Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jin Sun-Yu Jin | Yeo Soo-Yeon Yeo | Amanda Overland Overland |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:24.225 | ||||
2 | Yeo Soo-Yeon | Korea | 2:24.306 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:25.063 | +0.838 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:32.882 | +8.657 | |||
5 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:42.999 | +18.774 | |||
5 | Wang Meng | China | PEN | ||||
7 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
8 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
9 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | |||||
10 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
11 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
12 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | |||||
13 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | |||||
14 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
15 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
16 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
17 | Myrtille Gollin | France | |||||
18 | Wang Wei | China | |||||
19 | Yuko Koya | Japan | |||||
20 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
21 | Min-Kyung Choi | France | |||||
22 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
23 | Tina Grassow | Germany | |||||
24 | Kristen Biondo | United States | |||||
25 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
26 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | |||||
28 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | |||||
29 | Zuzana Jurisova | Czech Republic | |||||
30 | Satomi Sakai | Japan | |||||
31 | Kristina Vuteva | New Zealand | |||||
32 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
33 | Chantale Sévigny | Canada | |||||
34 | Atsuko Takata | Japan | |||||
35 | Natalia Dmitrieva | Russia | |||||
36 | Marina Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie | New Zealand | |||||
38 | Kristina Biro | Hungary | |||||
39 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | |||||
40 | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | |||||
41 | Anja Kolar | Slovenia | |||||
42 | Milena Popovska | Bulgaria | |||||
43 | Tatiana Zimova | Slovakia | |||||
44 | Renata Karabová | Slovakia | |||||
45 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | |||||
Valeria Potemkina | Russia | PEN | |||||
Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | PEN | |||||
Evita Krievane | Latvia | DNF | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:24.225 | ||||
2 | Yeo Soo-Yeon | Korea | 2:24.306 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:25.063 | +0.838 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:32.882 | +8.657 | |||
5 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:42.999 | +18.774 | |||
Wang Meng | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.403 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:33.282 Q | +1.879 | |||
3 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:33.364 | +1.961 | |||
4 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:33.502 | +2.099 | |||
5 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 2:33.962 | +2.559 | |||
6 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:34.361 | +2.958 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:30.273 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:30.417 Q | +0.144 | |||
3 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:30.811 | +0.538 | |||
4 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:32.381 | +2.108 | |||
5 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:35.809 | +5.536 | |||
6 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:36.180 | +5.907 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:33.217 Q | ||||
2 | Yeo Soo-Yeon | Korea | 2:33.280 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:33.341 | +0.124 | |||
4 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:36.350 | +3.133 | |||
5 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:41.146 | +7.929 | |||
Wang Meng | China | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:35.043 | ||||
2 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:35.147 | +0.104 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:38.191 | +3.148 | |||
4 | Kristina Vuteva | New Zealand | 2:47.045 | +12.002 | |||
5 | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | 3:17.498 | +42.455 | |||
Valeria Potemkina | Russia | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:30.300 Q | ||||
2 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:31.426 Q | +1.126 | |||
3 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:32.377 q | +2.077 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:32.701 | +2.401 | |||
5 | Kristina Biro | Hungary | 2:45.856 | +15.556 | |||
Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:38.842 | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:39.805 | +0.963 | |||
3 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:39.843 | +1.001 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:55.894 | +17.052 | |||
5 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 3:02.894 | +24.052 | |||
6 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yeo Soo-Yeon | Korea | 2:30.681 Q | ||||
2 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 2:30.736 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:30.886 q | +0.205 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:31.161 | +0.480 | |||
5 | Chantale Sévigny | Canada | 2:33.068 | +2.387 | |||
6 | Renata Karabová | Slovakia | 2:47.048 | +16.367 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:40.013 Q | ||||
2 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:40.242 Q | +0.229 | |||
3 | Kristen Biondo | United States | 2:40.704 | +0.691 | |||
4 | Satomi Sakai | Japan | 2:40.716 | +0.703 | |||
5 | Marina Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:40.862 | +0.849 | |||
6 | Anja Kolar | Slovenia | 2:44.125 | +4.112 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:31.897 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:32.490 Q | +0.593 | |||
3 | Yuko Koya | Japan | 2:33.124 | +1.227 | |||
4 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:33.868 | +1.971 | |||
5 | Natalia Dmitrieva | Russia | 2:39.412 | +7.515 | |||
6 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | 2:48.846 | +16.949 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:33.573 Q | ||||
2 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:34.114 Q | +0.541 | |||
3 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:34.392 | +0.819 | |||
4 | Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | 2:34.398 | +0.825 | |||
5 | Atsuko Takata | Japan | 2:35.725 | +2.152 | |||
6 | Tatiana Zimova | Slovakia | 2:45.524 | +11.951 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:36.722 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:37.335 Q | +0.613 | |||
3 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:37.343 | +0.621 | |||
4 | Zuzana Jurisova | Czech Republic | 2:39.540 | +2.818 | |||
5 | Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie | New Zealand | 2:43.317 | +6.595 | |||
6 | Milena Popovska | Bulgaria | 2:45.194 | +8.472 |