Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Yang Yang (A) Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:18.116 | ||||
2 | Canada | Alanna Kraus Chantale Sévigny Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Amanda Overland Annik Plamo |
4:20.491 | +2.375 | |||
3 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Jin Sun-Yu Hur Hee-Been Yeo Soo-Yeon |
4:20.695 | +2.579 | |||
4 | France | Céline Lecompère Stéphanie Bouvier Myrtille Gollin Min-Kyung Choi |
4:20.773 | +2.657 | |||
5 | Germany | Yvonne Kunze Christin Priebst Aika Klein Tina Grassow |
|||||
6 | Netherlands | Melanie de Lange Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maureen de Lange Sanne van Kerkhof |
|||||
7 | Italy | Katia Zini Mara Zini Marta Capurso Catia Borrello |
|||||
8 | United States | Kira Fling Brigid Farrell Hyo-Jung Kim Kristen Biondo Allison Baver |
|||||
9 | Russia | Natalia Dmitrieva Marina Tretiakova Valeria Potemkina Elizaveta Ivljeva |
|||||
10 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Evgenia Radanova Gergana Patsova Milena Popovska |
|||||
11 | Japan | Chikage Tanaka Atsuko Takata Yuko Koya Satomi Sakai |
PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Yang Yang (A) Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:18.116 | ||||
2 | Canada | Amanda Overland Alanna Kraus Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Chantale Sévigny Annik Plamo |
4:20.491 | +2.375 | |||
3 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Jin Sun-Yu Hur Hee-Been Yeo Soo-Yeon |
4:20.695 | +2.579 | |||
4 | France | Stéphanie Bouvier Céline Lecompère Myrtille Gollin Min-Kyung Choi |
4:20.773 | +2.657 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | 4:22.704 Q | |||||
2 | France | 4:25.466 Q | +2.762 | ||||
3 | Netherlands | 4:38.168 | +15.464 | ||||
United States | |||||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Jin Sun-Yu Hur Hee-Been Yeo Soo-Yeon |
4:25.103 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Amanda Overland Alanna Kraus Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Chantale Sévigny Annik Plamo |
4:25.883 Q | +0.780 | |||
3 | Germany | Yvonne Kunze Christin Priebst Aika Klein Tina Grassow |
4:26.050 | +0.947 | |||
4 | Italy | Katia Zini Mara Zini Marta Capurso Catia Borrello |
4:32.478 | +7.375 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Yang Yang (A) Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:25.334 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Jin Sun-Yu Hur Hee-Been Yeo Soo-Yeon |
4:25.646 Q | +0.312 | |||
3 | United States | Kira Fling Brigid Farrell Hyo-Jung Kim Kristen Biondo Allison Baver |
4:26.733 q | +1.399 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Amanda Overland Alanna Kraus Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Chantale Sévigny Annik Plamo |
4:23.741 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Yvonne Kunze Christin Priebst Aika Klein Tina Grassow |
4:24.053 Q | +0.312 | |||
3 | Italy | Katia Zini Mara Zini Marta Capurso Catia Borrello |
4:24.068 q | +0.327 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Evgenia Radanova Gergana Patsova Milena Popovska |
4:30.867 | +7.126 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Stéphanie Bouvier Céline Lecompère Myrtille Gollin Min-Kyung Choi |
4:28.236 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Melanie de Lange Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maureen de Lange Sanne van Kerkhof |
4:32.213 Q | +3.977 | |||
3 | Russia | Natalia Dmitrieva Marina Tretiakova Valeria Potemkina Elizaveta Ivljeva |
4:39.602 | +11.366 | |||
Japan | Chikage Tanaka Atsuko Takata Yuko Koya Satomi Sakai |
PEN |