||
Christopher Creveling | United States | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.684 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:15.761 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.872 | +0.188 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.085 | +0.401 | |||
5 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:16.301 | +0.617 | |||
6 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:55.305 | +39.621 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:21.091 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:21.207 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Wang Xingchun | China | 2:21.406 Q | +0.315 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:21.694 | +0.603 | |||
5 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:22.045 | +0.954 | |||
6 | John Celski | United States | 2:56.619 | +35.528 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.696 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:16.902 Q | +0.206 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:18.282 Q | +1.586 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:21.445 | +4.749 | |||
5 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:21.707 | +5.011 | |||
Yu Yongjun | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:23.236 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:23.394 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:23.459 Q | +0.223 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:23.489 | +0.253 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:24.038 | +0.802 | |||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:22.544 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:22.706 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:22.796 Q | +0.252 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 2:23.119 | +0.575 | |||
5 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:25.518 | +2.974 | |||
6 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 2:25.587 | +3.043 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:17.201 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:17.301 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:17.645 Q | +0.444 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:20.095 | +2.894 | |||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:13.533 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:13.571 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:15.456 Q | +1.923 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:18.372 | +4.839 | |||
5 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:33.798 | +20.265 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:20.947 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:21.681 Q | +0.734 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:23.166 Q | +2.219 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:24.183 | +3.236 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:36.401 | +15.454 | |||
6 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:58.218 | +37.271 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:16.368 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:16.939 Q | +0.571 | |||
3 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:18.347 Q | +1.979 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:20.328 ADV | +3.960 | |||
Jeroen Sonneveld | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:19.218 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.473 Q | +0.255 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:20.166 Q | +0.948 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:22.856 | +3.638 | |||
5 | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | 2:23.087 | +3.869 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yun-Jae | Korea | 2:19.297 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:19.691 Q | +0.394 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:20.275 Q | +0.978 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 2:23.495 | +4.198 | |||
5 | Thibaut Meline | France | 2:43.275 | +23.978 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:23.905 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:24.728 Q | +0.823 | |||
3 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 2:25.299 Q | +1.394 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:25.608 | +1.703 | |||
5 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:28.503 | +4.598 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:29.715 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:29.997 Q | +0.282 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:30.456 Q | +0.741 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:30.560 | +0.845 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 3:09.843 | +40.128 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:12.673 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:12.982 Q | +0.309 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:13.268 Q | +0.595 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:17.215 | +4.542 | |||
Jon Eley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:25.908 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:26.179 Q | +0.271 | |||
3 | Wang Xingchun | China | 2:26.317 Q | +0.409 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:26.882 | +0.974 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 2:29.435 | +3.527 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:19.018 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:19.191 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:20.457 Q | +1.439 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:35.780 | +16.762 | |||
Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:19.666 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 2:19.759 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:19.823 Q | +0.157 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.778 | +1.112 | |||
5 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:20.826 | +1.160 | |||
6 | Artem Khmelevsky | Ukraine | 2:24.645 | +4.979 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:19.527 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.649 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:21.106 Q | +1.579 | |||
4 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:21.299 | +1.772 | |||
5 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:21.771 | +2.244 |