Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno | Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Li Ye Li |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:20.146 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:20.254 | +0.108 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 2:20.404 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 2:20.412 | +0.266 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.545 | +0.399 | |||
6 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:20.595 | +0.449 | |||
7 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
8 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | |||||
9 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
10 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
11 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
12 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | |||||
13 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
14 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
15 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
16 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
17 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
18 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
19 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
20 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
21 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
23 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
24 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | |||||
25 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
26 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
27 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
28 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
30 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
31 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
32 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
33 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
34 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
35 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
36 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
37 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
38 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
39 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
40 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
41 | Dries Celis | Belgium | |||||
42 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | |||||
43 | Ben Southee | Australia | |||||
44 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
45 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
46 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
47 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
48 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
49 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
50 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
51 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
52 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
53 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
54 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
55 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
56 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
57 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
58 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
59 | Sameer Gole | India | |||||
60 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
61 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
62 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
63 | Benjamin Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
64 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | PEN | |||||
Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Zoltan Kristo | Romania | PEN | |||||
Final (All Sports) | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final (All Sports) | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:20.146 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:20.254 | +0.108 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 2:20.404 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 2:20.412 | +0.266 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.545 | +0.399 | |||
6 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:20.595 | +0.449 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.009 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 2:20.298 Q | +0.289 | |||
3 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 2:21.045 | +1.036 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:21.565 | +1.556 | |||
5 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:21.769 | +1.760 | |||
6 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:27.488 | +7.479 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 2:26.010 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:26.066 Q | +0.056 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 2:26.509 | +0.499 | |||
4 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | 2:27.202 | +1.192 | |||
5 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:29.807 | +3.797 | |||
Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:19.374 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:19.545 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:19.780 | +0.406 | |||
4 | JP Kepka | United States | 2:19.867 | +0.493 | |||
5 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:21.867 | +2.493 | |||
Li Jiajun | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:17.395 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:17.447 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | JP Kepka | United States | 2:17.576 Q | +0.181 | |||
4 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:17.648 | +0.253 | |||
5 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 2:22.173 | +4.778 | |||
6 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:28.543 | +11.148 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:27.486 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 2:27.509 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | 2:28.936 Q | +1.450 | |||
4 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 2:50.467 | +22.981 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Jon Eley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:26.466 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:26.781 Q | +0.315 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:26.872 Q | +0.406 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:26.936 | +0.470 | |||
5 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:27.393 | +0.927 | |||
6 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:31.214 | +4.748 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:22.772 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:23.028 Q | +0.256 | |||
3 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 2:23.172 Q | +0.400 | |||
4 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 2:23.897 | +1.125 | |||
5 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:24.444 | +1.672 | |||
6 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:26.185 | +3.413 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:20.773 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:21.036 Q | +0.263 | |||
3 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:21.665 Q | +0.892 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:21.874 | +1.101 | |||
5 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 2:22.635 | +1.862 | |||
6 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:23.046 | +2.273 | |||
7 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:24.303 | +3.530 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:20.541 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 2:20.756 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:20.814 Q | +0.273 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:20.925 | +0.384 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:21.486 | +0.945 | |||
6 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:23.092 | +2.551 | |||
Heat - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:24.213 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:24.649 Q | +0.436 | |||
3 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:25.746 Q | +1.533 | |||
4 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 2:27.024 | +2.811 | |||
5 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:27.787 ADV | +3.574 | |||
6 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Heat - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:24.220 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:24.447 Q | +0.227 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:24.508 Q | +0.288 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 2:25.606 | +1.386 | |||
5 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 2:25.672 | +1.452 | |||
6 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:52.954 | +28.734 | |||
Heat - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:30.834 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:30.894 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:30.985 Q | +0.151 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 2:32.526 | +1.692 | |||
5 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:33.866 | +3.032 | |||
6 | Benjamin Stuthridge | South Africa | 2:41.659 | +10.825 | |||
Heat - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:38.127 Q | ||||
2 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:38.465 Q | +0.338 | |||
3 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 2:39.184 Q | +1.057 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:39.338 | +1.211 | |||
5 | Sameer Gole | India | 3:13.098 | +34.971 | |||
Heat - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 2:21.152 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:21.315 Q | +0.163 | |||
3 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 2:21.907 Q | +0.755 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:22.246 | +1.094 | |||
5 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 2:24.961 | +3.809 | |||
6 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:26.936 | +5.784 | |||
Heat - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:23.709 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:24.249 Q | +0.540 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 2:24.619 Q | +0.910 | |||
4 | Dries Celis | Belgium | 2:25.730 | +2.021 | |||
5 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:25.935 | +2.226 | |||
6 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:28.385 | +4.676 | |||
Heat - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:29.653 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:30.120 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:31.203 Q | +1.550 | |||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 2:52.314 | +22.661 | |||
Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | PEN | |||||
Heat - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:29.710 Q | ||||
2 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 2:29.880 Q | +0.170 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:30.480 Q | +0.770 | |||
4 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | 2:31.526 | +1.816 | |||
5 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | 2:42.519 | +12.809 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 2:27.730 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:27.821 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 2:28.676 Q | +0.946 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:29.173 | +1.443 | |||
5 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:47.146 | +19.416 | |||
Zoltan Kristo | Romania | PEN | |||||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:27.062 Q | ||||
2 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:27.340 Q | +0.278 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:28.028 Q | +0.966 | |||
4 | Ben Southee | Australia | 2:28.358 | +1.296 | |||
5 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:30.927 | +3.865 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:31.922 Q | ||||
2 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | 2:32.040 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:32.499 Q | +0.577 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 2:32.584 | +0.662 | |||
5 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 2:32.690 | +0.768 | |||
6 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 2:34.118 | +2.196 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:17.794 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 2:17.926 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:18.150 Q | +0.356 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:21.343 | +3.549 | |||
5 | Subodh Patil | India | 2:50.736 | +32.942 |